Gilles Corbeil Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 1986

    • Gilles Corbeil Quebec Abstract Splatter Painting
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Gilles Corbeil Quebec Abstract Splatter Painting

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Signed Gilles Corbeil (Canada, 1920 - 1986) Abstract Watercolor and ink on paper, Splatter Painting. Signed lower right, embossed Gilles Corbeil in paper lower left.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Corbeil, Gilles - Abstraction -
      May. 28, 2019

      Corbeil, Gilles - Abstraction -

      Corbeil, Gilles 1920-1986 Abstraction Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite G. Corbeil Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right G. Corbeil 19.05 x 30.48 cm 7 1/2" x 12"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Corbeil, Gilles (1920-1986) Abstraction
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Corbeil, Gilles (1920-1986) Abstraction

      Huile sur papier, estampe de l’artiste en bas à droite Gilles Corbeil Oil on paper, stamp of the artist on lower right Gilles Corbeil 11” x 8”; 27.94 x 20.32 cm

      Champagne Auctions