Giuliano Collina Sold at Auction Prices

      • COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938) - Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi
        Feb. 13, 2024

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938) - Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi

        Est: €600 - €800

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938). Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi. Author's signature. Provenance: Ronchetti Scandellari home, Como.. 212,00 x 195,00 x 11,00 cm. 1972.

      • GIULIANO COLLINA, UNTITLED
        Sep. 14, 2023

        GIULIANO COLLINA, UNTITLED

        Est: €200 - €500

        GIULIANO COLLINA (1938) Untitled 1990 Mixed media on canvas 97 x 129,8 cm Signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Alessandria

        Art-Rite
      • GIULIANO COLLINA, UNTITLED
        Apr. 20, 2023

        GIULIANO COLLINA, UNTITLED

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Art-Rite
      • Giuliano Collina (Italian, born 1938) Oil, "Alice", Signed & Dated 1972, 140 x 140
        Apr. 16, 2023

        Giuliano Collina (Italian, born 1938) Oil, "Alice", Signed & Dated 1972, 140 x 140

        Est: R6,000 - R9,000

        5th Avenue Auctioneers
      • COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938) Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi
        Mar. 07, 2023

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938) Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938). Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi. Author's signature. Provenance: Ronchetti Scandellari home, Como.. Cm 212,00 x 195,00 x 11,00. 1972

      • GIULIANO COLLINA, Untitled
        Dec. 01, 2022

        GIULIANO COLLINA, Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Art-Rite
      • COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938) Grande specchiera con decorazione serigrafata su disegno di Ico Parisi
        Oct. 11, 2022

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938) Grande specchiera con decorazione serigrafata su disegno di Ico Parisi

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938). Grande specchiera con decorazione serigrafata su disegno di Ico Parisi. Firma dell'autore. Provenienza: Casa Ronchetti Scandellari, Como. . Cm 212,00 x 195,00 x 11,00. 1972

        Sep. 04, 2022

        Est: R8,000 - R12,000

        5th Avenue Auctioneers
        Jun. 14, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        COLLINA GIULIANO (n. 1938). Large mirror with silk-screened decoration based on a design by Ico Parisi. Provenance: Ronchetti Scandellari home, Como.. Cm 212,00 x 195,00 x 11,00. 1972

      • Giuliano Collina
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Giuliano Collina

        Est: €600 - €800

        Bread, 1999 Diptych with fresco and graphite on plaster on canvas, 200by50cm. Signature and year on the backside Bibl.: P. Savardi (edited by), Giuliano Collina, Painted things, Galleria Bellinzona, Lecco, 2001, p. 93, n. 58

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • GIULIO COLLINA
        Dec. 09, 2021

        GIULIO COLLINA

        Est: €400 - €500

        Giuliano Collina | 1938 NATURA MORTA 63, 1982 oil on canvas, cm 65x82. Signed, dated and titled at the lower right: Giuliano Collina 1982 “natura morta” 63 Work accompanied by a declaration of authenticity on photograph of the Galleria delle Ore signed by Giovanni Fumagalli. IT: Giuliano Collina | 1938 NATURA MORTA 63, 1982 olio su tela, cm 65x82. Firmato, datato e titolato in basso a destra: Giuliano Collina 1982 “natura morta” 63 Opera accompagnata da una dichiarazione di autenticità su fotografia della Galleria delle Ore firmata da Giovanni Fumagalli.

        Fondaco Aste
      • Collina, Giuliano: Meditazione N. 4
        Jul. 10, 2021

        Collina, Giuliano: Meditazione N. 4

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Giuliano Collina 1938 Intra (Verbania) Meditazione N. 4 Oil mixing technique with collage on canvas; H 105 cm, W 80 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Collina 62''; signed, dated and inscribed verso ''G. Collina do Cervice Meditazione N. 4, 1962''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Giuliano Collina (Intra 1938)
        Jun. 21, 2021

        Giuliano Collina (Intra 1938)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Giuliano Collina (Intra 1938) Rami e foglie Olio su tela Firmato e datato Branches and leaves Oil on canvas Signed and dated 80 x 80 cm

        Lucas Aste
      • Giuliano Collina, Lithograph, "Poggiamera"
        Apr. 21, 2021

        Giuliano Collina, Lithograph, "Poggiamera"

        (Italian, b. 1938) signed in pencil, 6/30, G. Collina, 2002. Sight size: 27-1/4"h x 19-1/4"w Overall: 30-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy Collection

        Nye & Company
      • GIULIANO COLLINA Giuliano Collina (1938) olio su tela raff. "Natura morta"
        Dec. 05, 2018

        GIULIANO COLLINA Giuliano Collina (1938) olio su tela raff. "Natura morta"

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        GIULIANO COLLINA Giuliano Collina (1938) olio su tela raff. "Natura morta" - cm 40 x 33 - firmato e datato in basso a dx

        Lucas Aste
      • GIULIANO COLLINA Giuliano Collina (1938) olio su tela raff. "Rami e foglie"
        Dec. 05, 2018

        GIULIANO COLLINA Giuliano Collina (1938) olio su tela raff. "Rami e foglie"

        Est: €700 - €1,200

        GIULIANO COLLINA Giuliano Collina (1938) olio su tela raff. "Rami e foglie" - cm 80 x 80 - firmato e datato '63 in basso a sx

        Lucas Aste