Otto Cornill Sold at Auction Prices

    • Cornill, Otto
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Cornill, Otto

      Est: €500 - €750

      (1824 Frankfurt a.M. 1907). Hügelige Landschaft mit Bauernhäusern u. Rinderhirten. Aquarell 1861. 25 x 47 cm. Unter Schrägschnitt-Passep., unter Glas im goldfarb. Rahmen (nicht ausgerahmt). D

    • O. CORNILL (1824-1907), Landscape Frankfurt-Sossenheim, Morning Red, Watercolor
      Dec. 10, 2022

      O. CORNILL (1824-1907), Landscape Frankfurt-Sossenheim, Morning Red, Watercolor

      Est: €450 - €600

      Otto Cornill (1824 Frankfurt on the Main - 1907 ibid.): Landscape near Frankfurt-Sossenheim, dawn over group of trees and church tower, 19th century, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper Inscription: Signed by the artist lower right. Inscribed lower left. Date: 19th century Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Otto Cornill (1824 Frankfurt am Main - 1907 ibid.) - The meeting of Hermann and Dorothea
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Otto Cornill (1824 Frankfurt am Main - 1907 ibid.) - The meeting of Hermann and Dorothea

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 101 x 80.5 cm. Relined. Restored. Framed.

    • Otto Cornill, An der Kutsche
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Otto Cornill, An der Kutsche

      Otto Cornill, An der Kutsche Magd, einen Kutschfahrer in ihren mit Stroh und Mutter beladenen Ochsenwagen weisend, leicht pastose Genremalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Ende 19. Jh., rechts unten signiert „O. Cornill“, Löcher und Fehlstellen in der Malschicht mit Japanpapier fixiert, restaurierungsbedürftig, Maße ca. 100,5 x 80 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1824 Frankfurt am Main bis 1907 ebenda), Zeichenunterricht bei Peipers, ab 1839 Besuch des Städelschen Kunstinstitutes, ursprünglich als Architekt tätig, 1849–59 Aufenthalt in Italien und hier Beschäftigung mit der Malerei, nach Rückkehr in Frankfurt am Main als Direktor des Städtischen historischen Museums tätig, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Deutsche Biographien.

    • Philipp Otto Cornill 1824 Frankfurt-1907,
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Philipp Otto Cornill 1824 Frankfurt-1907,

      Est: €2,200 - €3,500

      Philipp Otto Cornill 1824 Frankfurt-1907, Frankfurt painter and architect, here: four dancing putti with turkey, oil on canvas (relined), signed, dated 1859, approx 35x56cm,frame, enclosed invoice of J. Schneider 1974 about 6000 DM

    • CORNILLE Otto (1824-1907) Frankfurter painter and
      Jul. 23, 2010

      CORNILLE Otto (1824-1907) Frankfurter painter and

      Est: - €3,000

      CORNILLE Otto (1824-1907) Frankfurter painter and Architect, 'To a turkey frolicking putti', and re. . Sign O. Cornill, dated 1850, oil on canvas., 35 x 56 cm, on verso Keilr. La

    • Otto Cornill German, 1824-1907 , Mutterliebe oil on canvas
      Sep. 30, 2008

      Otto Cornill German, 1824-1907 , Mutterliebe oil on canvas

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      signed l.l. oil on canvas