Nino Cordio Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Freskant, b. 1937 - d. 2000

      • Nino Cordio (1937-2000) Etching by Nino Cordio The Pomegranate in the orange grove
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Nino Cordio (1937-2000) Etching by Nino Cordio The Pomegranate in the orange grove

        Nino Cordio (1937-2000) Etching by Nino Cordio The Pomegranate in the Orange Grove 1977 Etching/aquatint 72x49 cm Signature, date and numbering "Cordio '77, 75/100". Embossed stamp and label by the Il Torchio Romano printer

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Nino Cordio (1937-2000) Lot of two etchings/aquatints
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Nino Cordio (1937-2000) Lot of two etchings/aquatints

        Nino Cordio (1937-2000) Lot of two etchings/aquatints. Both works measure 31.5x26 cm. Signed, dated and numbered respectively "Cordio '78, 39/100" - "Cordio '78 78/100". Embossed stamp by the printer Il Torchio Romano

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Two multiples
        May. 10, 2023

        Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Two multiples

        Est: €200 - €300

        a) Pomegranate bronze, numbered 18/25 cm  7 x 11 x 9 Signature engraved on one side b) Fico d'India, 1987 bronze, numbered 8/150 5 x 13 x 7 cm, Signature engraved with an ad personam dedication

      • Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Night, 1969
        May. 10, 2023

        Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Night, 1969

        Est: €40 - €50

        Signed and dated in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the publisher and printer 2RC, Rome

      • NINO CORDIO, Scultura in bronzo
        Oct. 13, 2022

        NINO CORDIO, Scultura in bronzo

        Est: €500 - €600

        NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma 2000) Figura femminile Scultura in bronzo fusione a cera persa Firmata nel retro. cm Alt. 47.

        Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
      • PAIR OF AQUEFORTS BY NINO CORDIO 1967
        Jun. 09, 2022

        PAIR OF AQUEFORTS BY NINO CORDIO 1967

        NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma 2000) Profilo e paesaggio, 1967 Profilo e paesaggio, 1967 Coppia di acqueforti a colori, ex. 3/30 Misure delle lastra, cm. 20 x 49 Misure dei fogli, cm. 30 x 60 Firmate e datate in basso a destra In cornice Tracce di umidità diffuse

      • Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Leaves, 1997
        May. 20, 2022

        Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Leaves, 1997

        Est: €50 - €70

        etching and aquatint, numbered 60/70 Signed and dated in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        May. 20, 2022

        Est: €50 - €70

        aquatint, numbered 24/60 Signed and dated in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the publisher and printer 2RC, Rome This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Land, 1969
        May. 20, 2022

        Nino Cordio (Roma 1937-2000) - Land, 1969

        Est: €50 - €70

        etching and aquatint, numbered 34/60 Signed and dated in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the publisher and printer 2RC, Rome This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • PAIR OF ETCHINGS BY NINO CORDIO 1967
        Mar. 17, 2022

        PAIR OF ETCHINGS BY NINO CORDIO 1967

      • ETCHING BY NINO CORDIO
        Jan. 20, 2022

        ETCHING BY NINO CORDIO

        NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma 2000) Fiore dell'aranceto, 1975 Acquaforte a colori, ex. 14/75 Misure della lastra, cm. 51,5 x 46,5 Misure del foglio, cm. 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Titolo in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA Galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma (etichetta al retro)

      • ETCHING BY NINO CORDIO 1975
        Jun. 16, 2021

        ETCHING BY NINO CORDIO 1975

      • NINO CORDIO
        Jan. 25, 2020

        NINO CORDIO

        NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Rome 2000) The showdown, 1958 China on paper, cm. 43 x 32 Signature and date in the lower right corner Free sheet NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma 2000) La resa dei conti, 1958 China su carta, cm. 43 x 32 Firma e data in basso a destra Foglio libero

      • NINO CORDIO
        Nov. 26, 2019

        NINO CORDIO

        Est: €80 - €120

        NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma 2000) Alberi, 1987 Litografia a colori, cm. 52/120 Misure della lastra, cm. 49,5 x 46 Misure del foglio, cm. 80 x 59 Firma e data in basso a destra

      • NINO CORDIO
        Oct. 09, 2019

        NINO CORDIO

        NINO CORDIO (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma 2000) La resa dei conti, 1958 China su carta, cm. 43 x 32 Firma e data in basso a destra Foglio libero

      • NATURA MORTA
        Jul. 17, 2019

        NATURA MORTA

        Est: €200 - €300

        Nino Cordio NATURA MORTA tecnica mista su tela grezza applicata a faesite, cm 36x37 firmato

        LiveBid
      • NATURA MORTA
        Jul. 17, 2019

        NATURA MORTA

        Est: €200 - €300

        Nino Cordio NATURA MORTA tecnica mista su tela grezza applicata a faesite, cm 37x35,5 firmato L'opera è danneggiata sul retro

        LiveBid
      • NINO CORDIO (1937-2000) Paysage, 1971
        Jul. 19, 2018

        NINO CORDIO (1937-2000) Paysage, 1971

        Est: €60 - €120

        NINO CORDIO (1937-2000) Paysage, 1971 Lithographie originale sur papier signée au crayon et datée en bas à droite, numérotée 43/50 en bas à gauche On y joint deux autres lithographies couleur, portant des signatures illisibles en bas à droite et numérotée à gauche Dimensions : 50 x 70 cm chacune

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Nino Cordio, No Title 1971
        Nov. 22, 2017

        Nino Cordio, No Title 1971

        Est: €50 - €100

        Color Lithograph50x70cm exemplary15/50

        Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      • Nino Cordio, Felt 1975
        Nov. 22, 2017

        Nino Cordio, Felt 1975

        Est: €50 - €100

        Color Lithographi 50x70cm exemplary XIV/XXV

        Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      • Nino Cordio (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma, 2000) Senza Titolo, 1971
        Jun. 14, 2017

        Nino Cordio (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma, 2000) Senza Titolo, 1971

        Est: €50 - €100

        Litografia a colori, 50 x 70 cm, Esemplare 15/50.

        Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      • Nino Cordio (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma, 2000) Feltro, 1975.
        Jun. 14, 2017

        Nino Cordio (Santa Ninfa 1937 - Roma, 2000) Feltro, 1975.

        Est: €50 - €100

        Litografia a colori, 50 x 70 cm, Esemplare XIV/XXV

        Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      • NINO CORDIO
        Jun. 05, 2015

        NINO CORDIO

        Est: €200 - €300

        Nino Cordio

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste