Remi Cornelissen Sold at Auction Prices

        • CORNELISSEN REMY (1913-1990)
          Jul. 08, 2023

          CORNELISSEN REMY (1913-1990)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Silver plated figure. An art farde by Marcel Van Jole is included

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY, LEHERBE
          May. 13, 2023

          CORNELISSEN REMY, LEHERBE

          Est: €30 - €100

          Two art folders: Leherbe, au miroir d'Orphée, ed. Bibliopress, Antwerp ex. 50/50; Remy Cornelissen, ed. Arte & Bibliopress

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY, WATERSCHOOT JAN, VAN HOLT FRISO AND OTHERS
          Dec. 10, 2022

          CORNELISSEN REMY, WATERSCHOOT JAN, VAN HOLT FRISO AND OTHERS

          Est: €30 - €100

          Lot of 10 prints by Cornelissen Remy, Waterschoot Jan, Van Holt Friso, among others

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Dec. 10, 2022

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €30 - €100

          Art folder by Marcel van Jole. 'Remy Cornelissen' together with a lithograph on Japanese paper by the same artist

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Apr. 20, 2022

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €150 - €200

          Four figures

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Apr. 20, 2022

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €150 - €200

          dancing family

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Apr. 20, 2022

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €150 - €200

          figure

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Apr. 20, 2022

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €150 - €200

          Taurus

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Oct. 26, 2021

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €100 - €200

          Standing figure

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Oct. 26, 2021

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €200 - €400

          figure

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMY
          Oct. 26, 2021

          CORNELISSEN REMY

          Est: €200 - €400

          figure

          Campo & Campo
        • CORNELISSEN REMI (1913 - 1991) sculptuur n° 5/7 : Figuur" - hoogte : 22,3
          Oct. 03, 2021

          CORNELISSEN REMI (1913 - 1991) sculptuur n° 5/7 : Figuur" - hoogte : 22,3

          Est: - €50

          CORNELISSEN REMI (1913 - 1991) sculptuur n° 5/7 : Figuur" - hoogte : 22,3 cm - op gebroken marmeren sokkel 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture on a broken marble base by Remi Cornelisssen

          DVC
        • REMI CORNELISSEN (1913-1990)
          Jun. 16, 2021

          REMI CORNELISSEN (1913-1990)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Wall sculpture of two deers. Welded iron. Description FR Relief figurant deux cerfs en fer soudé. Beschrijving NL Wandsculptuur met twee herten. Gelast ijzer.

        • REMY CORNELISSEN (1913-1990)
          Mar. 20, 2018

          REMY CORNELISSEN (1913-1990)

          Est: €500 - €600

          REMY CORNELISSEN (1913-1990) Gevarieerd lot van: - een sculptuur met voorstelling van een staande vrouw in zilver (op sokkel in zwarte marmer, h.: 23/26) - een hanger / broche met voorstelling van een staand figuur in zilver (h.: 9) - bibliofiel album met 4 originele kleurenlitho's en 4 op Arches, op Japans nacré (getekend en genummerd 39/99). In bordeaux linnen map. Vormt één geheel. REMY CORNELISSEN (1913-1990) Lot varié -d'une sculpture figurant une femme debout en argent (sur socle en marbre noir, h.: 23/26); -d'un pendentif/broche figurant un personnage en argent (h.: 9); -et d'un album bibliophile avec 4 lithos originales en couleurs et sur Arches, sur Japon nacré (signée et numérotée 39/99). Dans une farde en feutre bordeaux. Forme un ensemble. REMY CORNELISSEN (1913-1990) Ensemble of - silver sculpture representing a standing woman (black marble stand, h.: 23/26) - silver pendant/brooch representing a standing figure (h.: 9) - portfolio containing 4 original colour lithographs and 4 on Arches, on japon nacré (signed and numbered 39/99). In burgundy linen folder.

        • Remy Cornelissen (Belgian, 1913-1990)
          Aug. 23, 2014

          Remy Cornelissen (Belgian, 1913-1990)

          Male figure. Cast bronze. Height 22 inches (without Base. On white marble base.

          Capo Auction
        • CORNELISSEN REMY (1913 - 1990) Hanger van massief
          Apr. 17, 2013

          CORNELISSEN REMY (1913 - 1990) Hanger van massief

          Est: €200 - €300

          CORNELISSEN REMY (1913 - 1990) Hanger van massief zilver. Met kunstmap. Pendentif en argent massif. Avec farde d'art . .. . H= 9 cm

          Campo & Campo