Carlos Corsetti Sold at Auction Prices

    • Carlo Corsetti
      Jul. 01, 2023

      Carlo Corsetti

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      CARLO CORSETTI (1823-1903). Oil on paper. "View of Montevideo from Capurro with barge." Signed and dated "1892" lower right. 31 x 78 cm. Alfredo Folle Algorta Collection" CARLO CORSETTI (1823-1903). Óleo sobre papel. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Firmado y fechado en "1892" abajo a la derecha. 31 x 78 cm. Colección Alfredo Folle Algorta

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti "Montevideo"
      Oct. 14, 2022

      Carlo Corsetti "Montevideo"

      CARLO CORSETTI (Italy, 1823-1903). Oil on canvas. "View of Montevideo from the Aguada". Signed and dated "1901" lower right. 70 x 92 cm. Provenance: Alfredo Folle Algorta

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carlo Corsetti

      CORSETTI, Carlo (Uruguayan school, 1823-1903). Oil on panel. "Bay of Montevideo with Hill and Ships." Signed and dated "1885" lower right. 25 x 30 cm. CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Óleo sobre tabla. "Bahía de Montevideo con Cerro y barcos." Firmado y fechado "1885" abajo a la derecha. 25 x 30 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carlo Corsetti

      CORSETTI, Carlo (Uruguayan school, 1823-1903). Oil on panel. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Signed and dated "1887" lower right. 23 x 29 cm. CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Óleo sobre tabla. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Firmado y fechado "1887" abajo a la derecha. 23 x 29 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carlo Corsetti

      CORSETTI, Carlo (Uruguayan school, 1823-1903). Tempera on paper. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Signed and dated "1892" lower right. 31 x 78 cm. CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Témpera sobre papel. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Firmado y fechado en "1892" abajo a la derecha. 31 x 78 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carlo Corsetti

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      CORSETTI, Carlo (Uruguayan school, 1823-1903). Tempera on paper. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Signed and dated "1891" lower right. 34 x 85 cm. CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Témpera sobre papel. "Vista de Montevideo desde Capurro con barcaza." Firmado y fechado "1891" abajo a la derecha. 34 x 85 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carlo Corsetti

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      CORSETTI, Carlo (Uruguayan school, 1823-1903). Oil on canvas. "Vista de Montevideo desde la Aguada." Signed and dated "1901" lower right. 70 x 92 cm. CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Óleo sobre tela. "Vista de Montevideo desde la Aguada." Firmado y fechado "1901" abajo a la derecha. 70 x 92 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti
      Aug. 06, 2021

      Carlo Corsetti

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Acuarela, pastel y tinta sobre papel. "Vista del puerto de Montevideo desde el Cerro". Firmada y fechada "1884" abajo a la derecha. 19 x 67 cm. Procedencia Fernando O. Assunção Alfredo Folle CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela uruguaya, 1823-1903). Acuarela, pastel y tinta sobre papel. "Vista del puerto de Montevideo desde el Cerro." Firmado y fechado “1884” abajo a la derecha. 19 x 67 cm. Proveniencia Fernando O. Assunção Alfredo Folle

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlo Corsetti. "Montevideo"
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Carlo Corsetti. "Montevideo"

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      CORSETTI, Carlo (Italian school, 1823-1903). Oil on canvas. "View of Montevideo. Unsigned. 41 x 77 cm. CORSETTI, Carlo (escuela italiana, 1823-1903). Óleo sobre tela. "Vista de Montevideo." Sin firmar. 41 x 77 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas