Antonio Corpora Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1909 - d. 2004

            • ANTONIO CORPORA SENZA TITOLO, 1971
              Nov. 14, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA SENZA TITOLO, 1971

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              ANTONIO CORPORA 1909-2004 Senza titolo, 1971 Olio su carta intelata cm. 70x49 Firma e data al fronte Timbro al retro Galleria Schubert, Milano PROVENIENZA Alberto Schubert, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

              Area Casa D'Aste
            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Laguna a Orbetello, 1995
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Laguna a Orbetello, 1995

              Est: €500 - €700

              watercolor on paper 36 x 51 cm Signed lower right and left side: Corpora Signed and dated on the reverse: Antonio Corpora, Laguna a Orbetello, 1995 Artwork registered in the Archivio Corpora by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by Archivio Corpora

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Lo stagno incantato
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Lo stagno incantato

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              acrylic on canvas 81 x 100 cm Signed lower right: Corpora Signed on the reverse: Corpora, Lo stagno incantato LITERATURE F. De Santi, Antonio Corpora. Catalogo Generale Ragionato dei Dipinti, 1930-2001, Vol. I, Ed. Di Summa, Roma, 2009, p. 315, n. 486 ill. Artwork registered in the Archivio Antonio Corpora, by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by the Artist

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Composition, 1972
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Composition, 1972

              Est: €700 - €1,000

              pastel on velvet paper 50 x 65 cm Signed lower right: Corpora Artwork registered in the Archivio Corpora, by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by Archivio Corpora

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Composition
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Composition

              Est: €400 - €600

              watercolor on paper 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Corpora Photo certificate issued by the Artist

              Nov. 13, 2024

              Est: €400 - €600

              watercolor and crayon on paper 26 x 36 cm Signed lower right: Corpora Artwork registered in the Archivio Corpora, by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by the Artist

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Flowers at the window with boats, 1945
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Flowers at the window with boats, 1945

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              watercolor and crayon on canvas 81 x 100 cm Signed lower left: Corpora Artwork registered in the Archivio Antonio Corpora, by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by Archivio Antonio Corpora

            • Antonio Corpora, "Lenggries", informelles Aquarell von 1979, gerahmt
              Nov. 08, 2024

              Antonio Corpora, "Lenggries", informelles Aquarell von 1979, gerahmt

              Est: €800 - €900

              Antonio Corpora, "Lenggries", informelles Aquarell von 1979, gerahmt Antonio Corpora, 1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom, italienischer Maler des abstrakten Expressionismus, hier: "Lenggries" (Lenggries ist eine Gemeinde im oberbayerischen Landkreis Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen. Dort entstanden Ende der 70er Jahre etliche graphische und malerische Arbeiten Corporas mit gleichen Namen), informell-abstraktes Aquarell, 25 x 35 cm, r. u. sign., bez. u. dat. (19)79, freigestellt im Passepartout gerahmt Zum Künstler: Antonio Corpora verbrachte seine Kindheit und Jugend in Tunis, wo er an der dortigen Kunsthochschule bei Armand Vergeaud studierte. Im Jahr 1930 zog Corpora nach Florenz ,1931 nach Paris, wo er künstlerische Kontakte zu Alberto Giacometti und Sergio Signori knüpfte. 1952 gründete er die Künstlergruppe „Gruppo degli Otto“ zusammen mit Afro Basaldella, Ennio Morlotti, Renato Birolli, Emilio Vedova, Giuseppe Santomaso, Giulio Turcato und Mattia Moreni.1954 war er Mitbegründer der Künstlergruppe Neo-cubista, zusammen mit Renato Guttuso, Pericle Fazzini und anderen Künstlern. Gegen Ende der 1940er Jahre und in den 1950er Jahren fand die Malerei Corporas zum Abstrakten Expressionismus und in den 1960er Jahren zum Informel. Antonio Corpora war zwischen den Jahren 1948 bis 1956 vier Mal Teilnehmer der Biennale von Venedig. Er war Teilnehmer der documenta 1 1955 und der documenta II im Jahr 1959 in Kassel. Antonio Corpora, "Lenggries", informal watercolour from 1979, framed Antonio Corpora, 1909 Tunis - 2004 Rome, Italian painter of abstract expressionism, here: "Lenggries" (Lenggries is a municipality in the Upper Bavarian district of Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen. Corpora created a number of graphic and painterly works with the same name there at the end of the 1970s), informal abstract watercolour, 25 x 35 cm, signed, inscribed and dated on the right. (19)79, matted and framed About the artist: Antonio Corpora spent his childhood and youth in Tunis, where he studied at the local art academy under Armand Vergeaud. In 1930, Corpora moved to Florence and in 1931 to Paris, where he established artistic contacts with Alberto Giacometti and Sergio Signori. In 1952, he founded the artists' group "Gruppo degli Otto" together with Afro Basaldella, Ennio Morlotti, Renato Birolli, Emilio Vedova, Giuseppe Santomaso, Giulio Turcato and Mattia Moreni. In 1954, he co-founded the artists' group Neo-cubista, together with Renato Guttuso, Pericle Fazzini and other artists. Towards the end of the 1940s and in the 1950s, Corpora's painting moved towards Abstract Expressionism and in the 1960s towards Art Informel. Antonio Corpora took part in the Venice Biennale four times between 1948 and 1956. He took part in documenta 1 in 1955 and documenta II in Kassel in 1959.

            • CORPORA Antonio, Composizione
              Nov. 05, 2024

              CORPORA Antonio, Composizione

              Est: €2,500 - €3,500

              CORPORA Antonio, Composizione, 1970, pastel on velvet paper laid down on canvas, cm 50x65 Signed " Corpora" (lower right) Certificate issued by the artist, with label of Giovanni di Summa Galleria d'Arte Private collection, Rome

              Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
            • Antonio Corpora, Navigazione
              Oct. 29, 2024

              Antonio Corpora, Navigazione

              Est: €800 - €1,000

              Firma in basso a destra L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotografia rilasciato in data 20 settembre 2000 L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall' Archivio Antonio Corpora a cura di Giovanni di Summa

              Mediartrade Casa d'aste
            • ANTONIO CORPORA CANALE VENEZIANO
              Oct. 25, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA CANALE VENEZIANO

              Est: €3,000 - €6,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. in cornice. Provenienza: Famiglia Corpora.

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
            • ANTONIO CORPORA SENZA TITOLO
              Oct. 25, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA SENZA TITOLO

              Est: €1,000 - €2,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Provenienza: famiglia Corpora.

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
            • ANTONIO CORPORA : Composizione del Colore.
              Oct. 19, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA : Composizione del Colore.

              Est: €160 - €200

              ANTONIO CORPORA Tunis 1909 - 2004 Rom Composizione del Colore. In Aquarell und Deckfarben überarbeitete Farblithographie. Mit gedruckter Signatur. Auf Vélin. 29 x 22,5 cm. [bg]

            • Antonio Corpora Antica fiaba
              Oct. 05, 2024

              Antonio Corpora Antica fiaba

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con descrizione.

              Fabiani Arte
            • CORPORA ANTONIO (1909-2004)
              Oct. 05, 2024

              CORPORA ANTONIO (1909-2004)

              Est: €30 - €100

              La Purgatorio'

              Campo & Campo
            • ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004) CHALOUPE À LA MER
              Oct. 03, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004) CHALOUPE À LA MER

              Est: €2,000 - €4,000

              ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004) Chaloupe à la mer Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 92 x 73 cm Provenance : Ancienne Galerie d'Art à Tunis et par descendance Peintre expressionniste Italien originaire de Tunis. Il rencontre Albert Giacometti à Paris en 1931 et s'y installe.

              Accademia Fine Art
            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)
              Sep. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)

              Est: €400 - €600

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004) Laguna di Levante, 1997 Acquerello su carta 36 x 51 cm Autentica dell'autore, garanzia della Galleria Giovanni di Summa di Roma. Antonio Corpora (Tunis 1909 - Rome 2004) Laguna di Levante, 1997 Watercolour on paper 36 x 51 cm Authentication by the author is guaranteed by the Gallery Giovanni di Summa in Rome.

              Lucas Aste
            • CORPORA ANTONIO (1909 - 2004) - UNTITLED, 1954
              Jul. 04, 2024

              CORPORA ANTONIO (1909 - 2004) - UNTITLED, 1954

              Est: €200 - €300

              CORPORA ANTONIO (1909 - 2004). UNTITLED, 1954. signature, year and edition in pencil, ex. 46/110 . 49,00 x 36,00 cm.

            • Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004) SENZA TITOLO tecnica
              Jun. 27, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004) SENZA TITOLO tecnica

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su plexiglass, cm 53x39 firma

              Itineris
            • Antonio Corpora (Tunis 1909-Rome 2004) Without title
              Jun. 27, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunis 1909-Rome 2004) Without title

              Est: €100 - €200

              Antonio Corpora (Tunis 1909-Rome 2004) Untitled 1956 Lithograph 67x48 cm Signature, date and numbering "Antonio Corpora, 103/150".

              Casa d'aste ARCADIA
            • ANTONIO CORPORA (TUNISI 1909-ROMA 2004) LUCE E ALBERI A NORD
              Jun. 13, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA (TUNISI 1909-ROMA 2004) LUCE E ALBERI A NORD

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Luce e alberi a nord 1983 Oil on canvas 100 x 81 cm Signed lower right: Corpora; signed, dated and titled on the back: Corpora, Luce e alberi a nord, 1983 Excellent conditions, framed without glass

              Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
            • ANTONIO CORPORA (TUNISI 1909-ROMA 2004) VELIERI A LA GOULETTE
              Jun. 13, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA (TUNISI 1909-ROMA 2004) VELIERI A LA GOULETTE

              Est: €2,000 - €4,000

              Velieri a la goulette 1928 Oil on canvas 38 x 61,5 cm Signed on the back: Corpora Authentication on photograph by Archivio Antonio Corpora of Giovanni Di Summa dated 2nd December 2008; Authentication on photograph by the artist dated 15th April 1998 Excellent conditions, framed without glass

              Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
            • LITHOGRAPH BY ANTONIO CORPORA
              Jun. 12, 2024

              LITHOGRAPH BY ANTONIO CORPORA

              ANTONIO CORPORA (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004) Senza titolo Litografia a colori, ex. F.C. 19/20 Misure della lastra, cm. 41 x 31 Misure del foglio, cm. 70 x 50 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

            • COLOR ETCHING BY ANTONIO CORPORA, 1976
              Jun. 12, 2024

              COLOR ETCHING BY ANTONIO CORPORA, 1976

              ANTONIO CORPORA (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004) Da l'Inondazione 1948, 1976 Acquaforte e acquatinta a colori, ex. 43/45 Misure della lastra, cm. 41 x 49 Misure del foglio, cm. 50 x 70 Firma e data in basso a destra Titolo in basso al centro Timbro a secco 'Grafica dei Greci', in basso a destra In cornice Fioriture diffuse

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Untitled
              Jun. 05, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Untitled

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              watercolour on paper cm 30 x 40 Signed lower right: Corpora PROVENANCE Rome, Giovanni di Summa Arte Moderna e Contemporanea; Milan, Finarte Casa d'Aste, Auction 1410 Arte Moderna, 9 May 2008 (Lot 920); private collection. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist.

            • Antonio Corpora (1909-2004) Senza titolo olio, sabbia e graffiti su cartonc
              Jun. 04, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (1909-2004) Senza titolo olio, sabbia e graffiti su cartonc

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Antonio Corpora (1909-2004) Senza titolo olio, sabbia e graffiti su cartoncino 67.5 x 47.5 cm.

              May. 30, 2024

              Est: €3,500 - €6,000

              I confini, 1972 Oil on canvas, 60 x 50 cm, on the back stamp 'Viktoria Malleien'. Signature, signature, title and date on the back The work is accompanied by an authentication on photograph by Giovanni Di Summa dated Rome 06 April 2008 Provenance: private collection

              Bozner Kunstauktionen
            • Antonio Corpora "Marina di Livorno" 1973 oil on canvas cm 100x80.5 Signed lower right Signed, titled and dedicated on the reverse Provenance Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milan Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a photo-ce...
              May. 29, 2024

              Antonio Corpora "Marina di Livorno" 1973 oil on canvas cm 100x80.5 Signed lower right Signed, titled and dedicated on the reverse Provenance Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milan Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a photo-ce...

              Est: €1,500 - €2,500

              (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004) "Marina di Livorno" 1973 oil on canvas cm 100x80.5 Signed lower right Signed, titled and dedicated on the reverse Provenance Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milan Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist, dated 10-4-1974 This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Antonio Corpora, by Giovanni Di Summa, Rome IT "Marina di Livorno" 1973 olio su tela cm 100x80,5 Firmato in basso a destra Firmato, titolato e dedicato al retro Provenienza Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista, in data 10-4-1974 Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Archivio Antonio Corpora, a cura di Giovanni Di Summa, Roma

              Il Ponte Auction House
            • Untitled
              May. 26, 2024

              Untitled

              Est: €3,500 - €3,900

              Untitled, 1974, pastel on velvet paper, photo authentication with the artist's signature and 'Antonio Corpora Archive' edited by Giovanni di Summa n.6550/74, published in the General Catalog

              Arte Investimenti
            • Antonio Corpora Mare e Sole
              May. 25, 2024

              Antonio Corpora Mare e Sole

              Est: €4,000 - €5,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.

              Fabiani Arte
            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Rainbow, 1998
              May. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Rainbow, 1998

              Est: €500 - €700

              watercolor on paper 51 x 36 cm Signed lower right: Corpora Artwork registered in the Archivio Corpora by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by Archivio Corpora

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Memoria di Turner, 1982
              May. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Memoria di Turner, 1982

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              oil on canvas 100 x 81 cm Signed lower right: Corpora Signed on the reverse: Corpora, Memoria di Turner, 1982, olio su tela, 100 x 81 with an ad personam dedication EXHIBITIONS Rome, La vertigine dell'infinito, Fondazione Cassa di Risparmio di Roma, Museo del Corso, September 2005, cat. p. 53 repr.;  Teramo, Corpora - Luce e colori, Banca di Teramo BCC, September - October 2009, cat. p. 35 LITERATURE F. De Santi, Antonio Corpora, Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere, vol. II, Editore Di Summa, Rome, 2009, p.290, n.389 Artwork registered in the Archivio Corpora by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by the Artist with label and stamp of the Di Summa gallery

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Le Grand Vent, 1979
              May. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Le Grand Vent, 1979

              Est: €800 - €1,000

              watercolor on paper laid on canvas 56 x 76 cm Signed lower right: Corpora, Le Grand Vent, 79 LITERATURE F. De Santi, Antonio Corpora, Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere,, vol. II, Di Summa editions, Rome, 2009, p.110, n.164 Artwork registered in the Archivio Corpora by G. Di Summa Photo certificate issued by the Artist with label and stamp of Di Summa gallery

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Composition, 1954
              May. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Composition, 1954

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              oil on canvas 100 x 81 cm Signed lower left: Corpora Signed on the reverse: Corpora, Roma PROVENANCE Milan, galleria del Naviglio (stamp on the reverse); Milan, Borgogna gallery (label on the reverse) EXHIBITIONS Milan, Antonio Corpora, galleria del Naviglio, February 1954 (stamp on the reverse)

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Coppia tra le reti
              May. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Coppia tra le reti

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              mixed media on paper 70 x 100 cm Signed lower left: Corpora

            • Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Virile figure, 1946
              May. 16, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909-Roma 2004) - Virile figure, 1946

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              oil on canvas 56 x 38.5 cm Signed lower left: Corpora 46

              May. 16, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA SENZA TITOLO

              Est: €100 - €200

              Es. n. 78/99. Firmato e numerato in grafite. In cornice.

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
              May. 16, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA SENZA TITOLO

              Est: €1,000 - €2,000

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
              May. 16, 2024

              Est: €3,000 - €6,000

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
            • Sunset in the East
              May. 12, 2024

              Sunset in the East

              Est: €1,600 - €2,000

              1998, watercolour on paper, work authenticated by Giovanni di Summa

              Arte Investimenti
            • Composition
              May. 12, 2024

              Composition

              Est: €4,000 - €4,500

              1971, oil pastels on velvet paper, work registered at the Corpora Archive, work subject to resale right

              Arte Investimenti
            • CORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260
              May. 06, 2024

              CORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260

              Est: €25,000 - €30,000

              Certificate issued by Archivio Antonio Corpora, Giovanni di Summa F. De Santi "Corpora. Catalogo generale ragionato dei dipinti", vol. II, G. Di Summa, Rome 2009, p. 313, rif. 421 P. Restany "Antonio Corpora", De Luca Edizioni d'Arte, Venice 1988 "Antonio Corpora", G, Di Summa, Museo Nazionale d’Abruzzo, L'Aquila 1999, p. sn., ill.  L. Caramel, L. Caprile "Antonio Corpora. Antologica dagli anni '40 al 2004", Poleschi Arte, Milan 2006, pp. 40-41 L. Caprile "Antonio Corpora. Sinfonia di luce", Galleria Guastalla, Edizioni Graphis Arte, Livorno 2007, p. 17 "Antonio Corpora", Galleria Lomellino Genova, 2009 Private collection Lomellino artecontemporanea, Genova Galleria Guastalla, Livorno Poleschi Arte, Lucca Galleria Bruno Tartaglia, Rome Galleria dell'Accademia, Venice 1988 Museo Nazionale d’Abruzzo, L'Aquila 1999 Magazzini del sale, Cervia 2006 Poleschi Arte, Milan 2007 Galleria Guastalla, Livorno 2007 Galleria Orler, Favaro Veneto 2009 Galleria Lomellino, Genova 2010 Diptych Signed "Corpora" (lower right) Signed, tited, dated, technique, sized "Corpora, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrilico su tela, 195x260"; label and stamp of Lomellino artecontemporanea, Genova; label of Bruno Tartaglia (on the reverse)

              Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
            • CORPORA ANTONIO (1909 - 2004) - VIAGGIO LUNARE, 2000
              May. 06, 2024

              CORPORA ANTONIO (1909 - 2004) - VIAGGIO LUNARE, 2000

              Est: €600 - €800

              CORPORA ANTONIO (1909 - 2004). VIAGGIO LUNARE, 2000. signature the work is accompanied by the Giovanni di Summa archive, archive and general catalog of the works of Antonio Corpora, Rome BIBLIOGRAPHY F. De Santi, Corpora. General catalog raisonné of watercolours, vol.1, Rome 2004, p. 372, n. 700 PROVENANCE Private collection, Padua.. 36,00 x 51,00 cm.

            • Antonio CORPORA (1909-2004), ohne Titel, wohl Serigraphie, ger/Glas, (unt.li. mit Loch), 71x61 cm (Sperrgut)
              May. 03, 2024

              Antonio CORPORA (1909-2004), ohne Titel, wohl Serigraphie, ger/Glas, (unt.li. mit Loch), 71x61 cm (Sperrgut)

              Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
            • Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004) Painting
              Apr. 29, 2024

              Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004) Painting

              Est: $400 - $800

              Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004) Untitled (Abstract Composition), c. 1965, watercolor painting, signed. Verso inscribed: "Per Freda Hyman omaggio di Antonio Corpora - Roma 27 Feb. 65." Framed. Size: 10'' x 14'', 25 x 36 cm (sheet); 14.5'' x 18.5'', 37 x 47 cm (frame).

              Material Culture
            • ANTONIO CORPORA - Darsena, 1942
              Apr. 28, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA - Darsena, 1942

              Est: €6,000 - €7,000

              Darsena, 1942 olio su tela 46,5x55 cm, firma e anno in basso a sinistra.

              Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
            • ANTONIO CORPORA - Due tempi, 2001
              Apr. 27, 2024

              ANTONIO CORPORA - Due tempi, 2001

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Due tempi, 2001 acquerello su carta 51x36 cm, firma in basso a destra e al retro con titolo, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista ed etichetta dell'Archivio Giovanni Di Summa (Roma) su foto.

              Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              Apr. 18, 2024

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Itineris