Alfons Cogen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Naval painter

    • Alfons COGEN (1842-1921)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Alfons COGEN (1842-1921)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Alfons COGEN (1842-1921) Still life with fruit and flowers. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1898. Stilleven met fruit en bloemen. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 1898.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Alfons Cogen (1842-1921)
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Alfons Cogen (1842-1921)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alfons Cogen (1842-1921) Oil on canvas Landscape with fisherman signed Olieverf op doek Landschap met visser gesigneerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALFONS COGEN, 1842 - 1921
      Nov. 26, 2019

      ALFONS COGEN, 1842 - 1921

      Est: €600 - €900

      Pointing out to sea, Oil on canvas

      Sheppards
    • Alfons COGEN (1842-1921)
      Sep. 30, 2017

      Alfons COGEN (1842-1921)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alfons COGEN (1842-1921) , Oil on canvas The Fisherman 65 x 80 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis