August von Conring Sold at Auction Prices

  • CONRING, AUGUST VON (Neustrelitz 1865-1920 Isen)
    Sep. 18, 2009

    CONRING, AUGUST VON (Neustrelitz 1865-1920 Isen)

    Est: CHF18,000 - CHF24,000

    CONRING, AUGUST VON (Neustrelitz 1865-1920 Isen) Girl knitting. 1895. Pastel on board. Signed lower left, inscribed and dated: A. von Conring. Munich 1895. 133 x 88 cm. CONRING, AUGUST VON (Neustrelitz 1865-1920 Isen) Strickendes Mädchen. 1895. Pastell auf Karton. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: A. von Conring. München 1895. 133 x 88 cm.