Hernán Cortés Sold at Auction Prices

    • Retrato femenino
      Jun. 19, 2024

      Retrato femenino

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho: "Hernán" 29/50

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesinos
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Campesinos

      Firmado y numerado a mano: "PA Cortés"

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Descanso
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Descanso

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Paisaje
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Paisaje

      Firmado y numerado a mano: "58/120 Hernán"

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesinos
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Campesinos

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Carnaval de Cádiz
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Carnaval de Cádiz

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 2/100

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Retrato femenino
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Retrato femenino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • "Hernán Cortés ? de Perfil" in gilt bronze, France S. XIX.
      May. 24, 2023

      "Hernán Cortés ? de Perfil" in gilt bronze, France S. XIX.

      "Hernán Cortés ? de Perfil" in gilt bronze, France S. XIX. With wooden frame. Measurements: 32 x 32 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Retrato femenino
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Retrato femenino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Carnaval de Cádiz
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Carnaval de Cádiz

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 41/100

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Paisaje
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Paisaje

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesinos
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Campesinos

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Descanso
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Descanso

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Carnaval de Cádiz
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Carnaval de Cádiz

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Campesino
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Campesino

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Paisaje de la Bahía de Cádiz
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Paisaje de la Bahía de Cádiz

      Isbilya Subastas
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Paisaje de la Bahía de Cádiz

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Paisaje
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Paisaje

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Paisaje
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Paisaje

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Hernán Cortés. Untitled
      May. 26, 2021

      Hernán Cortés. Untitled

      Aguafuerte sobre papel. Firmado en el angulo inferior derecho. Numerado (54/60) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Hernan Cortes Moreno (Spanish, b. 1953)
      Jan. 28, 2017

      Hernan Cortes Moreno (Spanish, b. 1953)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Man in a boat. Etching, 20th century. Signed and dedicated in wide margin. Plate size 6 x 9.5 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction