Giovanni Consolazione Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Freskant, Sculptor

    • Le weeders, multiple on paper
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Le weeders, multiple on paper

      Est: €70 - €100

      framed, signed and dated

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE (GRAVINA IN PUGLIA, 1908 - ROME,1964) : MATERNITY, 1952
      Jun. 09, 2022

      GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE (GRAVINA IN PUGLIA, 1908 - ROME,1964) : MATERNITY, 1952

      Est: €150 - €250

      GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE (Gravina in Puglia, 1908 - Rome,1964) Maternity, 1952 China on paper, 40 x 31,5 cm Signed and dated lower right : Consolazione, 1952 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • INK DRAWING BY GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE 1955
      Apr. 14, 2021

      INK DRAWING BY GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE 1955

      GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE (Gravina in Puglia 1908 - Roma 1964) La lettura, 1955 China su carta, cm. 30 x 25 Firma e data in basso a sinistra

    • CONSOLAZIONE GIOVANNI (1908 - 1964) Nude.
      Mar. 16, 2021

      CONSOLAZIONE GIOVANNI (1908 - 1964) Nude.

      Est: €200 - €300

      CONSOLAZIONE GIOVANNI (1908 - 1964). Nude.. Signature lower right. At the back Fidarte, Rome label.. Cm 25,00 x 40,00.

    • GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE
      Mar. 13, 2020

      GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE

      Est: €150 - €250

      GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE (Gravina in Puglia 1908 - Roma 1964) Deposizione, 1948 Olio su tavola, cm. 17 x 25 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma al retro

    • Deposition, 1948
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Deposition, 1948

      Est: €300 - €500

      GIOVANNI CONSOLAZIONE Gravina di Puglia, 1908 - Rome, 1964 Deposition, 1948 Oil on panel, 17 x 25 cm Signed and dated lower right: Consolazione 48 Signed and inscribed on the back: Giovanni Consolazione, Roma

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Giovanni Consolazione
      Jun. 16, 2016

      Giovanni Consolazione

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Piazza del Popolo", oil on canvas, 1950s, signed (lower right)

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Giovanni Consolazione
      Jun. 16, 2016

      Giovanni Consolazione

      "Playing chess", ink on paper, signed and dated 1951 (lower right), framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste