Anna Comba Sold at Auction Prices

      May. 23, 2023

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      (TORINO 1945 - 2010) "Untitled" 1967 emulsified canvas cm 53.7x69.2 Signed and dated 67 on the reverse Provenance Vismara Arte Contemporanea, Milan Private collection, Milan IT "Senza titolo" 1967 tela emulsionata cm 53,7x69,2 Firmato e datato 67 al retro Provenienza Vismara Arte Contemporanea, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Anna Comba
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Anna Comba

      Est: €300 - €500

      Enfants Emulsion on canvas sensitized and colored. Signed and dated lower left recto.  37.80 x 23.62 in. - TAGS: Dipinti disegni multipli paintings drawings multiples

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Anna Comba
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Anna Comba

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roma città aperta Mixed media on paper glued on cardboard. Signed lower right recto.  55.12 x 39.37 in. - TAGS: Dipinti disegni multipli paintings drawings multiples

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Anna Comba
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Anna Comba

      Est: €300 - €500

      La guerra e il sogno di Momi Mixed media on canvas. Signed lower left recto. On the reverse label of the artist's atelier.  39.37 x 27.56 in. - TAGS: Dipinti disegni multipli paintings drawings multiples

      Aste Bolaffi