Michel Colle Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter, Lithographer

      • Michel Auguste Colle oil on canvas, Vietnam Village 1929 Signed Framed
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Michel Auguste Colle oil on canvas, Vietnam Village 1929 Signed Framed

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Michel Auguste Colle (French, 1872-1949) oil painting on canvas, Vietnam village 1929. Pointillism painting on canvas depicting a village. Mounted in a wood frame with title plaque that reads "Village Scene." Artist signed "MC" to the lower edge Measurements: Approx. Canvas: 34.825 inches x 30.25 inches / Framed: 44.5 inches x 39.5 inches x 4.5 inches Condition: area of craquelure, wear to the frame. Domestic Shipping: $145

        Carnegie's Auction Gallery
      • Michel Auguste COLLE
        Sep. 23, 2024

        Michel Auguste COLLE

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Michel Auguste COLLE (Baccarat, 1872 – Batz-sur-Mer, 1949) Paysage d’automne à Baccarat Huile sur carton Signé et daté 'AMColle 03.' en bas à droite H : 77.0 cm, L : 52.5 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Corbin-Nancy selon une annotation au verso Michel Auguste COLLE (Baccarat, 1872 – Batz-sur-Mer, 1949) H : 77.0 cm, L : 52.5 cm

      • AUGUSTE MICHEL COLLE (FRENCH 1872-1949), LES ILES DU LIVERDUN
        Aug. 01, 2024

        AUGUSTE MICHEL COLLE (FRENCH 1872-1949), LES ILES DU LIVERDUN

        Est: £300 - £500

        AUGUSTE MICHEL COLLE (FRENCH 1872-1949) LES ILES DU LIVERDUN Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated 1908 (lower right)53 x 77.5cm (20¾ x 30½ in.) Please note measurements do not include the frame unless stated.

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • TABLEAU "CATHEDRALE DE TOUL" de Auguste Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Huile sur
        Jun. 09, 2024

        TABLEAU "CATHEDRALE DE TOUL" de Auguste Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Huile sur

        Est: €400 - €600

        TABLEAU "CATHEDRALE DE TOUL" de Auguste Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite, encadré sous-verre Dim : 60 x 45 cm (à vue)

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • Auguste-Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949
        May. 27, 2023

        Auguste-Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949

        Est: €300 - €550

        Auguste-Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949 Batz-sur-Mer, painter of the school of Nancy, trained as an engraver in the Baccarat crystalworkshops,here:'Pins du Plateau de Malzeville Nancy', impressive landscape, elevated viewpoint with view over a sunlit plain, exemplary work of impressionism, right below inscribed, signed and dated 1919, oil/wood, 46x61 cm . German Description: Auguste-Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949 Batz-sur-Mer, Maler der Schule von Nancy, Ausbildung zum Graveur in den Baccarat Kristall-Werkstätten,hier:'Pins du Plateau de Malzeville Nancy', impressive Landschaft, erhöhter Standpunkt mit Blick über eine sonnenbeschienene Ebene, exemplarischer Werk des Impressionismus, rechts unten bez., signiert u. datiert 1919, Öl/Holz, 46x61 cm

        Nov. 22, 2021

        MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLE (FRENCH, 1872-1949) LES HAUTS FOURNEAUX DE MAXEVILLE, 1905 Oil on canvas: 30 3/4 x 21 in., 37 x 27 1/4 in. (framed) Framed; lower right signed and dated: A.M. Colle 05; verso labels

        Potomack Company
      • Michel-Auguste Colle (1872 Baccarat / Meurthe-et-Moselle - 1949 Kervalet / Loire-Atlantique) - \"La Meurthe à Baccarat\"
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Michel-Auguste Colle (1872 Baccarat / Meurthe-et-Moselle - 1949 Kervalet / Loire-Atlantique) - \"La Meurthe à Baccarat\"

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Signed \"A. M. Colle\" and dated 1909 lower right. Austrian export stamp verso. Oil on cardboard. 51.8 x 76.8 cm. Framed. Confirmation of authenticity by Galerie Heinrich / August Heinrich, Regensburg, 10 April 1989 (copy).

      • Michel-Auguste Colle French Impressionist Painting
        Jan. 27, 2021

        Michel-Auguste Colle French Impressionist Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Michel-Auguste Colle (French,1872-1949). Titled "Conde de Pance Nancy," an Impressionist landscape painting on canvas, with blossom tree. Gallery label on verso. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Good condition with mild age wear. Measures approximately 29 in. x 36 in. (canvas), 36 in.. x 44 in. (frame). Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Auguste Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949 Batz sur
        Dec. 30, 2020

        Auguste Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949 Batz sur

        Est: €250 - €500

        Auguste Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949 Batz sur mer, impressionistic landscape in delicate pastel tones, ins. # 'Pins du plateaude Malzerville, Nancy #', signed and dated 1919, oil / panel, damaged due to age, approx.46 x 60 cm . German Description: Auguste Michel Colle, 1872 Baccarat - 1949 Batz sur mer, impressionistische Landschaft in zarten Pastelltönen, bez. 'Pins du plateau de Malzerville, Nancy', signiert und dat. 1919, Öl/Platte, altersbedingt beschädigt, ca.46 x 60 cm

      • MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLÉ (1872-1949) | Pont à Mousson
        Feb. 06, 2018

        MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLÉ (1872-1949) | Pont à Mousson

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Oil on canvas, signed 'A.M. Collé' and dated '1912' (lower right), inscribed with the title (on the reverse)

      • Colle, Auguste Michel (1872-1949) France - The passage
        Dec. 20, 2015

        Colle, Auguste Michel (1872-1949) France - The passage

        Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Michel Colle Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Michel Colle 26” x 36 ½”; 66.04 x 92.71 cm

        Lapointe & Champagne
      • Michel Auguste Colle (French 1872-1949) "LA
        Mar. 26, 2013

        Michel Auguste Colle (French 1872-1949) "LA

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Michel Auguste Colle (French 1872-1949) "LA MOSELLE AUX ENVIRONS DE TOUL" AND "ENVIRONS DE COMMERCY" signed, one inscribed and both dated 1907; with inscriptions on gallery labels verso oils on canvas 51 x 76cms; 20 x 30in. (a pair) See illustration

        Anderson-Garland
      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Sous-bois,
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Sous-bois,

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Sous-bois, 1909.Huile sur carton..Signée et datée en bas à droite. .Titrée en bas à gauche (illisible)..61 x 46 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Les meules de
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Les meules de

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Les meules de foin, octobre 1898.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..46 x 61 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Intérieur
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Intérieur

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Intérieur d'église, 1905.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..62 x 47 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le Vieux Saule,
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le Vieux Saule,

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le Vieux Saule, Baccarat, janvier 1904.Huile et pastel sur carton..Signé en bas à droite. Titrée et datée en bas à gauche..61 x 50 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La Meurthe à
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La Meurthe à

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La Meurthe à Bouxières.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite. Située en bas à gauche..52,5 x 77 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La menthe devant
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La menthe devant

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La menthe devant la Richotte près de Baccarat, 1909.Huile sur carton..Signée, située et datée en bas à droite..52 x 76 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Sommer à Jarville
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Sommer à Jarville

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Sommer à Jarville (près de Maney), semaine d'aviation, 1909.Huile sur carton..Signée et datée en bas à droite..52 x 76 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Village..Huile
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Village..Huile

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Village..Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à droite. (Accident).52,5 x 77 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Incendie de nuit,
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Incendie de nuit,

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Incendie de nuit, 1907.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..52 x 77,5 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur Nancy,
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur Nancy,

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur Nancy, 1907.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à gauche..77 x 52,5 cm.

        Feb. 04, 2011

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur Nancy, 1907.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..77 x 52,5 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le Lac du
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le Lac du

        Est: €350 - €400

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le Lac du Bourget, 1912.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..40,5 x 105 cm.

        Feb. 04, 2011

        Est: €350 - €400

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) La Meurthe à Champigneulles, 1909.Huile sur carton..Signée et datée en bas à droite..49 x 68 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Soir d'orage,
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Soir d'orage,

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Soir d'orage, vieilles maisons, 1900.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..61 x 46 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue de
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue de

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue de Montmélian, Savoie, 1911.Huile sur toile..Signée, datée et située en bas à droite..52 x 77 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le lac du
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le lac du

        Est: €400 - €500

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Le lac du Bourget, Savoie, 1912.Huile sur toile..Signée, datée et située en bas à gauche..52 x 77 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Marée basse,
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Marée basse,

        Est: €500 - €600

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Marée basse, 1905.Huile sur toile..Signée et datée en bas à droite..52 x 77 cm.

      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue aérienne de
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue aérienne de

        Est: €600 - €800

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Vue aérienne de la région de Pompey-Frouard (Lorraine), 1909.Huile sur carton..Signée, datée et située en bas à gauche..59 x 91 cm.

      • COLLE AUGUSTE MICHEL (1872-1949) Les rochers à
        Jan. 14, 2011

        COLLE AUGUSTE MICHEL (1872-1949) Les rochers à

        Est: €700 - €800

        COLLE AUGUSTE MICHEL (1872-1949) Les rochers à Hendaye, 1905. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 52x77cm

        Brissonneau
      • Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Pont à
        Oct. 15, 2010

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Pont à

        Est: €200 - €250

        Auguste-Michel COLLE (1872-1949) Pont à Champigneulles, 1909{CR}Huile sur toile.{CR}Signée, datée et située en bas à droite.{CR}52 x 78 cm{CR}

      • Michel Auguste COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur la
        Oct. 30, 2009

        Michel Auguste COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur la

        Michel Auguste COLLE (1872-1949) Vue sur la campagne "Huile sur toile," signée en bas à droite 25 x 33 cm 93/4 x 13 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right"

      • MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLÉ 1872-1949
        Sep. 12, 2006

        MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLÉ 1872-1949

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        PORT NAVALO measurements 32 by 46 in. alternate measurements 81.4 by 117 cm. signed Michel Collé, dated 1938, and inscribed Port Navalo, lower left oil on panel Condition Note: Generally good condition overall, under UV light possible small patch of inpainting above lower center edge We are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described in our catalogue. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE. EXHIBITED Paris, Le Salon 1939, Société des Artists Français, no. 672

      • MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLÉ, 1872-1949 CONTINENTAL LANDSCAPE
        May. 11, 2005

        MICHEL-AUGUSTE COLLÉ, 1872-1949 CONTINENTAL LANDSCAPE

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        signed and indistinctly titled oil on canvas, unframed