Ernesto Augusto Ferreira Condeixa Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Condeixa Ernesto (1857-1933)Landscape with sheep
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Condeixa Ernesto (1857-1933)Landscape with sheep

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Condeixa Ernesto (1857-1933) Landscape with sheepOil on board Signed (lack of paint at bottom right)

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933 A landscape with hut
      Mar. 27, 2023

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933 A landscape with hut

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, A landscape with hut, oil on cardboard, minor faults on the pictorial layer, signed and dated 1890, Dim. - 19 x 26 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, A Neapolitan Woman, oil on canvas, relined, small restorations, signed
      Mar. 28, 2022

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, A Neapolitan Woman, oil on canvas, relined, small restorations, signed

      Est: €1,400 - €2,100

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, A Neapolitan Woman, oil on canvas, relined, small restorations, signed. Notes: Label of the Russell de Sousa Collection - 095, pasted on the back, Dim. - 32,5 x 21,8 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933
      Sep. 27, 2021

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, Sentada na fonte, oil on canvas, restoration, signed. Notes: was part of Jorge de Brito's collection., Dim. - 81 x 66 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
      Sep. 27, 2021

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933

      Est: €2,500 - €3,750

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • "The girl at the fountain"
      Apr. 15, 2021

      "The girl at the fountain"

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Oil on canvas Signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • A popular type
      Apr. 15, 2021

      A popular type

      Est: €500 - €800

      Pencil drawing on paper Dog's heads to back

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • "A Fonte da Samaritana - Bellas"
      Apr. 15, 2021

      "A Fonte da Samaritana - Bellas"

      Est: €500 - €700

      Chalk and ink on paper Signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • CONDEIXA, Oil on wood, 38 x 30.5 cm.
      Dec. 14, 2020

      CONDEIXA, Oil on wood, 38 x 30.5 cm.

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Vintage Oil on wood Signed Dim. approx .: 38 x 30.5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre madeira, 38 x 30,5 cm.
      Jul. 15, 2020

      CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre madeira, 38 x 30,5 cm.

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Vindima Óleo sobre madeira Assinado Dim. aprox.: 38 x 30,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Sculptor Alberto Nunes Portrait
      Dec. 10, 2019

      Sculptor Alberto Nunes Portrait

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Oil on cardboard, signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933), COUNTRYSIDE LANDSCAPE
      Dec. 09, 2019

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933), COUNTRYSIDE LANDSCAPE

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933), COUNTRYSIDE LANDSCAPE Oil on cardboard. Signed. Dated 1898. Dim.: 20x27 cm.

      Renascimento
    • A Landscape
      Dec. 02, 2019

      A Landscape

      Est: €1,500 - €2,250

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, A Landscape, oil on wood, traces of wood insects, signed, Dim. - 41 x 47 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • CONDEIXA, Latoeiro Óleo
      Jul. 09, 2019

      CONDEIXA, Latoeiro Óleo

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933)LatoeiroÓleo sobre madeiraAssinadoDim. aprox.: 26 x 20,5 cm

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Landscape with houses
      Jul. 11, 2018

      Landscape with houses

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on cardboard Signed and dated of 1898

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • "Praia" (The Beach)
      Feb. 26, 2018

      "Praia" (The Beach)

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, "Praia" (The Beach), oil on cardboard, signed, Dim. - 14 x 23 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • Untitled
      Feb. 26, 2018

      Untitled

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, Untitled, oil on cardboard, signed, inscription on the back - Quinta da (?), Dim. - 14 x 23 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • Women from Minho yoking a pair of oxen
      Feb. 26, 2018

      Women from Minho yoking a pair of oxen

      Est: €2,500 - €3,750

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA - 1857-1933, Women from Minho yoking a pair of oxen, oil on canvas, relined, signed and dated 1911, Dim. - 46 x 65 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) Attributed to
      Nov. 25, 2017

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) Attributed to

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) Attributed to "female figure" - D. Maria Adelaide Coelho da Cunha, pastel on cardboard, late 19th century. Dim. 74 x 51 cm. Attributed to Ernesto Condeixa according to Architect João Teixeira. Provenance: Alfredo da Cunha collection.

      Aqueduto
    • CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre tela, 46,5 x 35 cm.
      Oct. 12, 2016

      CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre tela, 46,5 x 35 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Paisagem com rio Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim. aprox.: 46,5 x 35 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre cartão, 20 x 32 cm.
      Apr. 06, 2016

      CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre cartão, 20 x 32 cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Paisagem Óleo sobre cartão Assinado Dim. aprox.: 20 x 32 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Apr. 06, 2016

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • CONDEIXA, Natureza morta, óleo, 40 x 31 cm.
      Nov. 19, 2015

      CONDEIXA, Natureza morta, óleo, 40 x 31 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Natureza morta com flores Óleo sobre aglomerado de madeira Assinado Dim. aprox.: 40 x 31 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre tela, 61 x 39 cm.
      Nov. 19, 2015

      CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre tela, 61 x 39 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Natureza morta com flores Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1910 Dim. aprox.: 61 x 39 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre madeira, 23 x 29 cm.
      Nov. 18, 2015

      CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre madeira, 23 x 29 cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Cena histórica Óleo sobre madeira Assinado Dim. aprox.: 23 x 29 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre cartão, 13 x 22 cm.
      Jul. 10, 2015

      CONDEIXA, Óleo sobre cartão, 13 x 22 cm.

      Est: €400 - €800

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933)Praia e paisagemÓleo sobre cartãoAssinadoDim. aprox.: 13 x 22 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) - 'Hermes taking a rest'
      Dec. 12, 2013

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) - 'Hermes taking a rest'

      Est: €1,050 - €1,400

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) - 'Hermes taking a rest' Charcoal drawing on paper, signed. Very slight defect. Dim.:29,5x18cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • Ernesto Condeixa (1858-1933)
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Ernesto Condeixa (1858-1933)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Ernesto Condeixa (1858-1933) Female Figure, oil on board, signed. Dim. 12.5 x 8.5 cm.

      Trocadero
    • ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) - 'Grape Harvest'
      Nov. 19, 2012

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) - 'Grape Harvest'

      Est: €4,500 - €6,000

      ERNESTO CONDEIXA (1858-1933) - 'Grape Harvest' Oil on wood, signed. Dim.: 19x30cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933)
      Mar. 10, 2009

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933)

      Est: €35,000 - €50,000

      CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) CONDEIXA, Ernesto Ferreira Condeixa (1857-1933) Figuras junto às rochas a observar o mar Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1903 Dim.: 43,5 x 61 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho