Jean de (1893) Cooman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • Jean DE COOMAN (1893-1949)
        May. 14, 2022

        Jean DE COOMAN (1893-1949)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jean DE COOMAN (1893-1949) Oil on panel The pipe smoker. Signed and dated 1918. Olie op paneel De pijproker. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jean de Cooman, 1893 Zandbergen/Belgium - 1949ibid
        Mar. 26, 2022

        Jean de Cooman, 1893 Zandbergen/Belgium - 1949ibid

        Est: €20 - €200

        Jean de Cooman, 1893 Zandbergen/Belgium - 1949ibid, Studies at the academy Brussels, Summer village view, oil/painting board, signed lowerright, approx. 32 x 36 cm, frame . German Description: Jean de Cooman, 1893 Zandbergen/Belgien - 1949 ebenda, Studium an der Akademie Brüssel, sommerliche Dorfansicht, Öl/Platte, rechts unten signiert, ca. 32 x 36 cm, R.

      • VALERIUS DE SAEDELEER (1867-1942) & JEAN DE COOMAN (1893-1949): AN ANIMATED WINTER LANDSCAPE, ETCHING, ED. 33/50, DATED 1934
        Sep. 10, 2021

        VALERIUS DE SAEDELEER (1867-1942) & JEAN DE COOMAN (1893-1949): AN ANIMATED WINTER LANDSCAPE, ETCHING, ED. 33/50, DATED 1934

        Est: €120 - €180

        IMPORTANT NOTICE: THIS LOT IS PART OF OUR TIMED ONLINE SALE. BIDDING IS AVAILABLE EXCLUSIVELY ON OUR WEBSITE: WWW.CORONARIAUCTIONS.COM Full title: Valerius De Saedeleer (1867-1942) & Jean De Cooman (1893-1949): An animated winter landscape, etching, ed. 33/50, dated 1934 Description: Work: ca. 45,5 x 39,5 cm  Frame: 60 x 54 cm  Signed inside and outside the plate by both artists. The paper marked 'J. De Cooman Imp.'.  Ref.:  - About the etchings of De Cooman after De Saedeleer: link. High resolution images are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Please address condition report requests and other questions by e-mail at info@coronariauctions.com

        Coronari Auctions