Gianni Colognese Sold at Auction Prices

    • GIOVANNI COLOGNESE. Painting "THE TINCHE"
      Oct. 18, 2022

      GIOVANNI COLOGNESE. Painting "THE TINCHE"

      Est: €600 - €800

      GIOVANNI COLOGNESE (Milano, 1901-Lugano, 1994). Oil painting on canvas entitled "THE TINCHE". Signed lower left and right. Countersigned, signed and dated Corenno Pilinio (Lake Como) 1942 on the back. In frame. GIOVANNI COLOGNESE (Milano, 1901-Lugano, 1994). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "LE TINCHE". Firmato in basso a sinistra e a destra. Controfirmato, firmato e datato Corenno Pilinio (Lago di Como) 1942 sul retro. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • GIOVANNI COLOGNESE ROU DES SAULES MONMARTRE
      Sep. 28, 2014

      GIOVANNI COLOGNESE ROU DES SAULES MONMARTRE

      Est: $40 - $80

      GIOVANNI COLOGNESE ROU DES SAULES MONMARTRE Giovanni Colognese (Italian, b.1901). Original watercolor, labeled on verso "Rou des Saules, Monmartre". Matted and framed under plexi-glass. Image size: 6.5 x 6".

      Manor Auctions
      May. 26, 2014

      Est: $50 - $100

      Manor Auctions
      Feb. 22, 2014

      Est: $70 - $150

      GIOVANNI COLOGNESE ROU DES SAULES MONMARTRE Giovanni Colognese (Italian, b.1901). Original watercolor, labeled on verso "Rou des Saules, Monmartre". Matted and framed under plexiglass. Image size: 6.5 x 6".

      Manor Auctions