George Richard Cordingley Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, b. 1873 - d. 1939

    • Georges Ricard-Cordingley (1873–1939) Voiliers
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Georges Ricard-Cordingley (1873–1939) Voiliers

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Georges Ricard-Cordingley (1873–1939) Voiliers Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 32 x 46 cm €800-1,200 GEORGES RICHARD-CORDINGLEY (1873-1939) VOILIERS Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite 33 x 46 CM.

    • Georges Ricard Cordingley (1873-1939)
      Mar. 18, 2016

      Georges Ricard Cordingley (1873-1939)

      Est: €350 - €400

      Georges Ricard Cordingley (1873-1939) Voilier à Saint-Tropez. Aquarelle Signée en bas à droite. Titrée en haut à gauche. 40 x 29 cm.

    • Georges Ricard Cordingley (French, 1873-1939)
      Jan. 31, 2013

      Georges Ricard Cordingley (French, 1873-1939)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Georges Ricard Cordingley (French, 1873-1939) Fishing boats close to shore signed 'J. RICARD-CORDINGLY.' (lower right) oil on board 9¾ x 14 7/8 in. (24.7 x 37.8 cm.) and two signed oils of seagulls by the same hand three in the lot (3)

    • Georges Ricard Cordingley 1873-1939 Pulling the
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Georges Ricard Cordingley 1873-1939 Pulling the

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Georges Ricard Cordingley 1873-1939 Pulling the Nets Signed oil on canvas 91 x 135 cms.

      Sheppards