Josep Colomer Comas Sold at Auction Prices

    • JOSEP COLOMER (SANT FELIU DE PALLEROLS, GIRONA, 1935-2003) SANT ESTEBAN DE BAS.
      Jul. 23, 2024

      JOSEP COLOMER (SANT FELIU DE PALLEROLS, GIRONA, 1935-2003) SANT ESTEBAN DE BAS.

      Est: €350 - €500

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2003) Sant Esteban de Bas. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y firmado al dorso. 60 x 73 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • ESCUELA FRANCESA, PPIOS. DEL S.XX.
      Mar. 26, 2024

      ESCUELA FRANCESA, PPIOS. DEL S.XX.

      Est: €250 - €350

      Escuela francesa, ppios. del s.XX. Semidesnudo femenino. Pastel sobre papel. Firmado ilegible. 45 x 36 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • TOMÁS MARTORELL
      Mar. 26, 2024

      TOMÁS MARTORELL

      Est: €250 - €400

      Tomás Martorell (Barcelona, 1935) Casa Batlló. Barcelona. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado y firmado al dorso. 55 x 46 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • JOSEP COLOMER COMAS (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935 - 2003). "Mountain landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.
      Feb. 08, 2024

      JOSEP COLOMER COMAS (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935 - 2003). "Mountain landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Est: €400 - €500

      JOSEP COLOMER COMAS (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935 - 2003). "Mountain landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left-hand corner. Size: 34 x 41 cm; 51 x 60 cm (frame). The painter Josep Colomer Comas was born in San Feliu de Pallarés near Olot in 1936. He trained at the Academy of the Fine Arts teacher Luis Carbonell in Olot. The themes in his works are treated with delicacy and are inspired by the seasonal landscapes of his homeland. In 1959 he held his first individual exhibition at the Luis Armengol art gallery in Olot. Since then he has exhibited regularly in the following art galleries: Gabernia Gallery in Valencia, Nomell Gallery in Castellón de la Plana, Rebeca Gallery in Almería, Armani Gallery in Tarragona, Terra Ferma Gallery in Lérida, Da Vinci Gallery in Salou, Mestral Gallery in La Escala, El Claustre Gallery in Gerona, Trazos Gallery in Madrid, Petritxol Gallery in Barcelona, Maite Muñoz Gallery in Madrid. There are also paintings by Josep Colomer in private national and international collections.

      Setdart Auction House
    • JOSEP COLOMER
      Dec. 05, 2023

      JOSEP COLOMER

      Est: €250 - €400

      Aletheia Subastas
      Jul. 26, 2023

      Est: €400 - €500

      Setdart Auction House
    • JOSEP COLOMER COMAS (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935 - 2003). "Mountain landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.
      Jun. 08, 2023

      JOSEP COLOMER COMAS (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935 - 2003). "Mountain landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Est: €400 - €500

      JOSEP COLOMER COMAS (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935 - 2003). "Mountain landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right-hand corner. Size: 34 x 41 cm; 51 x 60 cm (frame). The painter Josep Colomer Comas was born in San Feliu de Pallarés near Olot in 1936. He trained at the Academy of the Fine Arts teacher Luis Carbonell in Olot. The themes in his works are treated with delicacy and are inspired by the seasonal landscapes of his homeland. In 1959 he held his first individual exhibition at the Luis Armengol art gallery in Olot. Since then he has exhibited regularly in the following art galleries: Gabernia Gallery in Valencia, Nomell Gallery in Castellón de la Plana, Rebeca Gallery in Almería, Armani Gallery in Tarragona, Terra Ferma Gallery in Lérida, Da Vinci Gallery in Salou, Mestral Gallery in La Escala, El Claustre Gallery in Gerona, Trazos Gallery in Madrid, Petritxol Gallery in Barcelona, Maite Muñoz Gallery in Madrid. There are also paintings by Josep Colomer in private national and international collections.

      Setdart Auction House
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Est: €400 - €500

      Setdart Auction House
      May. 08, 2023

      Est: €400 - €500

      Setdart Auction House
      May. 08, 2023

      Est: €400 - €500

      Setdart Auction House
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "LANDSCAPE".
      Apr. 20, 2023

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "LANDSCAPE".

      Est: €200 - €350

      Oil on canvas. Signed. 46 x 55 cm; 50 x 59 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOSEP COLOMER. Snowy landscape.
      Mar. 09, 2023

      JOSEP COLOMER. Snowy landscape.

      Est: €200 - €250

      Oil on canvas Signed 27x35 cm.

      Balclis
    • JOSEP COLOMER. PAISAJE DE MONTAÑA.
      Nov. 29, 2022

      JOSEP COLOMER. PAISAJE DE MONTAÑA.

      Est: €100 - €180

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002) Paisaje de montaña. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 38 x 46 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 – 2003) "A river landscape with washerwoman"
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 – 2003) "A river landscape with washerwoman"

      Est: €400 - €500

      Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 – 2003) "A river landscape with washerwoman" Oil on canvas Signed 48 x 59 cm 400 - 500€

      Goya Subastas
    • Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 - 2003) "Road with young girl"
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 - 2003) "Road with young girl"

      Est: €150 - €200

      Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 - 2003) "Road with young girl" Signed 79 x 98 cm 150 - 200 €

      Goya Subastas
    • Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 - 2003) "Forest with cows"
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 - 2003) "Forest with cows"

      Est: €400 - €500

      Josep Colomer i Comas (Girona ,1935 - 2003) "Forest with cows" Oil on canvas 61 x 50 cm 400 - 500 €

      Goya Subastas
    • Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Día de lluvia"· óleo sobre lienzo 65x79 cm.
      Sep. 22, 2020

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Día de lluvia"· óleo sobre lienzo 65x79 cm.

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "rainy day" · oil on canvas 65x79 cm.

      Arce Subastas
      Feb. 06, 2020

      Est: €260 -

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Rainy day" · oil on canvas 65x79 cm.

      Arce Subastas
      Jan. 21, 2020

      Est: €260 -

      Arce Subastas
    • Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Vista rural" óleo sobre lienzo 50x60 cm.
      Jan. 21, 2020

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Vista rural" óleo sobre lienzo 50x60 cm.

      Est: €200 -

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Rural view" oil on canvas 50x60 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "VILLAGE", 1976.
      Dec. 19, 2019

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "VILLAGE", 1976.

      Est: €250 - €330

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Minor defects to frame. 27 x 33 cm; 53 x 61 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Josep Colomer
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Masía", óleo sobre lienzo, 50x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Establo", óleo sobre lienzo, 36x46 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Cementerio" óleo sobre lienzo 50x60 cm.
      Dec. 03, 2019

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Cementerio" óleo sobre lienzo 50x60 cm.

      Est: €210 - €280

      Josep COLOMER (1935-2002) "Cemetery" oil on canvas 50x60 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "RURAL LANDSCAPE".
      Jun. 20, 2019

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "RURAL LANDSCAPE".

      Est: €300 - €390

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left corner. 50,5 x 61 cm.; 71,5 x 82 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Josep Colomer
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Romería", óleo sobre lienzo, 38x46 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje rural", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x51 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      May. 29, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Est: €150 - €200

      Josep Colomer Comas (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002) Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 38 x 46

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Josep Colomer
      May. 16, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      May. 16, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "Landscape with cows".
      Apr. 11, 2019

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "Landscape with cows".

      Est: €200 - €260

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). Signed lower left corner. Oil on canvas. 38 x 46 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • Josep Colomer
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Est: €400 - €500

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje rural", óleo sobre lienzo, 50x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Mar. 07, 2019

      Josep Colomer

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "Pescando en el lago".
      Jan. 24, 2019

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002). "Pescando en el lago".

      Est: €300 - €390

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 61 x 49 cms.

      Subarna Subastas
    • Josep Colomer
      Dec. 19, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje rural", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Dec. 19, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo adherido a tabla, 44x54 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Nov. 09, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Est: €500 - €550

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje",óleo sobre lienzo,73x59 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Nov. 09, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Est: €400 - €450

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 45x54 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje",óleo sobre lienzo, 38x45 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Colomer
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Josep Colomer

      Josep Colomer (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje",óleo sobre lienzo, 37x45 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002), Camino, Óleo sobre lienzo
      Apr. 26, 2018

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002), Camino, Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €180 - €240

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002) Camino Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. 26,50x35

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002), Paisaje con vacas, Óleo sobre li
      Apr. 26, 2018

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002), Paisaje con vacas, Óleo sobre li

      Est: €200 - €260

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002) Paisaje con vacas Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. 47x36

      Subarna Subastas
    • JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002), Interior de establo, Óleo sobre
      Apr. 26, 2018

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002), Interior de establo, Óleo sobre

      Est: €200 - €260

      JOSEP COLOMER (1935-2002) Interior de establo Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. 50x61

      Subarna Subastas
    • Josep Colomer 1935-2002 scultura in bronzo con base in marmo da restaurar
      Dec. 10, 2017

      Josep Colomer 1935-2002 scultura in bronzo con base in marmo da restaurar

      Est: €300 - €350

      Josep Colomer 1935-2002 scultura in bronzo con base in marmo da restaurare cm.x h. 40

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • JOSEP COLOMER
      May. 17, 2017

      JOSEP COLOMER

      JOSEP COLOMER (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Masía", óleo sobre lienzo, 50x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COLOMER
      May. 17, 2017

      JOSEP COLOMER

      JOSEP COLOMER (Sant Feliu de Pallerols, Girona, 1935-2002). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 38,5x46,5 cm.

      Sala de Ventas