Amélie Colombier Sold at Auction Prices

    • AMELIE COLOMBIER 1867 - 1912 CARMENCITA (TÄNZERIN) Bronze,
      Sep. 09, 2023

      AMELIE COLOMBIER 1867 - 1912 CARMENCITA (TÄNZERIN) Bronze,

      Est: €280 - €560

      AMELIE COLOMBIER1867 - 1912CARMENCITA (DANCER)Bronze, golden patinated, on rectangular marble base (h. 2 cm). H. 37, W. 15, D. 8,5 cm, weight approx. 4,69 kg. Inscribed 'Carmencita' on the front of the base, foundry mark 'Bronze AC Paris' on the verso, marked '12'. Full-sculptured depiction of a standing castanet dancer in a dress typical for the style. Min. rubbed, part. Loss of patina. AMELIE COLOMBIER 1867 - 1912 CARMENCITA (TÄNZERIN) Bronze, golden patiniert, auf rechteckigem Marmorsockel (H. 2 cm). Ges.-H. 37, B. 15, T. 8,5 cm, Gew. ca. 4,69 kg. Vorne auf dem Sockel bez. 'Carmencita', Verso Gießereimarke 'Bronze AC Paris', gemarkt '12'. Vollplastische Darstellung einer stehenden Castagnetten-Tänzerin in stiltypischem Kleid. Min. ber., part. Verlust der Patina.

    • AMELIE COLOMBIER (1867-1912) GILT BRONZE "CARMENCITA"
      Apr. 02, 2023

      AMELIE COLOMBIER (1867-1912) GILT BRONZE "CARMENCITA"

      Est: €500 - €800

      Amelie COLOMBIER (1867-1912) gilt bronze "Carmencita" - Weight: 1.43 kg - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H=250mm L=125mm - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Amelie COLOMBIER

      Goldfield Auction
    • AMÉLIE COLOMBIER: "CARMENCITA"
      Dec. 07, 2022

      AMÉLIE COLOMBIER: "CARMENCITA"

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Amélie Colombier "Carmencita" gilded bronze; ivory; marble base; signed and titled on the base "Amélie Colombier" and "CARMENCITA"; marked on the bottom of the skirt "56/JD" and manufacturer's mark Arthur Goldscheider Paris h. 25 cm (incl. base) Bryan Catley, Art Deco and other Figures. 2. edition, Woodbridge 2003, p. 123; Robert E. Dechant, Filipp Goldscheider, Goldscheider. Firmengeschichte und Werkverzeichnis, Historismus, Jugendstil. Art Déco, 1950er Jahre. Regensburg, Munich 2007, p. 315

      Im Kinsky
    • AMELIE COLOMBIER (1867-1912) - 'Carmencita'
      Oct. 28, 2021

      AMELIE COLOMBIER (1867-1912) - 'Carmencita'

      Est: €1,050 - €1,400

      France, crysoelephantine sculpture, gilded bronze, ivory bust and arms, marble base, signed and 'Carmencita' inscription on the base. Dim.: 25.5 cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • Amélie COLOMBIER (XIX-XX)
      Jun. 29, 2017

      Amélie COLOMBIER (XIX-XX)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Amélie COLOMBIER (XIX-XX) ”Carmencita” signed Amelie Colombieron base, stamped J.D. 112 on figure. Height 22 inches. Literature: Benezit, Volume 3, page 1442.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • ‘CARMENCITA’ A GILDED BRONZE AND CARVED IVORY STUDY BY AMÉLIE COLOMBIER TIT
      Apr. 25, 2017

      ‘CARMENCITA’ A GILDED BRONZE AND CARVED IVORY STUDY BY AMÉLIE COLOMBIER TIT

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ‘CARMENCITA’ A GILDED BRONZE AND CARVED IVORY STUDY BY AMÉLIE COLOMBIER TITLED TO BASE, CIRCA 1920 on faceted marble base 25cm high.

    • AMELIE COLOMBIER (French 19th/20th Century)
      Feb. 24, 2014

      AMELIE COLOMBIER (French 19th/20th Century)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      AMELIE COLOMBIER (French 19th/20th Century) "Carmencita" signed Amelie Colombier on base, stamped J.D. 112 on figure. Height 22 inches. Literature: Benezit, Volume 3, page 1442.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach