Johanne Corno Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 - d. 2016

    • Corno, Joanne - Visage
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Corno, Joanne - Visage

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Corno, Joanne (1952-2016) Visage Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Corno Description (EN): Oil on anvas signed on lower right Corno Dimension (PO): 50" x 40" Dimension (CM): 127 x 120.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Corno, Joanne - Two Blue Nudes
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Corno, Joanne - Two Blue Nudes

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Corno, Joanne (1952-2016) Two Blue Nudes Description: Acriylic on canvas, signed on front lower right Corno Dimension (PO): 50" x 51 1/2" Dimension (CM): 127 x 129 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Joanne Corno, Canadian (1952-2016), Portrait, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 in. (127 x 101.6 cm.)
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Joanne Corno, Canadian (1952-2016), Portrait, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 in. (127 x 101.6 cm.)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Joanne Corno Canadian, (1952-2016) Portrait oil on canvas signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Joanne Corno, Canadian (1952-2016), Untitled - Torso, oil on canvas, 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm.)
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Joanne Corno, Canadian (1952-2016), Untitled - Torso, oil on canvas, 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm.)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Joanne Corno Canadian, (1952-2016) Untitled - Torso oil on canvas signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • "CORNO" (JOANNE CORNEAU) (QUEBEC/NYC, 1952-2016)
      Aug. 27, 2023

      "CORNO" (JOANNE CORNEAU) (QUEBEC/NYC, 1952-2016)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Two Blue Nudes, monumental acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, painted edge. 50" x 51 1/2".

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • CORNO "Face" (Oil on Canvas)
      Jul. 29, 2023

      CORNO "Face" (Oil on Canvas)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Corno (Joanne Corneau) (Canadian, 1952-2016) Untitled (Face) Oil on canvas 40" x 30" Signed to the bottom right corner. The frame measures 43" x 33" x 1".

      Circle Auction
    • CORNO "Torso" (Acrylic & Watercolor on Arches Paper)
      Jul. 29, 2023

      CORNO "Torso" (Acrylic & Watercolor on Arches Paper)

      Corno (Joanne Corneau) (Canadian, 1952-2016) Untitled (Torso) Acrylic and watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper 40" x 26" Signed to the bottom right corner. The frame measures 47" x 33" x 1".

      Circle Auction
    • JOHANNE CORNO, MODERN BUST W/ RED LIPS, MM
      Jan. 13, 2023

      JOHANNE CORNO, MODERN BUST W/ RED LIPS, MM

      Johanne Corno (Canadian 1952-2016), mixed media on canvas depicting a woman's face with red lips in impasto technique, signed at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Elizabeth Cross, Lawrenceville, Georgia. Approx. canvas h. 50", w. 40"; overall h. 51.25", w. 42.25", d. 1.25".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Corno, Joanne - Sans titre (Rear) - c.1990
      May. 18, 2021

      Corno, Joanne - Sans titre (Rear) - c.1990

      Corno, Joanne (1952-2016) Sans titre (Rear) (c.1990) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée en bas à droite Corno Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed on lower right Corno Dimension (PO): 46" x 26" Dimension (CM): 116.84 x 66.04 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Corno, Joanne - Portrait
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Corno, Joanne - Portrait

      Est: $3,800 - $4,200

      Corno, Joanne (1952-2016) Portrait Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur toile, signée en bas à droite Corno Description (EN): Mixed media on canvas, signed on lower right Corno Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Johanne Corno Mixed Media Male Nude
      Aug. 01, 2020

      Johanne Corno Mixed Media Male Nude

      Johanne Corno Mixed Media oil painting on canvas. Male Nude Signed. 60 inches high x 48 inches wide.

      Joshua Kodner
    • Print, Johanne Corno
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Print, Johanne Corno

      Johanne Corno (Canadian, b. 1952), "Torso," print on paper, pencil signed lower right, titled center, edition 37/450, overall (w/frame): 31.75"h 36.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Print, Johanne Corno
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Print, Johanne Corno

      Johanne Corno (Canadian, b. 1952) "Breast and Blue" print on paper, pencil signed lower right, titled center, edition 192/250, overall (with frame): 42.75"h x 35.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Corneau, Joanne "Corno" - Portrait -
      May. 28, 2019

      Corneau, Joanne "Corno" - Portrait -

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Corneau, Joanne "Corno" 1952-2016 Portrait Technique mixte sur toile, signée en bas à droite Corno Provenance: Galerie Monaro Mixed media on canvas, signed on lower right Corno Provenance: Galerie Monaro 76.2 x 60.9 cm 30" x 24" Légères éraflures sur les bords

      Champagne Auctions
    • Joanne Corno, Canadian (1952-2016), Kisser from N.Y., oil on canvas, 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm)
      Apr. 24, 2019

      Joanne Corno, Canadian (1952-2016), Kisser from N.Y., oil on canvas, 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • "TORSO" by Johanne Corno (1952-2016)
      Jan. 21, 2018

      "TORSO" by Johanne Corno (1952-2016)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      "TORSO" by Johanne Corno (1952-2016) was active/lives in Quebec, New York / Canada. Johanne Corno is known for figure and portrait painting, printmaking, graphics, murals, teaching.. Signed lower right. Size: 47.75 x 35.75 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Joanne Corno (1952-2016) Oil on Canvas
      May. 13, 2017

      Joanne Corno (1952-2016) Oil on Canvas

      Est: $400 - $700

      Joanne Corno (1952-2016) Oil on Canvas Oil on canvas painting signed Corno to lower right. Depicting a woman's face in a modern, impasto style. 36 inches height, 48 inches width. 36"H x 48"W

      Peachtree & Bennett
      May. 13, 2017

      Est: $500 - $800

      Joanne Corno (1952-2016) Oil on Canvas Oil on canvas painting signed by Canadian artist Corno to lower right. Depicting a woman's face in a modern, colorful, and slightly abstracted style. 48 inches height, 60 inches width. 48"H x 60"W

      Peachtree & Bennett
    • JOHANNE CORNO (CANADIAN, b.1952), 'FACE ON BROWN', 2010, large contemporary diptych, mixed media on canvas, signed front, with Opera Gellery certificate of authenticity, (122 x 335cm)
      Nov. 29, 2016

      JOHANNE CORNO (CANADIAN, b.1952), 'FACE ON BROWN', 2010, large contemporary diptych, mixed media on canvas, signed front, with Opera Gellery certificate of authenticity, (122 x 335cm)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Johanne Corno (Canadian/American, b. 1952)
      Apr. 26, 2015

      Johanne Corno (Canadian/American, b. 1952)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Johanne Corno (Canadian/American, b. 1952), "Blonde 2", mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, 36" x 60". Unframed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      Apr. 26, 2015

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Johanne Corno (Canadian/American, b. 1952), "Blonde 3", mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, 36" x 60". Unframed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries