Horacio Cordero Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1945 - d. 2014

        • Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Meninas, Hommage à Picasso - 2009
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Meninas, Hommage à Picasso - 2009

          Est: €150 - €200

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Meninas, Hommage à Picasso - 2009 Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. 54 x 66 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) L’infante Marie Margerita d'après Vélazquez - 2009
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) L’infante Marie Margerita d'après Vélazquez - 2009

          Est: €150 - €200

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) L’infante Marie Margerita d'après Vélazquez - 2009 Huile sur toile 100 x 81 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Monaco (2014) “Still life”
          Jun. 24, 2024

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Monaco (2014) “Still life”

          Est: €300 - €400

          Oil on rented canvas Signed in the lower left part. Measurements: 46 x 61 cm

          Ansorena
        • HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Monaco (2014) "Cosmic Landscape", 1985
          Jun. 24, 2024

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Monaco (2014) "Cosmic Landscape", 1985

          Est: €150 - €200

          Oil and mixed media on paper Signed, located "Paris" and dated 27.XI.85 on the back. Measurements: 51 x 66 cm

          Ansorena
        • Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) L’infante Marie Margerita d'après Vélazquez
          Jun. 22, 2024

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) L’infante Marie Margerita d'après Vélazquez

          Est: €300 - €400

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) L’infante Marie Margerita d'après Vélazquez 2009 100 x 81 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Moncao (2014) “Still life”
          Jan. 23, 2024

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Moncao (2014) “Still life”

          Est: €525 - €700

          “Still life” Oil on rented canvas Signed in the lower left part. Measurements: 46 x 61 cm

          Ansorena
        • HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Moncao (2014) "Cosmic Landscape"
          Jan. 23, 2024

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires, Argentina (1945) / Moncao (2014) "Cosmic Landscape"

          Est: €300 - €400

          "Cosmic Landscape", 1985 Oil and mixed media on paper Signed, located "Paris" and dated 27.XI.85 on the back. Measurements: 51 x 66 cm

          Ansorena
        • HORACIO CORDERO - Still Life
          Oct. 24, 2023

          HORACIO CORDERO - Still Life

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Still Life Oil on canvas Signed Measurements 46 x 61 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • HORACIO CORDERO - Space Battle
          Oct. 24, 2023

          HORACIO CORDERO - Space Battle

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Space battle. 1985 Oil on paper Back signed, and dated 11-27-85 Measurements 51 x 66 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • Horacio de SOSA CORDERO: Still Life w/ Fruit
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Horacio de SOSA CORDERO: Still Life w/ Fruit

          Horacia de Sosa Cordero (Argentinian, 1945-2014). Mixed media still life with flowers, fruit, and newspaper on table. Unframed. [18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches]. Puncture left center, rubbing to edge.

          Roland Auctions NY
        • Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)
          Jun. 01, 2023

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la base

          Maison Verneuil
          Jun. 01, 2023

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Paire d'obélisques aux figures antiques, reposant sur des tortues En fer forgé, et bronze à patine brune et dorée Signée H.CORDERO 31 x 31 x 227.5 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          May. 23, 2023

          HORACIO CORDERO - Still Life

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Still Life Oil on canvas Signed Size 46 x 61 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014)
          Mar. 30, 2023

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Persée et Méduse Epreuve en bronze à patine verte Signée H.CORDERO et Marquée PU (pièce unique), sur la terasse 28 x 16 cm

          Maison Verneuil
        • Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014)
          Mar. 30, 2023

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Ulysse Epreuve en bronze à patine verte Signée H.CORDERO et Marquée PU (pièce unique) 27.5 x 34 x 16.5 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          Mar. 30, 2023

          Est: €500 - €600

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Hommage à Fontana Lampe à poser, en bronze laqué à la peinture de carrosserie rouge H 41 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          Mar. 30, 2023

          Est: €600 - €800

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Paire d'appliques main porte-flambeaux, en bronze à patine noire et or Signée au poignet 21 x 18 cm A électrifier

          Maison Verneuil
          Mar. 30, 2023

          Est: €500 - €600

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Hommage à Fontana Lampe à poser, en bronze laqué à la peinture de carrosserie corail H 41 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          Mar. 28, 2023

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Space battle. 1985 Oil on paper Back signed, and dated 27-XI-85 Measurements 51 x 66 cm

          Subastas Segre
          Feb. 28, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Hommage à Fontana Pied de lampe en bronze laqué bleu nuit Signé H 37 cm A électrifier

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 28, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Hommage à Fontana Pied de lampe en bronze laqué rouge Signé H 45 cm A électrifier

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 28, 2023

          Est: €600 - €800

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 28, 2023

          Est: €600 - €800

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 28, 2023

          Est: €600 - €800

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Paire de pied de lampes Epreuve en bronze à patine noire, buste d'homme et lézard Signées et Marquées PU (pièce unique) H 43 cm, L 9 cm A électrifier

          Maison Verneuil
        • HORACIO CORDERO - Space Station
          Feb. 07, 2023

          HORACIO CORDERO - Space Station

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Space station. 1985 Oil and collage on paper Back signed and dated 27-XI-85 Measurements 51 x 66 cm

          Subastas Segre
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Hommage à Fontana Lampe à poser, en bronze laqué à la peinture de carrosserie blanche H 40 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €80 - €100

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Suite de quatre chaises en fer forgé, assise et dossier en panier tressé, étonnant décor de franges, perles en bois et papier mâché L'ensemble est un prototype créé pour le Caffe Florian à Venise. Chacune signée et marquée sous le siège 101 x 39 x 37.5 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €300 - €400

          Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI) Paire d'appliques main porte-flambeaux, en bronze à patine noire et or Signée au poignet 21 x 18 cm

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €300 - €400

          Maison Verneuil
          Feb. 02, 2023

          Est: €300 - €400

          Maison Verneuil
        • Horacio Sosa Cordero Argentine, 1945-2014 Saint-Tropez, 1978
          Dec. 21, 2022

          Horacio Sosa Cordero Argentine, 1945-2014 Saint-Tropez, 1978

          Horacio Sosa Cordero Argentine, 1945-2014 Saint-Tropez, 1978 Signed H. Sosa Cordero (ll); Horacio Sosa Cordero, dated Paris 1978, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) C Property of a New York Collector

          DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
          Jul. 05, 2022

          Est: €300 - €600

          HORATIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 space battle. 1985 oil on paper Back signed, and dated 27-XI-85 Measures 51 x 66 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • HORACIO CORDERO - Space station
          May. 24, 2022

          HORACIO CORDERO - Space station

          Est: €300 - €600

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Space station. 1985 Oil and collage on paper Back signed and dated 27-XI-85 Size 51 x 66 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014)
          Apr. 29, 2022

          Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014) Yayoi Kusama Acrylique sur toile Signée et titré au revers 24 x 54 cm

          HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
          Apr. 29, 2022

          Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014) Autoportrait Acrylique sur toile 19,5 x 59,5 cm

          Apr. 29, 2022

          Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Horacio CORDERO (1945 - 2014) Reflexion number Acrylique sur toile Signée et titrée au revers 30 x 23 cm

        • HORACIO CORDERO - The Gondolier
          Feb. 08, 2022

          HORACIO CORDERO - The Gondolier

          Est: €150 - €300

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 The Gondolier Gouache on cardboard Signed size 24 x 33 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • HORACIO CORDERO - Le romantisme arrive
          Dec. 14, 2021

          HORACIO CORDERO - Le romantisme arrive

          Est: €150 - €300

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Le romantisme arrive. 1975 Gouache and watercolor on paper Signed, titled and dated 1975 size 25 x 33,5 cm.

          Subastas Segre
        • ¤ HORACIO CORDERO (1945-2014)
          Dec. 14, 2021

          ¤ HORACIO CORDERO (1945-2014)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          ¤ HORACIO CORDERO (1945-2014) CHEVAL AU REPOS Épreuve en bronze à patine noire, signée sur la terrasse. A bronze sculpture, black patina, signed H 15,7 x L 24,5 x P 7,5 CM • H 6 3/16 x W 9 5/8 x D 2 15/16 IN.

        • HORACIO CORDERO - the painter's workshop
          Sep. 21, 2021

          HORACIO CORDERO - the painter's workshop

          Est: €200 - €400

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 the painter's workshop Gouache on cardboard Signed Measures 24 x 33 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • HORACIO CORDERO - painter's workshop
          Sep. 21, 2021

          HORACIO CORDERO - painter's workshop

          Est: €200 - €400

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 painter's workshop painter's workshop 1986 Gouache on cardboard Signed, dedicated and dated 31-VII-86 Back handwritten letter and signed by the artist Measurements 27 x 22 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • HORACIO CORDERO - The painter's workshop
          Jun. 29, 2021

          HORACIO CORDERO - The painter's workshop

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 The painter's workshop Couache on cardboard Signed Measurements 33 x 24 cm

          Subastas Segre
          Jun. 29, 2021

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Le romantisme arrive. 1975 Gouache and watercolor on paper Signed, titled and dated 1975 Measurements 25 x 33.5 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • 4 prototype chairs for the cafè Florian in Venice
          Apr. 04, 2021

          4 prototype chairs for the cafè Florian in Venice

          4 prototype chairs for the cafè Florian in Venice Iron structure, leather cover and fringes, wicker back and seat, decorated with clay, designed by Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX

          Fine Art Auctions Miami
        • HORACIO CORDERO - Athelier
          Feb. 16, 2021

          HORACIO CORDERO - Athelier

          Est: €250 - €500

          HORACIO CORDERO Buenos Aires 1945-Monaco 2014 Athelier. 1987 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1987 Sizes 50 x 69 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Galería Lúcas Palacios, Madrid Private collection

          Subastas Segre
        • Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014)
          Nov. 15, 2020

          Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014) Horacio CORDERO (1945-2014)

          Funambule Bronze with brown patina; signed on the base Unique Piece 22.6 x 15.4 x 7 in. - 57.5 x 39 x 18 cm.

          Fine Art Auctions Miami