Jean-Baptiste Cony Sold at Auction Prices

    • JEAN-BAPTISTE CONY (1828-1973) Scènes de chasse à courre
      Jul. 12, 2022

      JEAN-BAPTISTE CONY (1828-1973) Scènes de chasse à courre

      Est: €200 - €400

      JEAN-BAPTISTE CONY (1828-1973) Scènes de chasse à courre Paire d'huiles sur toile, l'une signée en bas à gauche, l'autre à droite. Usures et à nettoyer. Dimensions : 54 x 65 cm - Hunting scenes, pair of oils on canvas, one signed lower left, the other on the right. Wear ant to be cleaned. - Peintre et sculpteur français, Ecole Lyonnaise. Peintre et sculpteur français, Ecole Lyonnaise.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Cony, Jean-Baptiste
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Cony, Jean-Baptiste

      Cony, Jean-Baptiste 1828 - 1873 Parforcereiter mit Hunden. Signiert. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 56 x 46 cm.

    • Jean-Baptiste Cony (French, 1828-1873)- Oil
      May. 21, 2017

      Jean-Baptiste Cony (French, 1828-1873)- Oil

      Hunting scene, on canvas, signed lower left. Image: 18.5" H X 24.75" W; frame: 25.5" X 31". Repair to center left composition, painting relined.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • CONY, JEAN-BAPTISTE (ATTRIBUTED TO) (1828 France
      Sep. 13, 2010

      CONY, JEAN-BAPTISTE (ATTRIBUTED TO) (1828 France

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      CONY, JEAN-BAPTISTE (ATTRIBUTED TO) (1828 France 1873) Pair of paintings: Hunting scenes. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and left: Jb Cony. 64.3 x 54 cm each. CONY, JEAN-BAPTISTE (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1828 Frankreich 1873) Gegenstücke: Jagdszenen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts und links signiert: Jb Cony. Je 64,3 x 54 cm.