Roger de Coninck Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter, Landscape painter, b. 1926 - d. 2002

    • ROGER DE CONINCK (BELGIAN, 1926-2002).
      Sep. 10, 2023

      ROGER DE CONINCK (BELGIAN, 1926-2002).

      "Plage Du Nord". Large oil on canvas. 1962. Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and dated again on reverse. From a Larchmont, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Roger DE CONINCK (1926)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Roger DE CONINCK (1926)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Roger DE CONINCK (1926) La terrasse - 1964 Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. Signé et titré au dos 49 x 64 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Roger CONINCK DE (1926 - 2002)
      Jan. 28, 2018

      Roger CONINCK DE (1926 - 2002)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas. Ostend beach. 98 x 63 cm.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • "Plage a Midelkerque" Roger De Coninck (1926-2002)
      Nov. 26, 2017

      "Plage a Midelkerque" Roger De Coninck (1926-2002)

      Est: $300 - $600

      "Plage a Midelkerque" Roger De Coninck (1926-2002) Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12.5 x 16 in. Painting comes with original "Musee D' Art International" label which originally was affixed to the backside of the painting.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Roger DE CONINCK (1926)
      Nov. 21, 2015

      Roger DE CONINCK (1926)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Carvajal SVV
    • Roger DE CONINCK né en 1926. Sur la plage Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche
      Feb. 16, 2014

      Roger DE CONINCK né en 1926. Sur la plage Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche

      Est: €150 - €200

      Roger DE CONINCK né en 1926. Sur la plage Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Roger de Coninck, Belgian b.1926- "Parasol"; oil
      Mar. 12, 2008

      Roger de Coninck, Belgian b.1926- "Parasol"; oil

      Est: £200 - £300

      Roger de Coninck, Belgian b.1926- "Parasol"; oil on canvas, signed and dated 61, bears inscription on the reverse, 49.7x65cm. Provenance: Galerie Framond, Paris, according to label attached to the reverse of the frame where the artist exhibited with along with Brasilier, Eitel, Baviera, Ardissone and Authenheimer during the early 1960's; Property of a Deceased Estate (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys