Albéric Coppieters Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Alberic COPPIETERS (1878-1902)., La nappe à carreaux., Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton., Non signée, porte au dos l’étiquette de la, rétrospective Alberic Coppieters de Saint, Josse-ten-Noode tenue à l’hôtel Char...
      Jul. 21, 2022

      Alberic COPPIETERS (1878-1902)., La nappe à carreaux., Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton., Non signée, porte au dos l’étiquette de la, rétrospective Alberic Coppieters de Saint, Josse-ten-Noode tenue à l’hôtel Char...

      Est: €500 - €600

      Alberic COPPIETERS (1878-1902). The tablecloth with checks. Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard. Unsigned, bears on the back the label of the retrospective Alberic Coppieters of Saint Josse-ten-Noode held at the Hotel Charlier from September 28 to October 13, 1968. Retrospective of Ypres Hotel Merghelynck from October 19 to November 3, 1968. Mention Mrs. E. Smolders number 55. Belgian private collection. Related model : Sale MJV SOUDANT of May 1, 2022, world record for the artist. Dimensions : 48 x 39 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • TABLEAUX
      Sep. 12, 2017

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €400 - €600

      Une huile sur toile marouflée sur toile et une huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Les toits de Bruxelles" et "La casaque rayée". Un signé en haut à gauche Albéric Coppieters. Ecole belge. (Au dos des deux oeuvres, une étiquette de la "Rétrospective Albéric Coppieters" à l'Hôtel Charlier et à l'Hôtel Merghelynck en 1968. Une étiquette de l'Hôtel Charlier" de 1969 au dos d'une oeuvre). Dim.:40x54cm et 51x38cm.