Alphonse Combe-Velluet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • LOUIS ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLUET (1842-1902)
      Dec. 10, 2019

      LOUIS ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLUET (1842-1902)

      Est: €350 - €450

      LOUIS ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLUET (1842-1902) Animated pond view by the castle. Canvas. Signed 'Combe-Velluet'. Period gilt frame. 50 x 60 cm (73 x 84 cm) LOUIS ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLUET (1842-1902) Geanimeerd vijvergezicht voor kasteel. Doek. Getekend 'Combe-Velluet'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 50 x 60 cm (73 x 84 cm) LOUIS ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLUET (1842-1902) Lac animé devant un château. Toile. Signée 'Combe-Velluet'. Cadre doré d'époque. 50 x 60 cm (73 x 84 cm)

    • LOT OF (2) WATERCOLORS
      Dec. 07, 2014

      LOT OF (2) WATERCOLORS

      Alphonse Combe-Vellvet, Woods by River Sight- 7 1/2" x 10 1/2", Overall- 14" x 17 1/2" Sight- 8 1/2" x 10 1/4", Overall- 16" x 18"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLVET, WATERCOLOR
      Oct. 12, 2014

      ALPHONSE COMBE-VELLVET, WATERCOLOR

      Woods by River Sight- 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" Overall- 14" x 17 1/2"