Charles Henry Collet Colomb Sold at Auction Prices

      • CHARLES COLLET (Onex, Switzerland, 1902 - Barcelona, 1983). "Female nude", 1945. Terracotta. Signed and dated.
        Jul. 11, 2024

        CHARLES COLLET (Onex, Switzerland, 1902 - Barcelona, 1983). "Female nude", 1945. Terracotta. Signed and dated.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        CHARLES COLLET (Onex, Switzerland, 1902 - Barcelona, 1983). "Female nude", 1945. Terracotta. Signed and dated. Measurements: 30 x 31 x 21 cm. Charles Collet studied sculpture in Geneva between 1918 and 1923, moving this last year to Barcelona, where he will develop the rest of his career. In 1929 he obtained a teaching position at the Massana School, where he counted among his disciples artists such as Xavier Valls. Throughout his career, Charles Collet held exhibitions in Barcelona and Palma de Mallorca, as well as in Milan and the Swiss cities of Geneva, Zurich and Lucerne, among other places. He also took part in all the editions of the Barcelona May Salon between 1957 and 1966. He is currently represented at the MACBA.

        Setdart Auction House
      • Charles Collet. Female study figure 1943
        Jun. 22, 2022

        Charles Collet. Female study figure 1943

        Female study, possibly for a bronze, made in terracotta. Signed and dated (43) on the back.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Charles Collet (Onex, Switzerland 1902 - Barcelona 1983) "Classical lady"
        Jun. 02, 2020

        Charles Collet (Onex, Switzerland 1902 - Barcelona 1983) "Classical lady"

        Est: €200 - €300

        "Classical lady" A patinated bronze sculpture with marble stand Signed and numbered 22/25 37 cm

        Goya Subastas
        Dec. 19, 2019

        Est: €300 - €400

        Charles Collet (Onex, Switzerland 1902 - Barcelona 1983) "Classical lady" A patinated bronze sculpture with marble stand Signed and numbered 22/25 37 cm 300 - 400 €

        Goya Subastas
      • COLLET, CHARLES, COLLET, CHARLES
        Dec. 10, 2015

        COLLET, CHARLES, COLLET, CHARLES

        Est: €80 - €120

        "Costa Brava. Pi de Tossa" Acuarela sobre papel, firmado y titulado. Medidas: 23 x 32 cm.

        Bonanova Subastas
      • COLLET, CHARLES
        Oct. 08, 2015

        COLLET, CHARLES

        (Ginebra, 1902-Barcelona, 1983) "Proyecto para escultura" Acuarela sobre papel, firmado y fechado en 1978. Medidas. 29 x 23 cm.

        Bonanova Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Apr. 22, 2015

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        acuarela sobre papel. Med.: 19 x 24 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. Med.: 30 x 46 cm. "Soller" '32

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. med.: 34 x 25 cm. "Hombre"

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. Med.: 43 x 31 cm. "Desnudo"

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) carbón coloreado. Med.: 25 x 34 cm. "Grupo de figuras"

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. Med.: 34 x 25 cm. "Dama leyendo"

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. Med.: 34 x 31 cm. "Grupo de figuras"

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnic amixta sobre papel. Med.: 22 x 30 cm. "Campo"

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. med.: 25 x 34 cm. "Violinista" ' 34

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) técnica mixta sobre papel. med.: 35 x 34 cm. "Recostada" '31

        Subarna Subastas
      • CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)
        Feb. 13, 2014

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982)

        CHARLES COLLET (1904-1982) litografia 289/500 Med.: 20 x 14 cm. "S/T"

        Subarna Subastas