Romano Conversano Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010) - Landscape
      Nov. 20, 2024

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010) - Landscape

      Est: €150 - €300

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010). Landscape. Signed lower right.. 36 x 26,50 cm.

    • CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010) - Seascape
      Nov. 19, 2024

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010) - Seascape

      Est: €100 - €200

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010). Seascape. Signed lower right.. 32,50 x 39 cm.

      Nov. 19, 2024

      Est: €100 - €200

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010). Landscape. Signed lower left.. 41 x 28,70 cm.

    • Romano Conversano
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Romano Conversano

      Est: €200 - €300

      Romano Conversano | 1920 - 2010 PAESAGGIO watercolor tempera on paper laid on canvas, cm 40,8x53. Signed lower left: R. Conversano Provenance Cesano Boscone, Arch. Ambrogio Sacchi Collection. IT Romano Conversano | 1920 - 2010 PAESAGGIO tempera acquerellata su carta applicata su tela, cm 40,8x53. Firmato in basso a sinistra: R. Conversano Provenienza Cesano Boscone, Collezione Arch. Ambrogio Sacchi.

      Fondaco Aste
    • ROMANO CONVERSANO (ROVIGNO D'ISTRIA, 1920) - FIORI
      Oct. 21, 2022

      ROMANO CONVERSANO (ROVIGNO D'ISTRIA, 1920) - FIORI

      Est: €250 - €500

      Olio su tela, cm. 48x40. Firma in basso a sinistra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €250 - €500

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • ROMANO CONVERSANO, CAMPAGNA (PAESE ESTIVO), 1957
      Jul. 07, 2022

      ROMANO CONVERSANO, CAMPAGNA (PAESE ESTIVO), 1957

      Est: €400 - €600

      EN: ROMANO CONVERSANO | 1920 - 2010 CAMPAIGN (SUMMER COUNTRY), 1957 Oil on canvas, cm 60x80. Signed lower left: R. Conversano Work accompanied by certificate on photo signed by the artist with a stamp of origin from the Galleria Carini in Milan with the signature of Luigi Colombo. IT: ROMANO CONVERSANO | 1920 - 2010 CAMPAGNA (PAESE ESTIVO), 1957 olio su tela, cm 60x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra: R. Conversano Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall’artista con timbro di provenienza della Galleria Carini di Milano con firma di Luigi Colombo.

      Fondaco Aste
    • GIUSEPPE AJMONE, FLORIANO BODINI, ROMANO CONVERSANO THREE MULTIPLES DEPICTING FEMALE FIGURES 1978
      Apr. 29, 2021

      GIUSEPPE AJMONE, FLORIANO BODINI, ROMANO CONVERSANO THREE MULTIPLES DEPICTING FEMALE FIGURES 1978

      Each signed in pencil by the artist, edition 62/72 Litography and screenprint 70 x 50 cm Very good condition

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • CONVERSANO ROMANO
      Oct. 28, 2020

      CONVERSANO ROMANO

      Est: €100 - €200

      ROMANO CONVERSANO (1920-2010) Modella 1980 acquerello su carta su cartoncino cm 29x39 firmato in basso a destra Modella 1980 watercolor on paper on cardboard 11 41x15 35 in signed lower right bibliografia: Prandi. Catalogo 204 (1991-1992). Incisioni originali acquerelli disegni n.227

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • CONVERSANO Romano - Fiori nell'interno
      May. 08, 2019

      CONVERSANO Romano - Fiori nell'interno

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Signed "R. Conversano" (lower left) Signed, titled, dated, signed "R. Conversano, Fiori nell'interno, 70, R. Conversano" (on the reverse)

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • Romano Conversano, Ancient Apulia
      Dec. 19, 2017

      Romano Conversano, Ancient Apulia

      Technique: Oil on canvas Date: 1974 Signature: Signed (lower left) signed again, dated 1974 and titled (on the reverse) Dimensions: 40 x 60 cm Provenance: Estate of Sami Yochananof Condition: Good

      Hammersite
    • CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010) Untitled.
      Apr. 27, 2017

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010) Untitled.

      Est: €150 - €200

      CONVERSANO ROMANO (1920 - 2010). Untitled.. Signature and dedication lower right.. Cm 60,00 x 40,00.

    • Ancient Apulia by Romano Conversano b. 1920
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Ancient Apulia by Romano Conversano b. 1920

      Description Signed (lower left) signed again, dated 1974 and titled (on the reverse) Technique Oil on canvas Date Created 1974 Dimensions 40 x 60 cm Provenance Estate of Sami Yochananof Condition Good Biography Romano Conversano (b.1920) Italian artist. Studied at the Venice Academy of Fine Arts. In 1974 he was honored with the golden Ambrogino from the City of Milan. From 1980 he has been a member of the Accademia degli Agiati of Rovereto.

      Hammersite
    • Romano Conversano (Rovigno d’Istria 1920 - Milano 2010) Casa su canale de l’Ourey Romano Conversano House on the Ourey Canal
      Nov. 05, 2015

      Romano Conversano (Rovigno d’Istria 1920 - Milano 2010) Casa su canale de l’Ourey Romano Conversano House on the Ourey Canal

      Romano Conversano (Rovigno d’Istria 1920 - Milano 2010) Casa su canale de l’Ourey, Parigi, 1952 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Conversano Olio su tavola, cm 19,5x28,5 Sul retro iscrizione: Conversano 52 Parigi - Casa sul Canal de l’Ourey € 200,00

      Aste Bolaffi
    • ROMANO CONVERSANO Rovigno d'Istria 1920 Parigi,
      Jun. 03, 2014

      ROMANO CONVERSANO Rovigno d'Istria 1920 Parigi,

      Est: €300 - €350

      ROMANO CONVERSANO Rovigno d'Istria 1920 Parigi, 1950 ca. Olio su tavoletta cm. 37 x 50 Firma in basso a destra; ;

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.