Gustav Conz Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • CONZ, GUSTAV (Tübingen 1832-1914 Stuttgart), "Romantische Landschaft mit See",
      Dec. 19, 2020

      CONZ, GUSTAV (Tübingen 1832-1914 Stuttgart), "Romantische Landschaft mit See",

      CONZ, GUSTAV (Tübingen 1832-1914 Stuttgart), "Romantic landscape with a lake", a farmer's wife with a rake walking towards the church on the mountain, on the lakeshore a boat with two anglers, below right. sign. u. dat. 'G. Conz 1880 ', oil / canvas, HxW: 24x36.5 cm (39x52 cm with frame). Craquelure and stretcher imprint, color flakes, rubbed. With frame (edges at least coated). Signs of age.

    • Conz, Gustav
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Conz, Gustav

      Est: - €240

      Conz, Gustav (1832 Tübingen - Stuttgart 1914). Angler an einem Landungssteg mit Boot an einem italienischen See, im Mittelgrund ein Segeldampfer. Aquarell/Gouache. Ca. 25 x 36,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).

    • Conz, Gustav: (1832 Tübingen - Stuttgart 1914).
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Conz, Gustav: (1832 Tübingen - Stuttgart 1914).

      Est: - €600

      Conz, Gustav: (1832 Tübingen - Stuttgart 1914). Angler an einem Landungssteg mit Boot an einem italienischen See, im Mittelgrund ein Segeldampfer. Aquarell/Gouache. Ca. 25 x 36,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).