Reynald Connolly Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Illustrator

    • Connolly, Reynald Peloquin, Claude - Isea -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Connolly, Reynald Peloquin, Claude - Isea -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Connolly, Reynald Peloquin, Claude (1944- 1942-2018) Isea () Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Connolly et signée sous le E de Isea Peloquin Watercolour and ink on paper, signed on lower left Connolly and signed under the E of Isea Peloquin 11" x 15" - 27.94 x 38.10 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Connolly, Reynald - Bestiole - 1975
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Connolly, Reynald - Bestiole - 1975

      Est: $50 - $100

      Connolly, Reynald (1944-) Bestiole (1975) Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Connolly 75 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Connolly 75 9 1/2" x 9" - 24.13 x 22.86 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Connolly, Reynald (1944-) - Sans titre (1975)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Connolly, Reynald (1944-) - Sans titre (1975)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Connolly 75 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Connolly 75 12" x 3" 30.48 x 7.62 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Connolly, Reynald - Infiniment lointain et là... -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Connolly, Reynald - Infiniment lointain et là... -

      Connolly, Reynald (1944-) Infiniment lointain et là... - Acrylique sur toile, signée au dos Reynald Connolly Acrylic on canvas, signed on the back Reynald Connolly 40" x 20" - 101.60 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Connolly, Reynald (1944- ) Destructeur
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Connolly, Reynald (1944- ) Destructeur

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Connolly Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Connolly 36” x 36”; 91.44 x 91.44 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • CONNOLLY, Reynald (1944-)
      May. 13, 2014

      CONNOLLY, Reynald (1944-)

      CONNOLLY, Reynald (1944-) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Connolly 62 198x96cm - 78x37.75"

      Iegor
    • Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Pollution En Couleur Oil on canvas
      Sep. 18, 2011

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Pollution En Couleur Oil on canvas

      Est: $20 - $40

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Pollution En Couleur Oil on canvas Abstract 40.5 x 30cm

      Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Reynald Connolly (b.1944)Untitled , 1974acrylic on canvas, signed and dated l. r.c. 'Connolly 74'
      Aug. 21, 2011

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944)Untitled , 1974acrylic on canvas, signed and dated l. r.c. 'Connolly 74'

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944) Untitled , 1974 acrylic on canvas, signed and dated l. r.c. 'Connolly 74' 92 x 142

      Aug. 21, 2011

      Est: $30 - $50

      Jul. 24, 2011

      Est: $50 - $100

      Jun. 19, 2011

    • JOSEPH CONNOLLY (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) ABSTRACT;
      Nov. 18, 2010

      JOSEPH CONNOLLY (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) ABSTRACT;

      Est: $300 - $400

      JOSEPH CONNOLLY (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) ABSTRACT; OIL ON CANVAS; UNSIGNED 50" x 63.5" - 127 x 161.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) "Les Aventures
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) "Les Aventures

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) "Les Aventures D'Alice au Pays des Merveilles" by Lewis Canal Gilles Corbeil, editeur, in folio PROVENANCE: The Estate of John Wareing

      Shapiro Auctioneers
    • Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Untitled, 1974
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Untitled, 1974

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Untitled, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed and dated l.r.c. "Connolly 74" 92 x 142cm PROVENANCE: The Estate of John Wareing

      Shapiro Auctioneers
    • Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Untitled, 1971 2x
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Untitled, 1971 2x

      Reynald Connolly (b.1944 Quebec) Untitled, 1971 2x oil on board signed and dated verso "Connolly 71" 26 x 19cm PROVENANCE: The Estate of John Wareing

      Shapiro Auctioneers