Paul Cordonnier Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Wood cutter

    • Paul CORDONNIER (1878-1963) - Le village de Gargilesse au coucher du soleil
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Paul CORDONNIER (1878-1963) - Le village de Gargilesse au coucher du soleil

      Est: €500 - €600

      Paul CORDONNIER (1878-1963) Le village de Gargilesse au coucher du soleil Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et titré au dos sur le chassis 65 x 81 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left and titled on the back, 25.5 x 31.8 in

    • PAUL CORDONNIER OIL ON CANVAS
      Feb. 17, 2019

      PAUL CORDONNIER OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $200 - $350

      PAUL CORDONNIER (FRENCH, 1878-1963), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12 3/4", W 16", RIVER WITH ROWBOAT & BRIDGE :Signed lower right; gilt frame.

      DuMouchelles