Pietro Consagra Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Engraver, b. 1920 - d. 2005

                Nov. 27, 2024

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                (Mazara Del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) "Girevole" (1976) multiple in silver with base 42.5x29.5 cm Signed and numbered 28/50 Alessi edition Provenance Private collection, Milan IT "Girevole" (1976) multiplo in argento con base cm 42,5x29,5 Firmato e numerato 28/50 Edizione Alessi Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • Pietro Consagra "Bifrontale n. 7" 1987 gilded bronze h 18.5 cm signed and numbered XIX/XXV; Edizioni l'Agrifoglio, Milan, Fonderia Venturi Arte, Bologna. Edition of 100 copies. in Arabic numerals + XXV in Roman numerals Bibliography G. App...
                Nov. 27, 2024

                Pietro Consagra "Bifrontale n. 7" 1987 gilded bronze h 18.5 cm signed and numbered XIX/XXV; Edizioni l'Agrifoglio, Milan, Fonderia Venturi Arte, Bologna. Edition of 100 copies. in Arabic numerals + XXV in Roman numerals Bibliography G. App...

                Est: €500 - €700

                (Mazara Del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) "Bifrontale n. 7" 1987 gilded bronze h 18.5 cm signed and numbered XIX/XXV; Edizioni l'Agrifoglio, Milan, Fonderia Venturi Arte, Bologna. Edition of 100 copies. in Arabic numerals + XXV in Roman numerals Bibliography G. Appella "I Multipli diConsagra. 1968-1994" Rome, Edizioni della Cometa, 1995, ill., n. 60 IT "Bifrontale n. 7" 1987 bronzo dorato h cm 18,5 firmato e numerato XIX/XXV; Edizioni l'Agrifoglio, Milano, Fonderia Venturi Arte, Bologna. Edizione di 100 es. in numeri arabi + XXV in numeri romani Bibliografia G. Appella "I multipli di Consagra. 1968-1994" Roma, Edizioni della Cometa, 1995, ill., n. 60

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • Pietro Consagra "Estensione No. 2" 1970 bronze 25x22.4x1 cm Signed and numbered 2/30 Ariete Grafica Editions, Milan Fonderia Olmeda, Rome Provenance Private collection Bibliography G. Appella "I multipli di Consagra" Rome, Edizioni dell...
                Nov. 27, 2024

                Pietro Consagra "Estensione No. 2" 1970 bronze 25x22.4x1 cm Signed and numbered 2/30 Ariete Grafica Editions, Milan Fonderia Olmeda, Rome Provenance Private collection Bibliography G. Appella "I multipli di Consagra" Rome, Edizioni dell...

                Est: €1,500 - €2,500

                (Mazara Del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) "Estensione No. 2" 1970 bronze 25x22.4x1 cm Signed and numbered 2/30 Ariete Grafica Editions, Milan Fonderia Olmeda, Rome Provenance Private collection Bibliography G. Appella "I multipli di Consagra" Rome, Edizioni della Cometa, 1995, n. 5 ill. IT "Estensione n. 2" 1970 bronzo cm 25x22,4x1 Firmato e numerato 2/30 Edizioni Ariete Grafica, Milano Fonderia Olmeda, Roma Provenienza Collezione privata Bibliografia G. Appella "I multipli di Consagra" Roma, Edizioni della Cometa, 1995, n. 5 ill.

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • UntitledCONSAGRA PIETRO PIETRO CONSAGRA-
                Nov. 07, 2024

                UntitledCONSAGRA PIETRO PIETRO CONSAGRA-

                Est: €1,000 - €2,000

                Oil on panelSigned lower rightArchivio Pietro Consagra 2024 cm 60 x 120

                International Art Sale Italy
              • 'Studies for sculptures'CONSAGRA PIETRO PIETRO CONSAGRA-
                Nov. 07, 2024

                'Studies for sculptures'CONSAGRA PIETRO PIETRO CONSAGRA-

                Est: €250 - €500

                Pastels on paperSigned lower rightPrivate collection, Milancm 23 x 33

                International Art Sale Italy
              • Original Woodcut by Pietro Consagra. 1959.
                Oct. 24, 2024

                Original Woodcut by Pietro Consagra. 1959.

                Pietro Consagra. Original woodcut from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch.

                The Red Finch Auctions
              • Pietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25" Depth 2.25"
                Oct. 10, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25" Depth 2.25"

                Signed and numbered 51/100, published by Farmitalia Carlo Erba. Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity from Galleria L'Agrifoglio, Montenapoloeone 21, Milano, Italy.

                DuMouchelles
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005)
                Sep. 24, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005)

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Sottilissime, circa 1970 Set de 5 sculptures en aluminium découpé Signature incisée et numéro '43/90' sur chacune Dans leur coffret en aluminium numéroté Édition Ariete Grafica Milano Complete set of five laser-cut aluminum sculptures, each with incised signature and number '43/90', published by Ariete Grafica Milano, with the original aluminum stands and aluminum numbered box 26 x 23 cm le coffret - 10 1/4 x 9 in. the box

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005)
                Sep. 16, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005)

                Est: €500 - €800

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) Scatola Lapislazzuli e diaspro 4 x 15 x 10,5 cm Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milan 2005) Box Lapis lazuli and jasper 4 x 15 x 10,5 cm

                Lucas Aste
              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - BITUME SU CARTA ( TRE IMMAGINI), 1956
                Jul. 11, 2024

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - BITUME SU CARTA ( TRE IMMAGINI), 1956

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). BITUME SU CARTA ( TRE IMMAGINI), 1956. signature and date at the back: label of the James Goodman Gallery, New York. The work is accompanied by authentication from the Pietro Consagra Archive, edited by Gabriella Di Milia. PROVENANCE James Goodman Gallery, New York Private collection, Rome.. 50,10 x 34,60 cm.

              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - FONDO BIANCO (UNA IMMAGINE), 1960
                Jul. 11, 2024

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - FONDO BIANCO (UNA IMMAGINE), 1960

                Est: €1,000 - €1,400

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). FONDO BIANCO (UNA IMMAGINE), 1960. signature and date the work is accompanied by a certificate from the Consagra Archive, edited by Gabriella Di Milia. PROVENANCE Russo Gallery, Rome Private collection, Rome EXHIBITION Rome, Russo Art Gallery, Pietro Consagra selected works 1959 - 1996, 15 May -10 June 2000, (folding text by Cinzia Virno) ill. color, s.p. (p.n.n.5). 30,00 x 40,00 cm.

              • Pietro CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Bracelet
                Jul. 10, 2024

                Pietro CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Bracelet

                Est: €3,500 - €4,500

                Pietro CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Bracelet En or jaune 18k uni et amati, formé de huit maillons articulés à décor abstrait ajouré Signé Vers 1970 Long. : 18.7 cm, Poids brut : 77.56 g An 18k yellow gold bracelet, by Pietro Consagra, circa 1970 RAPPORT DE CONDITION : Bon état, légère patine et rayures d'usage Signé Consagra CONDITION REPORT : Good condition, slight wear and scratches Signed Consagra

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Ferri trasparenti
                Jun. 27, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Ferri trasparenti

                Est: €20 - €30

                Catalogue of the exhibition Ferri trasparenti at the Marlborough galleries, December 1966 with photographs by Ugo Mulas, 23 x 21 cm (23 x 42 cm open size)

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Prospetto di edificio frontale, 1999
                Jun. 27, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Prospetto di edificio frontale, 1999

                Est: €200 - €300

                silkscreen on shaped cardboard, ed. 16/100 cm 65,5 x 57 ; cm 68 x 59 x 3 (case measure) Signed in pencil lower left Edition BGS d'Arcy Inside original case

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Untitled, 1989
                Jun. 27, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Untitled, 1989

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                lot of 02 felt-tip pens on paper cm 29 x 22 ca. (each) Each dated and signed on the reverse: aprile 89, Consagra LITERATURE Artinumbria. Rivista trimestrale d'arte contemporanea, n. 20, 1989 (illustrated on the cover).

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Etching
                Jun. 27, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Etching

                Est: €100 - €150

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra, Forma 1
                Jun. 20, 2024

                Pietro Consagra, Forma 1

                Est: $10,000 - $15,000

                Pietro Consagra Forma 1 1947 / 1973 bronze on painted wood base 75 h x 15 w x 15.25 d in (190 x 38 x 39 cm) Impressed signature, date and number to lower edge of bronze 'Consagra 47-73 2/3'. This work is number 2 from the edition of 3 examples cast in 1973. Provenance: Estate of T. Jack Foster, Jr. | Private Collection This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

                Los Angeles Modern Auctions
                Jun. 13, 2024

                The Red Finch Auctions LLC
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Planet n.6
                Jun. 11, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Planet n.6

                Est: €10,000 - €20,000

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Planet n.6 1987 Painted wood 151x133x2.5 cm Signature "Consagra" on the bottom right. L.M. Barbero, Pietro Consagra, Catalog Raisonné of sculptures, Skira 2023, pag. 579 n. 1987 PNT 6 Segno, Pescara, January 1988, pag. 28 Coll. Marcello Silva Galleria dei Banchi Nuovi, Rome;  De Crescenzo & Viesti Contemporary Art Gallery, Rome Coll. Private, Rome

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra (1920-2005) Giardino carminio ferro dipinto 39.5 x 47 x 0.5
                Jun. 04, 2024

                Pietro Consagra (1920-2005) Giardino carminio ferro dipinto 39.5 x 47 x 0.5

                Est: €35,000 - €50,000

                Pietro Consagra (1920-2005) Giardino carminio ferro dipinto 39.5 x 47 x 0.5 cm. (scultura) 0.5 x 24 x 9 cm. (base)

                May. 31, 2024

                Est: €8,500 - €13,000

                PIETRO CONSAGRA Yellow gold modular bracelet, g 76.63 circa, length cm 18 circa. Signed Consagra. In original signed case and with guarantee IT PIETRO CONSAGRA Bracciale modulare in oro giallo, g 76,63 circa, lungh. cm 18 circa. Firmato Consagra. In scatola originale firmata e con garanzia

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • Pietro Consagra "Porta di Giano n. 1" 1994 gilded bronze cm 41x35x2.2 Signed, dated 94 and numbered 1/3 The sculpture was made in 3 unique pieces Provenance International Film, Milan Private collection, Milan Private collection, Treviso E...
                May. 28, 2024

                Pietro Consagra "Porta di Giano n. 1" 1994 gilded bronze cm 41x35x2.2 Signed, dated 94 and numbered 1/3 The sculpture was made in 3 unique pieces Provenance International Film, Milan Private collection, Milan Private collection, Treviso E...

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                (Mazara Del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) "Porta di Giano n. 1" 1994 gilded bronze cm 41x35x2.2 Signed, dated 94 and numbered 1/3 The sculpture was made in 3 unique pieces Provenance International Film, Milan Private collection, Milan Private collection, Treviso Exhibition "Disegno e scultura nell'arte italiana del XX secolo" Museo della Permanente, Milan, 24 January - 13 March 1995, p. 54, n. 39 ill. in catalogue Literature L. M. Barbero "Pietro Consagra Catalogo Ragionato delle sculture" Milan, Skira, 2023, p. 576, n. 1994 POR 1, colour ill. IT "Porta di Giano n. 1" 1994 bronzo dorato, fusione a terra cm 41x35x2,2 Firmato, datato 94 e numerato 1/3 La scultura è stata realizzata in 3 pezzi unici Provenienza International Film, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Collezione privata, Treviso Exhibition "Pietro Consagra. Diario Frontale" Fonte d'Abisso Arte, Milan, 9 March - 13 May 1995, p. 54, n. 39 ill. in catalogue Bibliografia L. M. Barbero "Pietro Consagra Catalogo Ragionato delle sculture" Milano, Skira, 2023, p. 576, n. 1994 POR 1 ill. a colori

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • Pietro Consagra - Diamond bracelet, 18k white gold
                May. 22, 2024

                Pietro Consagra - Diamond bracelet, 18k white gold

                Est: €10,000 - €20,000

                Diamond bracelet, 18k white gold, made of five openwork modular links embellished with brilliant-cut diamonds, defects (one small diamond missing), jewel signed and numbered 2/3, with case. Weight g 157,70 cm 5,20x18,70

                May. 09, 2024

                The Red Finch Auctions LLC
              • CONSAGRA PIETRO
                Apr. 22, 2024

                CONSAGRA PIETRO

                Est: €25,000 - €40,000

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Coro impetuoso 1958 scultura in bronzo fusione a terra delle singole parti e saldatura cm 34 5x35 5x2 4 base in bronzo cm 0 7x16x6 5 esemplare 0/3 firmato e datato sulla base a destra numerato sulla base a sinistra la scultura è stata realizzata in 5 pezzi unici certificato di autentica dell'Archivio Consagra Coro impetuoso 1958 bronze sculpture casting on the ground of individual parts and welding 13 58x13 97x1 57 in bronze base 0 27x6 29x2 55 in edition 0/3 signed and dated on the right side of the base numbered on the left side of the base the sculpture was made in 5 unique pieces certificate of the authenticity issued by Archivio Consagra esposizione: Roma Marlbourough Gallery Maquette 1947-1976 aprile maggio 1976 bibliografia: Catalogo N. 27 Marlborough Gallery Maquettes 1947-1976 aprile-maggio 1976 Catalogo Pietro Consagra a cura di Giulio Carlo Argan. Luca Massimo Barbero con Gabriella Di Milia Pietro Consagra. Catalogo ragionato delle sculture Skira Milano pag. 218 (ill. colore 00/3) ed. Du Griffon Neuchatel Svizzera pag 44 1962

                Aste Boetto SRL
              • CONSAGRA PIETRO
                Apr. 22, 2024

                CONSAGRA PIETRO

                Est: €6,000 - €6,700

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Bifrontale 1984 scultura in bronzo fusione a terra cm 24 7x20 5 base cm 0 4x16 4x6 esemplare 3/3 firmato e numerato sul retro in basso a sinistra certificato di autentica a cura dell'Archivio Consagra Bifrontale 1984 bronze sculpture casting on the ground 9 72x8 07 in base 0 15x6 45x2 36 in edition 3/3 signed and numbered on the reverse on the lower left certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Consagra esposizioni: Erice Ex Convento S. Carlo Pietro Consagra. Opere 1955 - !984 agosto - ottobre 1984.Cerrina Monferrato Galleria Adriano Villata Pietro Consagra. Opere Recenti novembre - gennaio 1985. Lampedusa Omaggio a Pietro Consagra agosto 1987 bibliografia: Luca massimo Barbero con Gabriella Di Milia Pietro Consagra Catalogo ragionato delle sculture Skira Milano pag. 524 (ill. colore 2/3)

                Aste Boetto SRL
                Mar. 28, 2024

                The Red Finch Auctions LLC
              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - SBILENCA N.2, 1982
                Mar. 21, 2024

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - SBILENCA N.2, 1982

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). SBILENCA N.2, 1982. engraved signature and edition, ex.43/50. total edition: 50 copies + IV. The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Galleria Russo, Rome. BIBLIOGRAPHY: Giuseppe Appella, Consagra's multiples 1968 - 1994, Rome 1995, catalog no. 43. ORIGIN: Russo Gallery, Rome Private collection, Rome.. 22,00 x 30,00 x 2,50 cm.

              • PIETRO CONSAGRA
                Mar. 14, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 Fondo bianco, 1960 Bitume e tempera su faesite, cm 60 x 60 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Pietro Consagra

                Feb. 29, 2024

                The Red Finch Auctions LLC
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA. Steel sculpture
                Feb. 29, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA. Steel sculpture

                Est: €450 - €800

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005). Sculpture in laminated and perforated steel. Signed and numbered ACM394 below. Base in black painted metal. PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005). Scultura in acciaio laminato e traforato. Firmata e numerata ACM394 in basso. Base in metallo verniciato nero.

                Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA 'FERRO TRASPARENTE BIANCO', 1966
                Feb. 23, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA 'FERRO TRASPARENTE BIANCO', 1966

                Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Ferro Trasparente Bianco' - 1966, painted iron, signed and dated to the base. Approximate Dimensions: h. 27.25", w. 20", d. 7".

                Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90
                Feb. 23, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90

                Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil signed to lower right, editioned in pencil to lower left, 86/90, with publisher's blind stamp for 2RC, Stamperia d'Art, Rome, Italy at lower left, float framed. Approximate Dimensions: sight h. 39.25", w. 27.60"; overall with frame h. 51", w. 39.25", d. 1".

                Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
              • Pietro Consagra(Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Six engravings
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Pietro Consagra(Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Six engravings

                Est: €300 - €600

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Six engravings - Tribute to Sicily folder containing 6 incisions to the aquamentan and aquatint of Pietro Consagra, with a writing by Giovanni Carandente. All the engravings are titled, signed and numbered "Consagra 53/100" and measure 50x65 cm each. Within original wooden box

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005 Six underpipes 1988 Outputs in brass 31x38 Cm signed and numbered "Consagra 51/120". The multiples of Consagra, edited by Giuseppe Appella, Edizioni della Cometa, pag 153 n. 66
                Feb. 06, 2024

                Pietro Consagra Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005 Six underpipes 1988 Outputs in brass 31x38 Cm signed and numbered "Consagra 51/120". The multiples of Consagra, edited by Giuseppe Appella, Edizioni della Cometa, pag 153 n. 66

                Est: €600 - €1,000

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Plastico in bronzo, 1950
                Jan. 20, 2024

                Plastico in bronzo, 1950

                Est: €6,000 - €7,000

                Plastico in bronzo, 1950 fusione a terra (bronzo) 31x15,5x3,8 cm, firma impressa sotto la base. Bibliografia: - "Pietro Consagra, Catalogo ragionato delle sculture" a cura di Luca Massimo Barbero, Skira, 2023, repertorio 1950 TOT 3, pagina 175.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA
                Dec. 20, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

                Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 Piana n. 1, 1966-1994 Bronzo, cm 105 x 78 x 4 cm (base esclusa) Firmata e numerata sulla base Esemplare 5/6 Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Pietro Consagra, n° 66-94SB011C5 Provenienza: Marlborough Gallery, Roma

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milano, 2005) – Composizione
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milano, 2005) – Composizione

                Est: €400 - €700

                Tempera su carta, cm. 47,5x53. Firma in basso a destra.

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Renault Trophy Bronze sculpture cm 27x18x6 Signature and numbers engraved "Consagra 20/100"
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Renault Trophy Bronze sculpture cm 27x18x6 Signature and numbers engraved "Consagra 20/100"

                Est: €900 - €1,300

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Untitled Sculpture 17x12 cm Signature and numbering "Consagra 100/150"
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Untitled Sculpture 17x12 cm Signature and numbering "Consagra 100/150"

                Est: €300 - €600

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Circeo
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Circeo

                Est: €100 - €150

                lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. 2/4 51 x 71 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin Lower right blind stamp of the printer Grafica dei Greci, Rome

              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Fondo scuro (sette immagini).
                Dec. 11, 2023

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Fondo scuro (sette immagini).

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). Fondo scuro (sette immagini).. Signature lower right. Pietro Consagra Archive - Gabriella Di Milia, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Exhibition: Pietro Consagra. Selected works 1959-1996, Galleria F. Russo, Rome, 15 May -10 June 2000 (reproduced in colour).. 85,00 x 60,00 cm. 1976.

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Untitled, 1955/56
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Untitled, 1955/56

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                ink on paper cm 35 x 50 Signed lower right: Consagra PROVENANCE Bologna, Galleria Spazia (label on the reverse); private collection. LITERATURE Biblioteca di segni. Da una collezione di Concetto Pozzati, Editore Maretti, Cesena (FC) 2004, p. 69 n. 87 (illustrated).

              • Consagra Pietro "Sedia arancione" chair.
                Dec. 04, 2023

                Consagra Pietro "Sedia arancione" chair.

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                Cut and welded sheet structure in painted iron. Exemplar 2/9.Certificate of authenticity by Archivio Consagra. Italy, 1997 Consagra. Catalogo ragionato delle sculture a cura di L. M. Barbero, Skira Editore,Milano, 2023, p. 685

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 – Milan 2005)
                Dec. 01, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 – Milan 2005)

                Est: €400 - €1,000

                „Girevole“ Steel sculpture, H. 42 cm (with base), H. 38,5 cm without, B. 28 cm. Edition Alessi Provenance: Private collection

                Bozner Kunstauktionen
              • Pietro Consagra "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 Chinese green marble and black and red jasper stone cm 180x110x33 (without base: cm 160x110x22) Signed and dated 85 lower right The sculpture is based on a drawing ...
                Nov. 28, 2023

                Pietro Consagra "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 Chinese green marble and black and red jasper stone cm 180x110x33 (without base: cm 160x110x22) Signed and dated 85 lower right The sculpture is based on a drawing ...

                Est: €30,000 - €50,000

                (Mazara Del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 Chinese green marble and black and red jasper stone cm 180x110x33 (without base: cm 160x110x22) Signed and dated 85 lower right The sculpture is based on a drawing from 1976 Provenance Private collection Exhibitions "Pietro Consagra" Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, Rome, 24 May - 1 October 1989, n. 75, r.c. (Bianco Macedonia con inserimenti di diaspro, 1976) Literature L. M. Barbero "Pietro Consagra Catalogo Ragionato delle sculture" Milan, Skira, 2023, p. 447, n. 1985 PIE 9, colour ill. IT "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 marmo verde cinese e pietra dura diaspro nero e rosso cm 180x110x33 (senza base: cm 160x110x22) Firmato e datato 85 in basso a destra La scultura è stata realizzata da un disegno del 1976 Provenienza Collezione privata Esposizioni "Pietro Consagra" Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, Roma, 24 maggio - 1 ottobre 1989, n.75, r.c. (Bianco Macedonia con inserimenti di diaspro, 1976) Bibliografia L. M. Barbero "Pietro Consagra Catalogo Ragionato delle sculture" Milano, Skira, 2023, p. 447, n. 1985 PIE 9, ill. a colori

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • STAINLESS STEEL SCULPTURE BY PIETRO CONSAGRA, 1985
                Nov. 21, 2023

                STAINLESS STEEL SCULPTURE BY PIETRO CONSAGRA, 1985

                Est: €500 - €700

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) Una sottilissima, 1985 Acciaio inox forato, ex. 19/150 Misure cm. 16,5 x 13 Firma incisa in basso a destra Editore BiancoeNero, Roma Custodia originale