Auguste Coomans Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter, Painter, b. 1855 - d. 1896

    • Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), oil on panel Chickens and rooster in the yard, signed
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), oil on panel Chickens and rooster in the yard, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), oil on panel Chickens and rooster in the yard, signed Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), olie op paneel Kippen en haan op het erf, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896) (attributed), oil on panel Sheep in the yard, signed
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896) (attributed), oil on panel Sheep in the yard, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896) (attributed), oil on panel Sheep in the yard, signed Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896) (toegeschreven), olie op paneel Schapen op het erf, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), oil on panel Landscape with sheep, signed and dated
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), oil on panel Landscape with sheep, signed and dated

      Est: €300 - €500

      Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), oil on panel Landscape with sheep, signed and dated Auguste COOMANS (act.1855-1896), olie op paneel Landschap met schapen, getekend en gedateerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS (ACTIVE C. 1855-1896),
      Sep. 03, 2024

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (ACTIVE C. 1855-1896),

      Auguste Coomans (active c. 1855-1896), Belgian painter, Landscape with sheep and chickens, oil on panel, signed lower right, verso inscribed by hand on old label, 19 x 24 cm, framed 39 x 43 cm

    • AUGUSTE COOMANS (ACTIVE C. 1855
      Jan. 30, 2024

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (ACTIVE C. 1855

      Auguste Coomans (active c. 1855-1896), Belgian painter, Landscape with Sheep and Chickens, oil on panel, signed lower right, verso inscribed by hand on old label, 19 x 24 cm, framed 39 x 43 cm

    • Auguste Coomans, around 1855-1896, 2 landscapes
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Auguste Coomans, around 1855-1896, 2 landscapes

      Est: €530 - €1,000

      Auguste Coomans, around 1855-1896, 2 landscapes with sheep, 1 ist signed and dated 1874, oil/wood panel, traces of age, 23x33/22x27 cm, each framed 39x47/36x42 cm . German Description: Auguste Coomans, um 1855-1896, 2 Landschaften mit Schafen, 1x signiert und datiert 1874, Öl/Holzplatte, Alterssp., 23x33/22x27 cm, je gerahmt 39x47/36x42 cm

    • Auguste Coomans Painting
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Auguste Coomans Painting

      (Flemish, active 1850-1896) Sheep in a Stable, signed lower right "A. Coomans", oil on panel, 7 x 10-1/4 in.; gilt wood and composition liner, 11 x 14-1/4 in. Provenance: Property from a Southern Institution co/art

      Brunk Auctions
    • Tableaux COOMANS Auguste (1855 - 1896)
      Jan. 24, 2023

      Tableaux COOMANS Auguste (1855 - 1896)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Huile sur toile "Charrette dans un chemin en forêt". Signé en bas à gauche Coomans. Ecole belge. Epoque: XIXème. Dim.:+/-80x120cm.

    • Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896), Grazing sheep, oil on panel, 7 x 10 1/4in (18 x 26cm)
      Jan. 16, 2023

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896), Grazing sheep, oil on panel, 7 x 10 1/4in (18 x 26cm)

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Grazing sheep oil on panel signed lower right A. Coomans, a paper label inscribed and signed to reverse

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • Auguste Coomans (1855 - 1896) Het nieuwe schilderij
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Auguste Coomans (1855 - 1896) Het nieuwe schilderij

      Est: €600 - €900

      Auguste Coomans (1855 - 1896) Het nieuwe schilderij Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1864. A 47 x 38 / 71 x 65 cm 47 x 38 / 71 x 65 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) pendant, Stalinterieur met schapen, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op pa
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) pendant, Stalinterieur met schapen, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op pa

      Est: €400 - €600

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) pendant, Stalinterieur met schapen, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op paneel, beide 18 x 26 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Coomans, A. (um 1865)
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Coomans, A. (um 1865)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Hügelige Flusslandschaft mit Burgruine und Schafherde. Sign. u. dat. Lwd. 48×70 cm. R. (46241)

    • COOMANS AUGUSTE (actief tussen 1855 en 1896) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Portret van een jonge dam
      Dec. 04, 2021

      COOMANS AUGUSTE (actief tussen 1855 en 1896) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Portret van een jonge dam

      Est: €600 - €900

      COOMANS AUGUSTE (actief tussen 1855 en 1896) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Portret van een jonge dame" - 100,5 x 80 getekend en gedateerd 1855 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Auguste Coomans and dated 1855

      DVC
    • painting oil on mahogany wood - Seascape - signed COOMANS Auguste
      Oct. 24, 2021

      painting oil on mahogany wood - Seascape - signed COOMANS Auguste

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HSB acajou -Marine- signé *COOMANS A.* (Auguste) (act. 1855. 1896) 18x26.5cm cadre de style doré painting oil on mahogany wood - Seascape - signed COOMANS Auguste

      Monsantic.com
    • A. Coomans (1855-1896), oil on panel, Landscape with sheep, sig. b.r., 19th century, dim. 17 x 25 cm
      Sep. 20, 2021

      A. Coomans (1855-1896), oil on panel, Landscape with sheep, sig. b.r., 19th century, dim. 17 x 25 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      A. Coomans (1855-1896), oil on panel, Landscape with sheep, sig. b.r., 19th century, dim. 17 x 25 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Auguste COOMANS. - Paire de paysages. 1854 et 1855. Ens. 2 pièces.
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Auguste COOMANS. - Paire de paysages. 1854 et 1855. Ens. 2 pièces.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Auguste COOMANS. Paire de paysages. 1854 et 1855. Ens. 2 pièces. Deux huiles sur toile, 50 x 62. Signées et datées en bas. Cadres dorés et ouvragés. Déchirure (2,5 cm) à la toile au centre et 2 petites restaurations à l’un, restaurations visibles au dos à l’autre.

      Lhomme
    • Auguste Coomans Landschaft mit Bauernhof
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Auguste Coomans Landschaft mit Bauernhof

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Auguste Coomans Landscape with farmstead 1865 oil on canvas 48 x 71 cm signed and dated on the lower right: A. Coomans. 1865. private collection, Germany

      Im Kinsky
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS (BELGIAN, 1855-1896).
      Dec. 06, 2020

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (BELGIAN, 1855-1896).

      Oil on panel. Livestock. 1882. Signed and dated lower left. From a New York collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS (1815-1896)
      May. 06, 2020

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (1815-1896)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Playtime, 1868. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'A. Coomans; 1868'. Period gilt frame. Minor damage to frame. Description FR La dressure du chien, 1868. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'A.Coomans. 1868'. Cadre doré d'époque (légèrement abîmé). Beschrijving NL Speeltijd, 1868. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'A.Coomans. 1868'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader (licht beschadigd).

    • Auguste COOMANS (? -1896) Alger vu des hauteurs, 1848
      Jun. 28, 2019

      Auguste COOMANS (? -1896) Alger vu des hauteurs, 1848

      Est: €400 - €600

      Auguste COOMANS (? -1896) Alger vu des hauteurs, 1848 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. 60 x 73 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS XIX
      May. 07, 2019

      AUGUSTE COOMANS XIX

      Est: €600 - €800

      AUGUSTE COOMANS XIX Geanimeerd duinenlandschap met toren. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'A.Coomans/1869'. 70 x 100 (95 x 125) French Translation AUGUSTE COOMANS XIX Paysage aux dunes avec tour. Toile. Signée et datée 'A.Coomans/1869'. 70 x 100 (95 x 125) English Translation AUGUSTE COOMANS XIX Animated dune landscape with tower. Canvas. Signed and dated 'A.Coomans/1869'. 70 x 100 (95 x 125)

    • Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Scene familiale a Pompei
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Scene familiale a Pompei

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Scene familiale a Pompei signed 'Auguste Coomans' (lower left)oil on panel 23.8 x 31.4cm (9 3/8 x 12 3/8in).

    • AUGUSTE COOMANS (act.1850-1896)
      Dec. 17, 2018

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (act.1850-1896)

      Est: €200 - €400

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (act.1850-1896) Moutons au pré Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche Ancienne étiquette manuscrite au dos, signée A. Coomans et fixée par quatre cachets de cire rouge au monogramme « A.C » Dimensions : 18 x 26 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Paire d'huiles sur panneau "Poules et moutons au pré et à l'étable". Signés en bas à droite et en bas à gauche A. Coomans ainsi que datés 1884. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, des traces de cachets à la cire rouge). Dim.:23,5x32cm.
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Paire d'huiles sur panneau "Poules et moutons au pré et à l'étable". Signés en bas à droite et en bas à gauche A. Coomans ainsi que datés 1884. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, des traces de cachets à la cire rouge). Dim.:23,5x32cm.

      Est: €450 - €550

    • Celestine Coomans (1828 -1868)
      Jun. 18, 2018

      Celestine Coomans (1828 -1868)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      a) Summer landscape Signed and dated 67 l.l. Oil on panel, 24 x 36 cm b) Winter landscape Signed and dated 67 l.l. Oil on panel, 23.9 x 36.1 cm Provenance: - Auction Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 21 December 2004, lot 48 (as Auguste Coomans) - Private collection, the Netherlands (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • painting oil on mahogany wood - shepherds and chicken in the meadow - signed COOMANS Auguste
      Dec. 03, 2017

      painting oil on mahogany wood - shepherds and chicken in the meadow - signed COOMANS Auguste

      Est: €250 - €350

      Tableau HSB acajou -Moutons et poule au pré- signé *COOMANS A.* (Auguste) (?. 1896) Ecole flamande sceaux AC au verso 23x32cm cadre de style doré painting oil on mahogany wood - shepherds and chicken in the meadow - signed COOMANS Auguste

      Monsantic.com
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS
      Sep. 24, 2016

      AUGUSTE COOMANS

      AUGUSTE COOMANS Tätig ab 1840 Belgien - 1896 Zwei heimkehrende Mädchen Öl auf Holz. 46 x 37,5 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'A. Coomans 1861'. Rahmen.""

    • Auguste COOMANS (Dutch, 1855 - 1896)
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Auguste COOMANS (Dutch, 1855 - 1896)

      PORTRAIT OF THE PRINCESS OF WALES, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, dated 1864 Panel size: 18" x 13 1/2" / 45.7 cm x 34.3 cm Framed: 28.1" x 24" / 71.5 cm x 61 cm Luc de Bakker Fine Arts letter of authenticity

      A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
    • At. August Coomans, oil on canvas, 66 x 87 cm.
      Dec. 16, 2014

      At. August Coomans, oil on canvas, 66 x 87 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

      Attributed to Auguste COOMANS (?-1896) Scenery Oil on canvas Unsigned Approximate dimension: 66 x 87 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • COOMANS, AUGUSTE Belgischer Künstler, tätig um 1877.
      Mar. 14, 2014

      COOMANS, AUGUSTE Belgischer Künstler, tätig um 1877.

      Est: - €400

      COOMANS, AUGUSTE Belgischer Künstler, tätig um 1877. Schafherde auf der Weide vor einer Stadtsilhouette Öl auf Holz, 37,5 cm x 47,5 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert 'A. Coomans 1877', verso handschriftl bez. 'Je soustigné déclare que ce tableau est original et paint par mois - A. Coomans', Rahmen.

    • A COOMANS - 19th century oil on board of seductive
      Feb. 11, 2014

      A COOMANS - 19th century oil on board of seductive

      Est: £300 - £500

      A COOMANS - 19th century oil on board of seductive lady in woodland scene - signed and dated 1866

      Island Auction Rooms
    • Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) Flemish. 'The Bathing
      Sep. 19, 2013

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) Flemish. 'The Bathing

      Est: £500 - £700

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) Flemish. 'The Bathing Pool', a semi clad lady standing beside a pool, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated 1865, 19" x 15".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Auguste Coomans ( ? - 1896). Dimensions: 0m55 x
      Jan. 17, 2012

      Auguste Coomans ( ? - 1896). Dimensions: 0m55 x

      Est: €500 - €600

      Auguste Coomans ( ? - 1896). Dimensions: 0m55 x 0m85

      Galerie Moderne
    • COOMANS Auguste (?-1896). Huile sur panneau
      Dec. 06, 2011

      COOMANS Auguste (?-1896). Huile sur panneau

      Est: €300 - €450

      COOMANS Auguste (?-1896). Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Vache à l'étable". Signé en bas à droite A. Coomans et daté 1887. Ecole belge. Dim.:17.5x26cm.

    • Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Sheep in a meadow 7 x 10 1/4in unframed
      Jul. 24, 2011

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Sheep in a meadow 7 x 10 1/4in unframed

      Sheep in a meadow signed and dated 'A. Coomans 1882' (lower right) oil on panel 7 x 10 1/4in unframed

    • Auguste Coomans (BELGIAN, 1855-1896) oil on
      Jun. 28, 2011

      Auguste Coomans (BELGIAN, 1855-1896) oil on

      Est: $500 - $800

      Auguste Coomans (BELGIAN, 1855-1896) oil on antique mahogany panel, "Sheep" slr, 7"x10"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      Apr. 12, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      COOMANS Auguste (?-1896). Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Moutons à la bergerie". Signé en bas à gauche A. Coomans et daté 1884. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, cachets de cire aux initiales de l'artiste). Dim.:23.5x32cm.

    • Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belgeHuile sur
      Mar. 15, 2011

      Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belgeHuile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belgeHuile sur panneau: Les joies de la famille. Signée: Auguste Coomans. (manques et à restaurer).Dimensions : 24 x 32

      Horta
    • Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huiles sur
      Jan. 17, 2011

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huiles sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huiles sur panneau (lot de deux): Moutons dans un paysage. Signées: A. Coomans. Ancienne étiquette de l'artiste au dos. Dimensions : 18 x 26

      Horta
    • Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belge Huile sur
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belge Huile sur panneau: Intérieur de bergerie. Signée: A. Coomans. Traces d'ancienne étiquette au dos. Dimensions : 18 x 26

      Horta
    • Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belge Huiles sur
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belge Huiles sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Auguste Coomans (1825-1892) École belge Huiles sur panneau (lot de deux): Moutons dans un paysage. Signées: A. Coomans. Dimensions : 18 x 26

      Horta
    • | Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile
      Feb. 09, 2010

      | Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile

      Est: €500 - €700

      | Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile sur panneau: Moutons devant la ruine. Signée: A. Coomans. Dimensions : 24 x 32

      Horta
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS (Belgian, 1855-1896) MORNING FEED.
      Aug. 26, 2009

      AUGUSTE COOMANS (Belgian, 1855-1896) MORNING FEED.

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Oil on wood panel landscape scene shows a rooster on lookout while eleven chickens feed next to water. A thatched roof barn is seen on the right side under cloud and blue sky. Signed lower left "A. Coomans". Housed in a period gesso decorated gilt frame. SIZE: 9-1/4" x 12-3/4". CONDITION: Very good. 9-96959

      James D. Julia
    • AUGUSTE COOMANS geb. um 1840, in Belgien tätig
      Mar. 21, 2009

      AUGUSTE COOMANS geb. um 1840, in Belgien tätig

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      AUGUSTE COOMANS geb. um 1840, in Belgien tätig LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEPS AND HENNS

    • Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Sheep and hen
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Sheep and hen

      Est: £300 - £500

      Auguste Coomans (Belgian, 1855-1896) Sheep and hen in a landscape, a windmill beyond Oil on panel Signed lower right 15.5cm x 24cm

      Neales
    • Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 12, 2009

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile sur panneau: Berger et son troupeau. Signée et datée: A. Coomans 1883, cachet à la cire au dos. Dimensions : 17,5 x 26

      Horta
      Dec. 08, 2008

      Est: €700 - €900

      Auguste Coomans (1855-1896) École belge Huile sur panneau: Troupeau de moutons dans un paysage. Signée: A. Coomans, contresignée et authentifiée au dos. (importantes restaurations dans le ciel). Dimensions: 38 x 48

      Horta
    • Auguste Coomans (Dutch, 1855-1896)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Auguste Coomans (Dutch, 1855-1896)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Auguste Coomans (Dutch, 1855-1896) Sheep and chickens in a meadow signed 'A. Coomans.' (lower left) oil on panel 19.5 x 30 cm.