James (1939) Collins Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Painter

    • James Collins (1939) - Watching Joanna, 1975
      Apr. 28, 2022

      James Collins (1939) - Watching Joanna, 1975

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Vintage C-print mounted on original cardboard Titled, dated and signed on the verso of the cardboard Framed This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • 'WATCHING SHEILAH' (1974)
      Dec. 03, 2021

      'WATCHING SHEILAH' (1974)

      Est: €400 - €800

      JAMES COLLINS 1939 Northampton 'WATCHING SHEILAH' (1974) Farbfotografie auf Bainbridge Board. 75,5 x 100 cm. Auf der Rückseite betitelt, datiert, signiert und nummeriert 'Watching Sheilah; 1974; James Collins; 1/3'. Part. mit Knickspuren. Literatur: Aufgeführt und abgebildet in: Melancholie und Eros in der Kunst der Gegenwart (Axel und Christa Murken, Hrsg.), S. 121, Nr. 18.

      Jan. 16, 2016

      Est: $250 - $350

      James "Jace" Collins (1939-2012), "Abstract of Woman in a Coat," 1995, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, unframed, H.- 60 in., W.- 30 1/4 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • James Collins (né en 1939)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      James Collins (né en 1939)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      James Collins (né en 1939) Sarah, Sarah, please you’ll give me a heart attack, 1981 Technique mixte sur papier ?Signée et datée en bas à droite Gemengde techniek op papier ?Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd 54 x 75,5 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • James Collins (né en 1939)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      James Collins (né en 1939)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      James Collins (né en 1939) Sans titre Photographie couleur. Kleurenfoto 64,5 x 90,5 cm

    • James Collins (né en 1939)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      James Collins (né en 1939)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      James Collins (né en 1939) Sans titre Photographie couleur. Kleurenfoto 76,5 x 101,5 cm

    • James Collins (né en 1939)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      James Collins (né en 1939)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      James Collins (né en 1939) Study for Pink Room with Shadows, 1979 Photographie couleur. Kleurenfoto 76,5 x 101,5 cm

    • James Collins (né en 1939)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      James Collins (né en 1939)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      James Collins (né en 1939) Study for Blue Room with Iris, 1979 Photographie couleur. Kleurenfoto 76,5 x 101,5 cm

    • James Collins (né en 1939)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      James Collins (né en 1939)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      James Collins (né en 1939) Study for Domestic Dialogue with Suzanne, 1979 Photographie couleur Kleurenfoto 76,5 x 101,5 cm