Teresa Condeminas Soler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1905 - d. 2003

      • Teresa Condeminas (1905-2003) Still Life Painting
        Jul. 21, 2021

        Teresa Condeminas (1905-2003) Still Life Painting

        Est: $1 - $1,000

        Teresa Condeminas (Spain, 1905-2003). Original oil on board painting. A still life study with a blue pitcher and two apples. Signed lower right. Housed in gold wooden frame. Good condition, frame having normal storage wear. Work measures 9 in x 13 3/4; frame measures 17 in x 22 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        MiddleManBrokers
      • Teresa CONDEMINAS "Rostro femenino" óleo sobre tabla 34x25 cm.
        May. 14, 2019

        Teresa CONDEMINAS "Rostro femenino" óleo sobre tabla 34x25 cm.

        Est: €75 - €100

        Teresa CONDEMINAS "Female face" oil on panel 34x25 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 A girl
        Jul. 18, 2017

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 A girl

        Est: €50 -

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 A girl Oil on tablex Firmado 38x23 cm Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Una joven Óleo sobre táblex Firmado 38x23 cm

        Balclis
      • TERESA CONDEMINAS
        Jul. 12, 2017

        TERESA CONDEMINAS

        Est: €48 - €56

        TERESA CONDEMINAS dibujo sobre papel, "Maternidad", 14x9.5 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • TERESA CONDEMINAS
        Jun. 07, 2017

        TERESA CONDEMINAS

        Est: €96 - €112

        TERESA CONDEMINAS óleo sobre tablex, "Bodegón", 40x46 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Female Nude
        May. 31, 2017

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Female Nude

        Est: €450 -

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Female Nude Oil paint on canvas Firmado 91,5x60,7 cm Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Desnudo femenino Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 91,5x60,7 cm

        Balclis
      • TERESA CONDEMINAS (1905-?)
        Feb. 16, 2017

        TERESA CONDEMINAS (1905-?)

        Est: €500 - €650

        "La fumadora" Firmado. Óleo sobre lienzo. 80 x 63 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
        Feb. 08, 2017

        Est: €150 -

        Balclis
      • Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Virgen con el Niño Temple y pan de oro sobre tablero
        Dec. 21, 2016

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Virgen con el Niño Temple y pan de oro sobre tablero

        Est: €225 -

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Virgen con el Niño Temple y pan de oro sobre tablero Firmado 46x38 cm

        Balclis
      • Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Una joven Óleo sobre táblex
        Dec. 21, 2016

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Una joven Óleo sobre táblex

        Est: €250 -

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Una joven Óleo sobre táblex Firmado 38x23 cm

        Balclis
      • Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Adela Fernández (La carta")"
        Jul. 08, 2015

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Adela Fernández (La carta")"

        Est: €450 -

        Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Adela Fernández (La carta")" Oil on canvas Signed. Made in 1950. On the back, stamp of the manufacturer of the support, Rigol. The model was the wife of the painter Josep Puigdengolas 66x54,5 cm Teresa Condeminas Barcelona 1905 - 2003 Adela Fernández ("La carta") Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Realizado en 1950. En el reverso, el sello del fabricante del soporte, Rigol. La modelo fue esposa del pintor Josep Puigdengolas 66x54,5 cm

        Balclis