Antonio Corrado Sold at Auction Prices

      Nov. 20, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Antonio CORRADO ORILIA (1861-1904). Marin assis à la bouteille Esquisse à l'huile sur panneau signé en bas au centre et daté 1890. 31.7 x 20 cm Riche cadre en bois et pâte doré, réajusté (accidents). 71 x 57.5 cm Collection de Monsieur T. (Haute-Saône) puis par descendance.

      Mallié-Arcelin
    • A. Corrado (19th Century) A girl in a doorway holding a fan 20 x 15 3/4in
      Jul. 24, 2011

      A. Corrado (19th Century) A girl in a doorway holding a fan 20 x 15 3/4in

      A girl in a doorway holding a fan signed, inscribed and dated 'A. Corrado 1890 Nap[..] oil on canvas laid on board 20 x 15 3/4in