Gustave Colsoulle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Sculptor

    • COLSOULLE GUSTAVE
      May. 28, 2024

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE

      Est: €400 - €600

      Horses in the stable

      Campo & Campo
    • Gustave Colsoulle (Belgium,1843-1895) oil painting antique
      Mar. 10, 2024

      Gustave Colsoulle (Belgium,1843-1895) oil painting antique

      Est: $2,300 - $2,900

      ARTIST: Gustave Colsoulle (Belgian, 1843 - 1895) TITLE: Bakkura Tribesman at Camp (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Two inpainted areas (biggest 3" x 3"). Minor craquelure. Normal wear to frame. ART SIZE: 28 x 44 inches / 71 x 111 cm FRAME SIZE: 33 x 49 inches / 83 x 124 cm SIGNATURE: lower right ATTENTION: This lot is located at our Mamaroneck, NY office. CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART WANTED: Consign, Trade In, Cash Offer SKU#: 131202 US Shipping $249 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Gustave Colsoulle was a Belgian artist born in Bruges in 1843 and died in Antwerp in 1895. He was a painter, watercolorist and sculptor. He followed courses at the Academies in Ghent and Antwerp. As a painter he preferred landscapes, animals (horses) and quiet scenes. Work among others in the Museum in Antwerp. Mentioned in the "Lexicon of West Flemish Visual Artists III", BAS III.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Gustave Colsoulle (Belgian 1843-1895)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Gustave Colsoulle (Belgian 1843-1895)

      Gustave Colsoulle (Belgian 1843-1895) Gustave Colsoulle (Belgian 1843-1895) "Bakkura Tribesman at Camp" Oil on Canvas Signed lower right "G.Colsoulle" Lubin Galleries Tag 27" x 42"

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Gustave Colsoulle (1834-1895) - Chevaux à l'étable
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Gustave Colsoulle (1834-1895) - Chevaux à l'étable

      Est: €100 - €150

      Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. English Translation: Horses in the stable Oil on panel. Signed lower right. 33 x 24 cm (sans cadre / zonder lijst).

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895)
      Feb. 14, 2023

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Rider with horse on a forest path. Canvas (relined). Signed 'G Colsoulle'. Description FR Homme et cheval sur chemin forestier. Toile (rentoilée). Signée 'G Colsoulle'. Beschrijving NL Ruiter met paard op een bospad. Doek (verdoekt). Getekend 'G Colsoulle'.

      Jun. 08, 2022

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Moorish rider on horseback at the watering hole. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'G. Colsoulle'. Description FR Cavalier maure à cheval à l'abreuvoir. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'G. Colsoulle'. Beschrijving NL Moorse ruiter te paard bij de drinkplaats. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'G. Colsoulle'.

    • Gustave COLSOULLE (1843-1895)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Gustave COLSOULLE (1843-1895)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gustave COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Horses plowing the land. Oil on canvas, signed. Ploegende paarden op het land. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895), 48 x 67 cm
      May. 20, 2021

      Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895), 48 x 67 cm

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895), 48 x 67 cm Colsoulle G., An Arabic rider watering his horse, oil on canvas, 48 x 67 cm

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Colsoulle, Gustave (Brügge, Antwerpen 1843-1895)
      Mar. 25, 2021

      Colsoulle, Gustave (Brügge, Antwerpen 1843-1895)

      Est: €900 - €1,080

      Pferde in weiter Landschaft bei Regenstimmung Sign. u. dat. (18)9 .. (?) u. Ortsbez. Anvers. Öl auf Lwd. (doubl.). 75,5×105 cm. (Retuschen). R. (59239)

    • COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) antieke sculptuur in brons : "Trekpaard" - hoogte en breedte : 28
      Nov. 16, 2019

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) antieke sculptuur in brons : "Trekpaard" - hoogte en breedte : 28

      Est: €200 - €400

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) antieke sculptuur in brons : "Trekpaard" - hoogte en breedte : 28 en 34 cm - op marmeren basis getekend>br>antique French sculpture in bronze on a marble base - signed Gustave Colsoulle>br>COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) antieke sculptuur in brons : "Trekpaard" - hoogte en breedte : 28 en 34 cm - op marmeren basis getekend||antique French sculpture in bronze on a marble base - signed Gustave Colsoulle

      DVC
    • 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Gustave Colsoulle
      Oct. 05, 2019

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Gustave Colsoulle

      Est: €100 - €200

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Gustave Colsoulle COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Paarden in een stal" - 24 x 36 getekend

      DVC
    • Gustave Colsoulle, (Belgian, 1843-1895), "Gentleman Riding a Horse", oil on canvas, 18-1/2" x 21", framed 23-1/2" x 25-1/2"
      Aug. 24, 2019

      Gustave Colsoulle, (Belgian, 1843-1895), "Gentleman Riding a Horse", oil on canvas, 18-1/2" x 21", framed 23-1/2" x 25-1/2"

      Gustave Colsoulle (Belgian, 1843-1895) "Gentleman Riding a Horse" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18-1/2" x 21", framed 23-1/2" x 25-1/2"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Paard" - 40 x 44 getekend
      Mar. 30, 2019

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Paard" - 40 x 44 getekend

      Est: €250 - €350

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Paard" - 40 x 44 getekend 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed G. Colsoulle

      DVC
      Mar. 19, 2019

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895)

      Est: €150 - €200

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Ruiter met twee paarden. Doek. Getekend 'G.Colsoulle'. Verdoekt. 47 x 53 GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Homme noble à cheval. Toile. Signée 'G.Colsoulle'. Rentoilée. 47 x 53 GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Horseman with two horses. Canvas. Signed 'G. Colsoulle'. Lined. 47 x 53

      Mar. 18, 2019

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895)

      Est: €300 - €400

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Gezadeld paard. Tweekleuren-brons (olijfgroen en bruin). Getekend 'G.Colsoulle'. 28 x 31.1 GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Cheval sellé. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine vert olive et brun. Signée 'G.Colsoulle'. 28 x 31.1 GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Saddled horse. Two-tone bronze (olive green and brown). Signed 'G.Colsoulle'. 28 x 31.1

    • Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) . Cheval de trait, bronze à patine verte, signé, H 28 cm
      Dec. 11, 2018

      Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) . Cheval de trait, bronze à patine verte, signé, H 28 cm

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) Cheval de trait, bronze à patine verte, signé, H 28 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Paard en twee honden bij trom in de stal. Doek. Getekend 'G.Colsoulle'. Eertijdse aangeboden bij Maastricht, Venduehuis Dickhaut, 12.3.2010, lot 1308. 50 x 70
      Jun. 19, 2018

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Paard en twee honden bij trom in de stal. Doek. Getekend 'G.Colsoulle'. Eertijdse aangeboden bij Maastricht, Venduehuis Dickhaut, 12.3.2010, lot 1308. 50 x 70

      Est: €500 - €750

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843-1895) Stable interior with a horse and two dogs near drum. Canvas. Signed 'G.Colsoulle'. Formerly offered for sale at Venduehuis Dickhaut, Maastricht, 12.3.2010, lot 1308 50 x 70

    • GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) In de paardenstal.
      Jun. 10, 2013

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) In de paardenstal.

      Est: €400 - €500

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) In de paardenstal. Doek. Getekend 'G. Colsoulle'. Fraaie, eigentijdse kader. Afmetingen : 48 x 58

    • GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) Paard met hond.
      Mar. 27, 2013

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) Paard met hond.

      Est: €100 - €120

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) Paard met hond. Bruine inkt. Getekend 'G.Colsoulle'. In kader. Afmetingen : 382 x 480 mm

      Mar. 25, 2013

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE (1843 - 1895) In de paardenstal. Doek. Getekend 'G. Colsoulle'. Fraaie, eigentijdse kader. Afmetingen: 48 x 58

    • COLSOULLE Gustave (1843-1895). Huile sur toile
      Feb. 14, 2012

      COLSOULLE Gustave (1843-1895). Huile sur toile

      Est: €300 - €400

      COLSOULLE Gustave (1843-1895). Huile sur toile "Vaches couchées au pré". Signé en bas à droite G. Colsoulle. Ecole belge. Dim.:25.3x35.3cm.

    • | Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) École belge Huile
      Feb. 09, 2010

      | Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) École belge Huile

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      | Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Jument et poulain à l'écurie. Signée: G. Colsoulle. Dimensions : 47,5 x 58

      Horta
    • COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) Paard. Cheval
      Mar. 10, 2009

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) Paard. Cheval

      Est: €500 - €800

      COLSOULLE GUSTAVE (1843 - 1895) Paard. Cheval Brons. Bronze. .Get. Sig.. . H= 27 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) École française
      Feb. 16, 2009

      Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) École française

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Gustave Colsoulle (1843-1895) École française Huile sur panneau: Dans l'écurie. Signée: Colsoulle. Dimensions : 36 x 46

      Horta
    • GUSTAVE COLSOULLE, FRENCH 1843-1895
      Sep. 14, 2006

      GUSTAVE COLSOULLE, FRENCH 1843-1895

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      PLAYTIME IN THE STABLE PLAYTIME IN THE STABLE 36.5x46cm.; 14¼x18in. signed oil on panel