Henri Condamin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917)
      Oct. 31, 2024

      Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) La soubrette Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Ancienne étiquette au dos indiquant l'exposition du tableau au Salon de Paris. 62,5 x 48,5 cm.

      Millon Riviera
    • Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) Femme à la pipe
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) Femme à la pipe

      Est: €500 - €800

      Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) Femme à la pipe Huile sur Panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 62,5 x 48,5 cm.

      Millon Riviera
    • Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) La soubrette
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) La soubrette

      Est: €500 - €800

      Joseph Henri CONDAMIN (1847-1917) La soubrette Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. Ancienne étiquette au dos indiquant l'exposition du tableau au Salon de Paris. 62,5 x 48,5 cm.

      Millon Riviera
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Millon Riviera
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Millon Riviera
    • JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN (1847-1917), FEMALE NUDE WITH DRAPED FABRIC AND BIRD, LIGHT BROWN PATINATED
      Mar. 31, 2023

      JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN (1847-1917), FEMALE NUDE WITH DRAPED FABRIC AND BIRD, LIGHT BROWN PATINATED

      Joseph Henri Condamin (1847-1917), female nude with draped fabric and bird, light brown patinated bronze, signed on stand, h. 76 cm Joseph Henri Condamin (1847-1917), weiblicher Akt mit drapiertem Stoff und Vogel, hellbraun patinierte Bronze, im Stand sign., H. 76 cm

    • JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN (1847-1917) ENFANT AU BERCEAU
      Jul. 07, 2022

      JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN (1847-1917) ENFANT AU BERCEAU

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN (1847-1917) ENFANT AU BERCEAU Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 71 x 56 cm - 28 x 22 in.

    • JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN
      Nov. 26, 2021

      JOSEPH HENRI CONDAMIN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      1847 - 1917 Scena d'interno Firmato Henry Condamin in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 64X53

    • Joseph Henri Condamin (1847-1917 French)
      Nov. 18, 2014

      Joseph Henri Condamin (1847-1917 French)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      ''A Moment's Distraction'', signed lower right: Henry (sic) Condamin, oil on panel, 19'' H x 13'' W, est: $1500/2000. Note: Title is by repute.

      John Moran Auctioneers