Waltraut Cooper Sold at Auction Prices

Installation Artist, Object Artist

    • Waltrat Cooper (1937
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Waltrat Cooper (1937

      Est: €40 - €80

      Waltrat Cooper (1937 Engraving on paper, signed, dated 1970 and numbered 75/150. Dim. 57 x 38 cm; (stain) 24 x 20.5 cm

      Tagus Art Auctioneers
    • Waltrat Cooper (1937
      Mar. 22, 2023

      Waltrat Cooper (1937

      Est: €40 - €80

      Tagus Art Auctioneers
    • Waltraud Cooper (* Linz 1937)
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Waltraud Cooper (* Linz 1937)

      Est: €200 - €260

      Ohne Titel, 1976;Bleistift, 39,5 x 45 cm Rückseitig signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen