Georges Conrardy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Sculptor

    • Georges Conrardy (1908-1978) Artiesten achter de coulissen, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek,
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Georges Conrardy (1908-1978) Artiesten achter de coulissen, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek,

      Est: €100 - €200

      Georges Conrardy (1908-1978) Artiesten achter de coulissen, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 74 x 60,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Painting, Georges Conrardy
      Sep. 13, 2014

      Painting, Georges Conrardy

      Est: $50 - $100

      Georges Conrardy (Belgian, 1908-1978), Landscape with Factories (Edmont Belgium & Gates Rubber Products), oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 33"h x 82"w. Provenance: Unaccessioned items from Honolulu Museum of Art

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Georges Conrardy
      Apr. 12, 2014

      Painting, Georges Conrardy

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting by Georges Conrardy
      Apr. 12, 2014

      Painting by Georges Conrardy

      Georges Conrardy (Belgian, 1908-1978), ''George,'' oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 36.5''h x 31.5''w. Provenance: Unaccessioned items from Honolulu Museum of Art

      Clars Auctions
    • Georges Conrardy (1908-1978) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 17, 2012

      Georges Conrardy (1908-1978) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Georges Conrardy (1908-1978) École belge Huile sur toile: Allégorie de la jeunesse. Signée: G. Conrardy. Dimensions : 92 x 65 cm.

      Horta
    • CONRARDY Georges (1908-1978).  "Huile sur toile
      Nov. 15, 2011

      CONRARDY Georges (1908-1978).  "Huile sur toile

      Est: €200 - €250

      CONRARDY Georges (1908-1978).  "Huile sur toile ""Vase de fleurs"". Signé en bas à droite G. Conrardy et daté (19)39. Ecole belge. Dim.:92x70cm. "