Antonio (1826) Cortès Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANTONIO CORTÉS Y AGUILAR (Seville, 1827 - Lagny-sur-Marne 1908) - Landscape with a country scene
      Nov. 14, 2024

      ANTONIO CORTÉS Y AGUILAR (Seville, 1827 - Lagny-sur-Marne 1908) - Landscape with a country scene

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 80 x 100 cm. Signed: Antonio Cortés.

      Templum Fine Art Auctions
    • CORTÈS Y AGUILAR, ANTONIO (AUCH CORTÉS CORDERO, ANTONIO): Reiter mit Pferdepaar und Hund.
      May. 04, 2024

      CORTÈS Y AGUILAR, ANTONIO (AUCH CORTÉS CORDERO, ANTONIO): Reiter mit Pferdepaar und Hund.

      Est: CHF250 - CHF500

      CORTÈS Y AGUILAR, ANTONIO (AUCH CORTÉS CORDERO, ANTONIO) (Sevilla 1827 - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) : Reiter mit Pferdepaar und Hund; Öl auf Leinwand; 38x46 cm; sig. u.r.

    • Antonio Cortés y Cordero (Seville, Spain, 1827 - 1908) "Cows in a Landscape"
      Feb. 29, 2024

      Antonio Cortés y Cordero (Seville, Spain, 1827 - 1908) "Cows in a Landscape"

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Antonio Cortés y Cordero (Seville, Spain, 1827 - 1908) "Cows in a Landscape" Oil on canvas Signed 63 x 53 cm 900 - 1.200 €

      Greco Subastas
    • CORTES, ANTONIO (1827 SEVILLA - 1908 LAGNY-SUR-MARNE). WEIDEPARTIE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      CORTES, ANTONIO (1827 SEVILLA - 1908 LAGNY-SUR-MARNE). WEIDEPARTIE.

      CORTES, Antonio (1827 Sevilla - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Weidepartie Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 54 x 65,5 cm. Gerahmt : 73 x 85 cm. Kühe und Schafe nahe der Hirtin auf der grünen Wiese im Sonnenschein . Zwei kleine restaurierte Stellen mit Hinterklebung. Spanischer Maler, stellte von 1887 bis 1894 im Pariser Salon aus. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 19:42 Uhr (CET) CORTES, Antonio (1827 Seville - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Pasture Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 54 x 65.5 cm. Framed : 73 x 85 cm. Cows and sheep near the shepherdess on the green meadow in the sunshine . Two small restored areas with backing. Spanish painter, exhibited at the Paris Salon from 1887 to 1894. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 19:42 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Cortés Antonio
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Cortés Antonio

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Landidylle Unten links signiert Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:14

    • CORTES, ANTONIO (1827 SEVILLA - 1908 LAGNY-SUR-MARNE). WEIDEPARTIE .
      Oct. 28, 2023

      CORTES, ANTONIO (1827 SEVILLA - 1908 LAGNY-SUR-MARNE). WEIDEPARTIE .

      CORTES, Antonio(1827 Sevilla - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Weidepartie Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 54 x 65,5 cm. Gerahmt : 73 x 85 cm. Kühe und Schafe nahe der Hirtin auf der grünen Wiese im Sonnenschein . Zwei kleine restaurierte Stellen mit Hinterklebung. Spanischer Maler, stellte von 1887 bis 1894 im Pariser Salon aus. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 18:34 Uhr (CET) CORTES, Antonio(1827 Seville - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Pasture Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 54 x 65.5 cm. Framed : 73 x 85 cm. Cows and sheep near the shepherdess in the green meadow in the sunshine . Two small restored spots with backing. Spanish painter, exhibited at the Paris Salon from 1887 to 1894. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 18:34 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 24, 2023

      CORTES, Antonio(1827 Sevilla - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Weidepartie Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 54 x 65,5 cm. Gerahmt73 x 85 cm. Kühe und Schafe nahe der Hirtin auf der grünen Wiese im Sonnenschein Zwei kleine restaurierte Stellen mit Hinterklebung. Spanischer Maler, stellte von 1887 bis 1894 im Pariser Salon aus. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. CORTES, Antonio(1827 Seville - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Pasture Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 54 x 65.5 cm. Framed73 x 85 cm. Cows and sheep near the shepherdess in the green meadow in the sunshine Two small restored spots with backing. Spanish painter, exhibited at the Paris Salon from 1887 to 1894. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • ANTONIO CORTES (1826-1908) CATTLE IN THE MEADOW
      May. 07, 2023

      ANTONIO CORTES (1826-1908) CATTLE IN THE MEADOW

      Est: $600 - $900

      Framed oil on board painting, In the Meadow, signed lower left A. Cortes (Antonio Cortes, Spanish, 1826-1908), sight: approx 14"h, 17.25"w, overall: approx 24"h, 26.5"w, 10lbs **Provenance: Robert P. Selden Fine Paintings, Beverly Hills, California** **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks Estate** Start Price: $400.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Antonio Cordero Cortes (1827-1908): Two paintings of cows at a watering place (pendant), oil on panel
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Antonio Cordero Cortes (1827-1908): Two paintings of cows at a watering place (pendant), oil on panel

      Est: €150 - €250

      Work: 22 x 15,9 cm Frame: 40 x 34,3 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) - Troupeau à la mare sous un ciel orageux
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) - Troupeau à la mare sous un ciel orageux

      Est: €200 - €300

      Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Troupeau à la mare sous un ciel orageux Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 26 x 46 cm Avec cadre : 36 x 56 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 18 in, with frame : 14 x 22 in

      Mar. 04, 2023

    • Cortes y Aguilar, Antonio (Sevilla, Lagny sur Marne 1827-1908) , zugeschrieben
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Cortes y Aguilar, Antonio (Sevilla, Lagny sur Marne 1827-1908) , zugeschrieben

      Est: €1,300 - €1,560

      Weiße und schwarze Schafe in Weidelandschaft Bez. Lwd. (doubl., rep. Triangel) 54×65 cm. R. (53878)

    • Antonio Cortes y Aguilar. Sheperdess in the field
      Apr. 27, 2022

      Antonio Cortes y Aguilar. Sheperdess in the field

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS BY ANTONIO CORTES
      Dec. 08, 2021

      PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS BY ANTONIO CORTES

      ANTONIO CORTES (Siviglia 1827 - 1908) ARMENTI AL PASCOLO ARMENTI AL PASCOLO Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm. 54 x 45 Firmati in basso CORNICI Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati con decori a tralci di alloro e palmette, degli inizi del XX secolo (mancanze)

    • CORTES Antonio (1827-1908)
      Nov. 10, 2021

      CORTES Antonio (1827-1908)

      Est: €700 - €800

      Huile sur toile signée A. Cortes "Bétail s'abreuvant". 63x90 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • ANTONIO CORTÉS Y AGUILAR (1827-1908). "LANDSCAPE WITH COWS".
      May. 13, 2021

      ANTONIO CORTÉS Y AGUILAR (1827-1908). "LANDSCAPE WITH COWS".

      Est: €300 - €500

      Oil on canvas. Signed. Requires restoration due to a stain of green paint on the canvas. 41 x 39 cm; 52 x 50 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS OF HERDS BY ANTONIO CORTES
      Feb. 18, 2021

      PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS OF HERDS BY ANTONIO CORTES

      Est: €400 - €600

      ANTONIO CORTES (Siviglia 1827 - 1908) ARMENTI AL PASCOLO ARMENTI PRESSO UN FIUME Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm. 54 x 45 Firmati in basso CORNICI Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati con decori a tralci di alloro e palmette, degli inizi del XX secolo

    • CORTÉS Y AGUILAR,Antonio(1827 Sevilla - 1908 Paris)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      CORTÉS Y AGUILAR,Antonio(1827 Sevilla - 1908 Paris)

      CORTÉS Y AGUILAR, Antonio(1827 Sevilla - 1908 Paris) Kühe am Teich Öl/Leinwand. Spanien. Links unten signiert. 25 x 33 cm. Gerahmt : 37 x 46 cm. Die Tiere mit dem Hirten am Ufer des Gewässers . Zwei kleine restaurierte Stellen mit Hinterklebungen. Spanischer Tiermaler, stellte im Pariser Salon aus. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

    • ANTONIO CORDERO CORTÉS (1827-1908). "LANDSCAPE WITH COWS".
      Oct. 15, 2020

      ANTONIO CORDERO CORTÉS (1827-1908). "LANDSCAPE WITH COWS".

      Est: €400 - €520

      Oil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse side, there is an inscription in German, "Spanische Landschaff"; and a label of "Kunsthandlung R. Aeschbach" gallery from Zurich. With slight flaws. 40.7 x 53.5 cm; 53.5 x 66.5 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Antonio Cortés Cordero, 1827 Seville - 1908 Lagny-sur-Mer
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Antonio Cortés Cordero, 1827 Seville - 1908 Lagny-sur-Mer

      Oil / canvas. Herd at the drinking place. Shown is a farmer with her herd of cows, like a farmer with his flock of sheep in the evening light on the bank of a shallow body of water. The Spanish painter Antonio Cortés Cordero - a student of the painter Constant Troyons of the Barbizon School - specialized in animal and landscape depictions. He worked for the Spanish royal court and exhibited in the Paris Salon from 1887 to 1894. Signed lower left. Partly Krak., Rest., Otherwise in good condition. France, 19th century. H x W approx. 81 x 59 cm, framed.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
    • Antonio Cortes y Aguilar (Séville 1827- Lagny 1908)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Antonio Cortes y Aguilar (Séville 1827- Lagny 1908)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Antonio Cortes y Aguilar (Séville 1827- Lagny 1908) Vaches dans un paysage Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 37 x 45 cm (accident)

      Carvajal SVV
    • Antonio Cortes y Aguilar (1827-1908)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Antonio Cortes y Aguilar (1827-1908)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Antonio Cortes y Aguilar (1827-1908) Vaches dans un paysage Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 37 x 45 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ANTONIO CORTES (SPAIN, D.1908) OIL PAINTING CATTLE
      Apr. 22, 2018

      ANTONIO CORTES (SPAIN, D.1908) OIL PAINTING CATTLE

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Framed oil on canvas painting, late 19th c., Cattle and Figure in Spring Pasture, signed lower left A. Cortes (Antonio Cortes Y Cordero , Spain, 1826-1908), centered in gilt frame with foliate molding, published in “Los Cortes: Una Dinastía de Pintores en Sevilla y Francia entre los Siglos XVIII y XX” by Luis Quesada, sight: approx 21“h, 25.25“w, overall: approx 33.25“h, 37.5“w, 17.25lbs **Provenance: purchased from Foyma S.L. at Mercado Puerta de Toledo in Madrid, Spain** Start Price: $1,500.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Chevaux à la ferme Huile sur toile Signé
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Chevaux à la ferme Huile sur toile Signé

      Est: €500 - €800

      Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Chevaux à la ferme Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm Oil on canvas, Signed lower right, 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in.

    • Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Vaches au pré Sur sa toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite 53
      Nov. 22, 2015

      Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Vaches au pré Sur sa toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite 53

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Antonio CORDERO CORTES (1827-1908) Vaches au pré Sur sa toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite 53,5 x 65 cm On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 21 x 25 1/2 in.

    • Antonio Cordero CORTES (1827-1908)
      Jul. 06, 2014

      Antonio Cordero CORTES (1827-1908)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Antonio Cordero CORTES (1827-1908) Bergère et son troupeau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 73 x 59,5 cm oil on canvaS, Signed loWer right, 28,7 x 23,4 in.

    • Antonio Cordero CORTES (1827-1908). Vaches et leur gardien dans un paysage. Huil
      Dec. 01, 2013

      Antonio Cordero CORTES (1827-1908). Vaches et leur gardien dans un paysage. Huil

      Est: €300 - €400

      Antonio Cordero CORTES (1827-1908). Vaches et leur gardien dans un paysage. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 32 x 24 cm.

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • CORTÈS, ANTONIO (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Sevilla 1826/1827
      Dec. 05, 2012

      CORTÈS, ANTONIO (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Sevilla 1826/1827

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      CORTÈS, ANTONIO (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Sevilla 1826/1827 - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Spanische Landschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: A. Cortes. 40,5 x 53,5 cm.

    • Antonio Cortés CORDERO (1827-1908) Vaches dans un pré Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 22 x 35 cm
      Sep. 10, 2012

      Antonio Cortés CORDERO (1827-1908) Vaches dans un pré Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 22 x 35 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Antonio Cortes Y Cordero, Spain, (1826-1908), "Pastoral Scene", oil on canvas, Sight image 15" H x 25" W, framed.
      Jul. 21, 2012

      Antonio Cortes Y Cordero, Spain, (1826-1908), "Pastoral Scene", oil on canvas, Sight image 15" H x 25" W, framed.

