Domenico Colanzi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • DOMENICO COLANZI (1944): 'LA FAMIGLIA', BRONZE, ED. III/IX
      Mar. 27, 2024

      DOMENICO COLANZI (1944): 'LA FAMIGLIA', BRONZE, ED. III/IX

      Est: €300 - €600

      H 24 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Domenico Colanzi Sculpture
      May. 06, 2023

      Domenico Colanzi Sculpture

      Work is titled "La Famiglia." Work is dedicated with a plaque on the base reading: "To THP with gratitude from Tupperware Italia as a souvenir of its Distributor Conference, Orlando, May 1979." Provenance: Tupperware Brands Corporate Collection, Orlando, Florida.

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
    • Domenico Colanzi (*1944), Italian s
      Aug. 25, 2022

      Domenico Colanzi (*1944), Italian s

      Domenico Colanzi (*1944), Italian sculptor, seated ''Donna'', figure of a lady in organic-abstract forms, patinated bronze on square plinth, signed and numbered II IX on the side, rubbed, h. 16 cm

    • Domenico Colanzi Italian, b. 1944 Donna Sdraiata, 1984
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Domenico Colanzi Italian, b. 1944 Donna Sdraiata, 1984

      Est: $500 - $800

      Domenico Colanzi Italian, b. 1944 Donna Sdraiata, 1984 Signed P. D. Colanzi at the base Polished bronze with varied patinas, on a wood base Height 15 inches (38.1 cm) C Estate of Taube Rothman

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • DOMENICO COLANZI (°1944)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      DOMENICO COLANZI (°1944)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Colloquio d'amore' (Colloquim of love), 1991. Polished bronze. Signed 'Colanzi'. Numbered III/IX. Black marble base. Provenance: Kortrijk Classic, November 1993 Description FR 'Colloquio d'amore', 1991. Epreuve en bronze poli or. Signée 'Colanzi'. Edition à 9 exemplaires, celui-ci numéro 3. Socle en marbre noir. Provenance: Kortrijk Classic, novembre 1993 Beschrijving NL 'Colloquio d'amore', 1991. Brons, gepolijst. Getekend 'Colanzi'. Genummerd III/IX. Zwart marmeren sokkel. Herkomst: Kortrijk Classic, november 1993

    • Domenico Colanzi (1944)
      Apr. 27, 2021

      Domenico Colanzi (1944)

      Est: CHF300 -

      Domenico Colanzi (1944) Donna, bronze à patine dorée, signé, H 22,5 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Domenico Colanzi (1944)
      Apr. 27, 2021

      Domenico Colanzi (1944)

      Est: CHF300 -

      Domenico Colanzi (1944) Donna raccolta, bronze à patine dorée, signé H 20 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • COLANZI, DOMENICO
      Dec. 11, 2020

      COLANZI, DOMENICO

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Archi 1944) "Capra". 1987. Bronze, gold patiniert. IV/IX. Auf dem Bronzesockel signiert und nummeriert. 37,5x48,5x19 cm. -Patina.

    • Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944) Gatto, 1987 Bronze 17 x 7-1/2 x 7 inches (43
      Aug. 18, 2020

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944) Gatto, 1987 Bronze 17 x 7-1/2 x 7 inches (43

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944) Gatto, 1987 Bronze 17 x 7-1/2 x 7 inches (43.2 x 19.1 x 17.8 cm) Edition 4/9 Incised to base IV/IX, Colanzi HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944), Donna in Meditazione, Signed Bronze with Gold Patina mounted on Ebonized Wood Stand
      May. 11, 2018

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944), Donna in Meditazione, Signed Bronze with Gold Patina mounted on Ebonized Wood Stand

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944) Donna in Meditazione Signed PD Colanzi Bronze with gold patina, mounted on an ebonized wood stand; underside with two Domenico Colanzi paper labels. Height overall: 20-3/4 in (52.7 cm)Property from a Bethesda Collection

      Weschler's
    • Domenico Colanzi (Italian b. 1944), Untitled, Signed on Bottom Side above Plinth, Bronze with Gold Patina
      May. 11, 2018

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian b. 1944), Untitled, Signed on Bottom Side above Plinth, Bronze with Gold Patina

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian b. 1944) Untitled Signed PD Colanzi on bottom side above plinth Bronze with gold patina Height: 35-1/2 in (90.2 cm)Property from a Bethesda Collection

      Weschler's
    • Domenico Colanzi, b. 1944, Abstrahierte Weibliche Figur
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Domenico Colanzi, b. 1944, Abstrahierte Weibliche Figur

      Abstrahierte Weibliche Figur, Bronze, Signed.

      Montefiore Auction House
    • Domenico Colanzi (*1944) zeitgenössischer ital.
      Aug. 31, 2016

      Domenico Colanzi (*1944) zeitgenössischer ital.

      Domenico Colanzi (*1944) zeitgenössischer ital. Bildhauer abstrahierte weibliche Figur Bronze partiell poliert auf Holzplinthe seitl. sign. u. num III/IX Ges.-H. 28 cm

      Aug. 31, 2016

      Domenico Colanzi (*1944) zeitgenössischer ital. Bildhauer abstrahierte weibliche Figur Bronze partiell poliert auf Bronzeplinthe seitl. sign. u. num. VI/IX Ges.-H. 225 cm

    • COLANZI Domenico (1944). "Cheval au galop" en
      Nov. 13, 2012

      COLANZI Domenico (1944). "Cheval au galop" en

      Est: €300 - €500

      COLANZI Domenico (1944). "Cheval au galop" en bronze. Signé Colanzi. Ecole italienne. H.(socle compris):40.5cm.

    • Domenico Colanzi, Italian b.1944- "Gatto", 1987;
      Oct. 20, 2012

      Domenico Colanzi, Italian b.1944- "Gatto", 1987;

      Est: £300 - £500

      Domenico Colanzi, Italian b.1944- "Gatto", 1987; bronze sculpture, signed and numbered VI/IX, bears inscribed label, 43.5cm., (high) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944): "Omaggio al toro," 2005
      Nov. 04, 2011

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944): "Omaggio al toro," 2005

      Domenico Colanzi (Italian, b. 1944): "Omaggio al toro," 2005 Bronze, signed and numbered IV/IX. 13 1/2 in.

      STAIR