Co Cordel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

Co Cordèl (pseudonym for Epko Terpstra), born in 1957 in Bolsward. Quirky Frisian painter who did different themes and has a large number of admirers.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Co Cordel (1957-) Stilleven met een lantaarnplant, geruite theedoek, pop en
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Co Cordel (1957-) Stilleven met een lantaarnplant, geruite theedoek, pop en

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Co Cordel (1957-) Stilleven met een lantaarnplant, geruite theedoek, pop en andere objecten, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '83, olieverf op paneel, 100 x 74 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Co Cordel (1957-) Still life with lantern plant behind a beaded curtain, signed and dated l.l.
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Co Cordel (1957-) Still life with lantern plant behind a beaded curtain, signed and dated l.l.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Co Cordel (1957-) Still life with lantern plant behind a beaded curtain, signed and dated l.l. '83, oil on panel, 100 x 74 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Feb. 27, 2024

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Co Cordel (1957-) Still life with kitchenette, signed and dated l.l. '86, oil on panel, 145 x 98,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • CO CORDÈL
      Dec. 11, 2023

      CO CORDÈL

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Co Cordèl (Bolsward 1957) a) Still life with pharmacy bottle and mortar Signed and dated ’90 lower centre Oil on board, 40 x 22.9 cm b) Still life with glass bottles Oil on board, 40 x 23 cm (2x) * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Co Cordel (1957-) Schaap in de ochtendgloren, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Co Cordel (1957-) Schaap in de ochtendgloren, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op

      Est: €700 - €900

      Co Cordel (1957-) Schaap in de ochtendgloren, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op paneel, 40 x 40 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Co Cordel (1957)
      May. 16, 2023

      Co Cordel (1957)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      "Het eitje van Cordel", Still life with egg, signed and dated '91 lower left.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Co Cordel (1957-) Stilleven met theebus en spiegelbol met daarin de reflectie van de kunstenaar, ges
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Co Cordel (1957-) Stilleven met theebus en spiegelbol met daarin de reflectie van de kunstenaar, ges

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Co Cordel (1957-) Stilleven met theebus en spiegelbol met daarin de reflectie van de kunstenaar, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '89, olieverf op paneel, 53 x 53 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Cordel, Co recte Epko Terpstra
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Cordel, Co recte Epko Terpstra

      RefPai16421 1957 Bolsward/Niederlande. Tätig in Gorredijk. Studium an der Kunstakademie Minerva Groningen. Öl/Pavatex. Küchenstillleben. Vor verwittertem Holzfensterladen, Schale mit Knoblauch, Flasche mit Thymiansirup, Ölkanne und Becher arrangiert. U.l. sign. u. 87(19) dat. 66 x 57 cm. R. Lit.: 1.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Co Cordel (1957-) - board, 60 x 75, Stilleven met apothekersattributen, gesigneerd en gedateerd l
      Jun. 09, 2020

      Co Cordel (1957-) - board, 60 x 75, Stilleven met apothekersattributen, gesigneerd en gedateerd l

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Co Cordel (1957-) board, 60 x 75, Stilleven met apothekersattributen, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '91

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Co Cordèl
      Dec. 08, 2014

      Co Cordèl

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Bolsward 1957) a) Still life with pharmacy bottle and mortar Signed and dated '90 l.m. Oil on board, 39.9 x 22.9 cm b) Still life with glass bottles Oil on board, 40 x 23.1 cm (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Co Cordèl (Bolsward 1957)
      Jun. 17, 2013

      Co Cordèl (Bolsward 1957)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Still life - Signed and dated '01 l.l. - Oil on board, 60.1 x 45 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Co Cordèl (Bolsward 1957)
      Jun. 17, 2013

      Co Cordèl (Bolsward 1957)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Still life - Signed and dated '01 l.l. - Oil on board, 45 x 60.1 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Co Cordèl Bolsward 1957 Stilleven Gesigneerd en
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Co Cordèl Bolsward 1957 Stilleven Gesigneerd en

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Co Cordèl Bolsward 1957 Stilleven Gesigneerd en gedateerd '91 l.o. Olieverf op board, 58,8 x 50,9 cm

      AAG Auctioneers