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Antonio Cortes Y Cordero Spain, (1826-1908) "Pastoral Scene" oil on canvas Signed A. Cortes lower right. Damage to middle left of canvas. Canvas has been lined. Hardcastle Gallery label to back of frame. Sight image 15" H x 25" W, framed.

      Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery
    • LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE SIGNED "A. CORTES" (SPANISH, 19TH CENTURY).
      Aug. 06, 2011

      LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE SIGNED "A. CORTES" (SPANISH, 19TH CENTURY).

      Est: $900 - $1,800

      LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE SIGNED "A. CORTES" (SPANISH, 19TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Possibly Antonio Cortes (1826-1908) or Andre Cortes (1810-1879). Peaceful scene of grazing and recumbent cows.10 3/4"h. 14"w. In gilt frame,18 1/2"h 21 3/4"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • ANTONIO CORTES (Spanish, 1827-1908)
      May. 24, 2011

      ANTONIO CORTES (Spanish, 1827-1908)

      Est: $100 - $150

      oil/canvas board, arched courtyard scene, signed l/r "A Cortés", 9 5/8" x 13"; provenance: Atelier Carmel, California; 3 1/2" wide gold-finished frame; #7680

      Matthew's Galleries
    • Antonio Cortés Aguilar (Sevilla 1827 - Lagny 1908) Rebaño de vacas
      Mar. 17, 2011

      Antonio Cortés Aguilar (Sevilla 1827 - Lagny 1908) Rebaño de vacas

      Est: - €1,400

      Antonio Cortés Aguilar (Sevilla 1827 - Lagny 1908) Rebaño de vacas Firmado. Con marco de época Óleo sobre lienzo

      Balclis
    • Antonio Cordero Cortes (1827-1908) École espagn
      Feb. 21, 2011

      Antonio Cordero Cortes (1827-1908) École espagn

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Antonio Cordero Cortes (1827-1908) École espagn Huiles sur toile (lot de deux): Troupeaux au coucher et lever du soleil. Signées: A. Cortes. (restaurations). Dimensions : 50 x 75

      Horta
    • Antonio Cortes (1827 - 1908) Spain
      May. 14, 2010

      Antonio Cortes (1827 - 1908) Spain

      signed Oil on Canvas " Cows in the Meadow" - 28 x 36"

      Point Pleasant Galleries
    • ANTONIO CORTES ,Spanish,1827-1908
      Sep. 15, 2009

      ANTONIO CORTES ,Spanish,1827-1908

      courtyard scene signed l/r "A Cortés"

      Matthew's Galleries
    • Antonio Cordero Cortès (1826-1908) Ecole espagnole
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Antonio Cordero Cortès (1826-1908) Ecole espagnole

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Antonio Cordero Cortès (1826-1908) Ecole espagnole Huiles sur toile (lot de deux): "Troupeau de vaches avant l'orage" et "Troupeau de vaches après l'orage". Signées: A. Cortès. Dimensions : 54 x 65

      Horta
    • CORTÈS, ANTONIO (Sevilla 1826/1827 - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Spanische Landschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 53,5 cm.
      Sep. 18, 2007

      CORTÈS, ANTONIO (Sevilla 1826/1827 - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Spanische Landschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 53,5 cm.

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      CORTÈS, ANTONIO (Sevilla 1826/1827 - 1908 Lagny-sur-Marne) Spanische Landschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: A. Cortes. 40,5 x 53,5 cm.

    • Antonio Cordero Cortès (Spanish, 1826-1908)
      Oct. 05, 2005

      Antonio Cordero Cortès (Spanish, 1826-1908)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Livestock watering before woodland signed 'A. Cortès' (lower left) oil on panel 8 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. (22.3 x 41.3 cm.)

      Oct. 05, 2005

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      A farm girl with horses and sheep in a field signed 'A. Cortés' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 1/4 x 25 1/2 in. (48.9 x 64.7 cm.)

    • Antonio Cortés (Spanish, 1826-1908)
      Jul. 20, 2005

      Antonio Cortés (Spanish, 1826-1908)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

    • Antonio Cordero Cortes (Spanish, 1826-1908)
      Apr. 05, 2005

      Antonio Cordero Cortes (Spanish, 1826-1908)

      Cattle watering; Cattle and sheep in a pasture, both signed, a pair of oils on panel, each 12 x 20.3 cm. (4 7/8 x 8in.) (2)