? (1886) Colombo Sold at Auction Prices

        • Achille Funi "Fruttiera e drappo" circa 1940 oil on canvas cm 50x60 Provenance Galleria del Milione, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature N. Colombo "Achille Funi. Catalogo Ragionato dei dipinti" Milan, Leonardo Arte, 1996, p. 242 ...
          May. 24, 2023

          Achille Funi "Fruttiera e drappo" circa 1940 oil on canvas cm 50x60 Provenance Galleria del Milione, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature N. Colombo "Achille Funi. Catalogo Ragionato dei dipinti" Milan, Leonardo Arte, 1996, p. 242 ...

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          (Ferrara 1890 - Appiano Gentile 1972) "Fruttiera e drappo" circa 1940 oil on canvas cm 50x60 Provenance Galleria del Milione, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature N. Colombo "Achille Funi. Catalogo Ragionato dei dipinti" Milan, Leonardo Arte, 1996, p. 242 n. II.375 ill. (with wrong technique) IT "Fruttiera e drappo" 1940 circa olio su tela cm 50x60 Provenienza Galleria del Milione, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia N. Colombo "Achille Funi. Catalogo Ragionato dei dipinti" Milano, Leonardo Arte, 1996, p. 242 n. II.375 ill. (con tecnica errata)

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • BUST OF NAPOLEON, RENZO COLOMBO.
          Oct. 17, 2020

          BUST OF NAPOLEON, RENZO COLOMBO.

          Late 19th-early 20th century. Cast bronze with signature and date 1885, Pinedo Bronzier, Paris foundry mark. In uniform with imperial eagle on front. 21.5"h.

          Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • GUARESCHI Giovannino (1908-1968) - "Molotof, colombo della Pax Sovietica". ca. 1945-48. Vivid caricature, most likely a draft for the "Candido" magazine, which shows the USSR Foreign Minister Vjaceslav Molotov (1890-1986) as a disturbing ...
          Sep. 22, 2020

          GUARESCHI Giovannino (1908-1968) - "Molotof, colombo della Pax Sovietica". ca. 1945-48. Vivid caricature, most likely a draft for the "Candido" magazine, which shows the USSR Foreign Minister Vjaceslav Molotov (1890-1986) as a disturbing ...

          Est: €100 - €200

          GUARESCHI Giovannino (1908-1968) - "Molotof, colombo della Pax Sovietica". ca. 1945-48. Vivid caricature, most likely a draft for the "Candido" magazine, which shows the USSR Foreign Minister Vjaceslav Molotov (1890-1986) as a disturbing pigeon holding a gallows in its beak and threatening continental Europe. The drawing refers to the years '45 -'48 when the East block and the countries of the West were dividing Europe and Guareschi led his personal battle against the communist influence through the magazine of Candido of which he was editor. (220 x 330mm). Ink drawing, signed on the top right, pencil caption on the right margin (light staining to left margin), within a modern frame. Provenance: Pelloncini (in pencil in the left margin). IT GUARESCHI Giovannino (1908-1968) - "Molotof, colombo della Pax Sovietica". ca. 1945-48. Vivida caricatura, molto probabilmente una bozza per la rivista "Candido", che mostra il ministro degli Esteri dell'URSS, Vjaceslav Molotov (1890-1986) come un inquietante colombo che tiene nel becco una forca e minaccia l'Europa continentale. Il disegno è riferibile agli anni '45-'48 quando il blocco Est e i paesi dell'Ovest si stavano dividendo l'Europa e Guareschi conduceva la sua personale battaglia contro l'influenza comunista dalle pagina della rivista Candido di cui era direttore. (220 x 330mm). Disegno a china, firmato in alto a destra, didascalia a matita al margine destro (lievi gore al margine sinistro) entro cornice moderna. Provenienza: "Pelloncini" in matita al margine sinistro.

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Colombo RenzoBuste en bronze � patine brune et cabochons en verre teint� : "Boh�me orientale", sur socle tournant. Situ� "Paris". Sign� et dat� 1884. Hauteur : 68 cm.
          Dec. 10, 2018

          Colombo RenzoBuste en bronze � patine brune et cabochons en verre teint� : "Boh�me orientale", sur socle tournant. Situ� "Paris". Sign� et dat� 1884. Hauteur : 68 cm.

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        • Gio Ponti Milano 1891 - 1979 100x80x72 cm
          Nov. 21, 2018

          Gio Ponti Milano 1891 - 1979 100x80x72 cm

          Est: €25,000 - €35,000

          pair of armchairs, Ariberto Colombo production, 1948, walnut structure, upholstered and covered in fabric backrests and seats

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        • P. COLOMBO: "NAPOLEON"
          Sep. 13, 2009

          P. COLOMBO: "NAPOLEON"

          Bronze, impressed signature and dated 1885, moldeled as general, the base with displayed eagle above the name plaque; 22 x 15 in.

          STAIR