Pío Collivadino Sold at Auction Prices

    • COLLIVADINO PIO
      Oct. 28, 2024

      COLLIVADINO PIO

      Est: €500 - €700

      Buenos Aires 1869 - 1945 Senza titolo, 1902 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 17,5 x 24 Firmato e datato in basso a destra

    • Juan Zorrilla de San Martín
      May. 04, 2022

      Juan Zorrilla de San Martín

      Est: $300 - $400

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Juan (Uruguay, 1855-1931). "Tabaré." Montevideo, 1889. A. Barreiro y Ramos. 300 p. Edition of ten special copies printed on Japanese paper. Autographed copy dedicated by the author to Pío Collivadino (Argentina, 1869-1945): "To the artist and the friend. Montevideo, 1908". ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Juan (Uruguay, 1855-1931). "Tabaré." Montevideo, 1889. A. Barreiro y Ramos. 300 p. Edición de diez ejemplares especiales impresos sobre papel de Japón. Ejemplar autografiado y dedicado por el autor a Pío Collivadino (Argentina, 1869-1945): “Al artista y al amigo. Montevideo, 1908".

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • COLLIVADINO, Pío / CALLE INDEPENDENCIA Y PASEO COLON
      Nov. 14, 2018

      COLLIVADINO, Pío / CALLE INDEPENDENCIA Y PASEO COLON

      Est: - $15,000

      Oil on sackcloth

      Roldan
    • PIO COLLIVADINO (Argentina 1869-1945) A PAINTING, "Una Mujer en la Mesa,"
      May. 17, 2015

      PIO COLLIVADINO (Argentina 1869-1945) A PAINTING, "Una Mujer en la Mesa,"

      PIO COLLIVADINO (Argentina 1869-1945) A PAINTING, "Una Mujer en la Mesa," oil on board, signed L/R. 15" x 21"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC