Felix Constant Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter

    • FELIX CONSTANT (1865-1924): 'LA CHAPELLE DU ST SANG' (IN BRUGES), WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER
      Oct. 10, 2024

      FELIX CONSTANT (1865-1924): 'LA CHAPELLE DU ST SANG' (IN BRUGES), WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER

      Est: €200 - €400

      Work: 70 x 50 cm Frame: 88,5 x 69 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Attribution: Felix Constant, 1865-1924, 2 oil paintings:
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Attribution: Felix Constant, 1865-1924, 2 oil paintings:

      Est: €300 - €600

      Attribution: Felix Constant, 1865-1924, 2 oil paintings: washerwomen on the riverside, oil/ painting cardboard, unsigned, approx. 38x46cm,frame approx. 47x56cm, fishing boats on the shore, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 38x46cm, frame approx. 43x52cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Felix Constant, 1865-1924, 2 Ölgemälde: Wäscherinnen am Flußufer, Öl/ Malkarton, unsigniert, ca. 38x46cm, R. ca. 47x56cm, Fischerboote am Ufer, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 38x46cm, R. ca. 43x52cm

    • CONSTANT, Felix (1865-1924)
      Mar. 18, 2022

      CONSTANT, Felix (1865-1924)

      Est: €260 - €320

      Le vieux Maronnier vu Pont Flamand à Bruges Gouache (45.5 x 58.5 cm), getekend links onder. Oorspronkelijke lijst, achter glas

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • CONSTANT, Félix (1865-1924)
      Oct. 01, 2021

      CONSTANT, Félix (1865-1924)

      Est: €80 - €140

      Oud vrouwtje in Brugs straatje Aquarel (40.5 x 27 cm), getekend rechts onder. Art-deco lijst

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • CONSTANT, Félix (1865-1924)
      Oct. 01, 2021

      CONSTANT, Félix (1865-1924)

      Est: €120 - €180

      Ingang kerk Begijnhof te Brugge Gouache (49 x 38 cm), getekend rechts onder. Vergulde lijst uit de periode Etiket kunstenaar op keerzijde

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • CONSTANT, Felix (1865-1924)
      Oct. 09, 2020

      CONSTANT, Felix (1865-1924)

      Est: €140 - €240

      Ingang O.L.Vrouwkerk te Brugge Pastel/gouache (69 x 49 cm) op karton, getekend rechts onder. Achter glas met mooie lijst

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • CONSTANT, Felix Ch. (1865-1924), ''Ansicht aus Brügge'', Öl/Malkarton,37,
      Jun. 20, 2015

      CONSTANT, Felix Ch. (1865-1924), ''Ansicht aus Brügge'', Öl/Malkarton,37,

      Est: - €280

      CONSTANT, Felix Ch. (1865-1924), ''Ansicht aus Brügge'', Öl/Malkarton,37, 5 x 45,5, verso Widmung mit Signatur, datiert ''1917'', R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen