David Cornelisz. Sold at Auction Prices

    • DAVID CORNELISZ. DE HEEM
      Mar. 29, 2019

      DAVID CORNELISZ. DE HEEM

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF20,000

      DAVID CORNELISZ. DE HEEM (Antwerp 1663 – circa 1701 The Hague) Still life with herring, fruits and roses. Oil on canvas. 55 x 46 cm. Provenance: - Private collection Washington D.C. (as C. de Heem). - Jean Moust, Art Trade, Bruges. - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: From Botany to Bouquets: Flowers in Northern Art, National Gallery of Art, Washington D.C., Jan - Feb 1999, No. 15, p. 64, 65, 66 and 84, as C. de Heem. This painting is archived at the RKD, The Hague, as by the hand of David Cornelisz. de Heem under number 69429 --------------- DAVID CORNELISZ. DE HEEM (Antwerpen 1663 – um 1701 Den Haag) Stillleben mit einem Hering, Früchten und Rosen. Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 46 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Washington D.C. (als C. de Heem). - Kunsthandel Jean Moust, Brügge. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Ausstellung: From Botany to Bouquets: Flowers in Northern Art, National Gallery of Art, Washington D.C., Januar bis Februar 1999, Nr. 15, S. 64, 65, 66 und 84, als C. de Heem. Dieses Gemälde ist im RKD, Den Haag, als eigenhändiges Werk von David Cornelisz. de Heem unter der Nummer 69429 archiviert.