Franciscus Leonardus Corsius Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1933 - d. 2013

    • FRANS LEONARDUS CORSIUS (THE HAGUE 1933 - ?), CITYSCAPE IN PARIS, SIGNED (BOTTOM RIGHT), OIL ON CANVAS, 60 X 90 CM.
      Sep. 25, 2024

      FRANS LEONARDUS CORSIUS (THE HAGUE 1933 - ?), CITYSCAPE IN PARIS, SIGNED (BOTTOM RIGHT), OIL ON CANVAS, 60 X 90 CM.

      Frans Leonardus Corsius (The Hague 1933 - ?), Cityscape in Paris, signed (bottom right), oil on canvas, 60 x 90 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Fransiscus (Frans) Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Fransiscus (Frans) Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Fransiscus (Frans) Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013) ‘Gezicht op de Nieuwkoopse plassen’, gesigneerd ‘F.L. Corsius’ r.o. Verso geannoteerd en label kunsthandel Liberty.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Est: €100 - €200

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (niederländisch, 1933-2013)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (niederländisch, 1933-2013)

      Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (niederländisch, 1933-2013), Hafenansicht, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Maße: 80 x 60 cm, Rahmen: 100 x 80 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Franciscus Leonardus Corsius
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Franciscus Leonardus Corsius

      Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (niederländisch, 1933 - 2013), Hafenansicht Hamburg, Öl auf Lwn., u.re. sig., Maße: 68 × 98 cm, Rahmen. 86 × 117 cm, guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • FRANS CORSIUS (HOLLAND 1933-2013) TOWNSCAPE OIL
      Feb. 21, 2023

      FRANS CORSIUS (HOLLAND 1933-2013) TOWNSCAPE OIL

      Franciscus (Frans) Leonardus Corsius (HOLLAND, 1933 - 2013) large oil painting on canvas depicting a town road with horse and carriage. Signed "F. L. CORSIUS" to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted woodenframe. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 28" height x 36" width (71.1cm x 91.4cm). Measures approx. 36" height x 44" width (91.4cm x 111.7cm) overall including frame. Provenance: Acquired from a North Miami,Florida estate. Originally purchased from Simic Galleries, Inc., California circa 1988 and includes original certificate and appraisal stating a value of $7,650.00.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
    • Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013) doek, 50,5 x 70, Stadsgezicht met paard en wagen, gesi
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013) doek, 50,5 x 70, Stadsgezicht met paard en wagen, gesi

      Est: €250 - €350

      Franciscus Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013) doek, 50,5 x 70, Stadsgezicht met paard en wagen, gesigneerd l.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Fransiscus Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013)
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Fransiscus Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Fransiscus Leonardus Corsius (1933-2013) Bomschuiten voor de kust van Scheveningen, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd - vlekjes (B). 50 x 70 / 72.5 x 92.5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC