Mario Cortiello Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907-1981) - The Landing of the Sirens, 1976
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907-1981) - The Landing of the Sirens, 1976

        Est: €300 - €600

        oil on canvas 50 x 60 cm signed and dated lower right: Mario Cortiello 1976 on the reverse, on the canvas, signed, titled and authenticated by the painter

      • MARIO CORTIELLO 1907-1981 Pulcinella e la sonnambula 1972 - Pulcinella and the sleepwalker
        Jun. 12, 2024

        MARIO CORTIELLO 1907-1981 Pulcinella e la sonnambula 1972 - Pulcinella and the sleepwalker

        Est: €250 - €300

        Olio su tela applicata su cartone, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra. 30,00 x 40,00 cm - MARIO CORTIELLO 1907-1981 Pulcinella and the sleepwalker 1972 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard, signed and dated lower left. 11.81 x 15.75 in.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982) - Landscape with carriage and figures
        Apr. 17, 2024

        CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982) - Landscape with carriage and figures

        Est: €100 - €200

        CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982). Landscape with carriage and figures. Signed and dated 1960 lower left.. 31,00 x 24,50 cm.

        Mar. 08, 2024

        Est: €150 - €300

        MARIO CORTIELLO (1907-1982) "Senza titolo". Olio su tela applicata su cartone. Cm 30x40. Opera firmata in basso a destra Mario Cortiello. Al retro reca timbri dell'artista.

        Art International Auction House
        Feb. 23, 2024

        Est: €200 - €300

      • CORTIELLO Mario get. 1951 'Vrolijk geanimeerd dorpsfeest' olie op paneel
        Feb. 07, 2024

        CORTIELLO Mario get. 1951 'Vrolijk geanimeerd dorpsfeest' olie op paneel

        Est: €300 - €500

        CORTIELLO Mario get. 1951 'Vrolijk geanimeerd dorpsfeest' olie op paneel; 42,5 x 51 - Afmetingen met kader 63,5 x 71

        Debaveye
      • Mario Cortiello (Napoli, 1907 - 1982) - Paesaggio, 1972
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Mario Cortiello (Napoli, 1907 - 1982) - Paesaggio, 1972

        Est: €400 - €600

        Olio su tela, cm. 50x60. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticità e timbri di Luisa Cortiello. Certificato di autenticità e garanzia Arte Mercato.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      • Painting oil on panel - Animated view of a town - signed CORTIELLO Mario
        Sep. 10, 2023

        Painting oil on panel - Animated view of a town - signed CORTIELLO Mario

        Est: €100 - €150

        Tableau HSP -Vue de ville animée- signé *CORTIELLO M.* (Mario) (1907-1982) 44x59cm s/s cadre Painting oil on panel - Animated view of a town - signed CORTIELLO Mario

        Monsantic.com
      • Painting oil on panel - Animated view of harbour - signed CORTIELLO Mario
        Sep. 10, 2023

        Painting oil on panel - Animated view of harbour - signed CORTIELLO Mario

        Est: €100 - €150

        Tableau HSP -Vue de port animé- signé *CORTIELLO M.* (Mario) (1907-1982) 34x45cm s/s cadre Painting oil on panel - Animated view of harbour - signed CORTIELLO Mario

        Monsantic.com
      • Mario Cortiello 1907-1981 Canal Cityscape Painting
        Jul. 26, 2023

        Mario Cortiello 1907-1981 Canal Cityscape Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Mario Cortiello (Italian, 1907-1981). An original oil painting on board. Titled, "Venezia" ("Venice"). A city landscape painted in an Impressionist style, depicting Venice with canal, gondola boats, figures, bridges, and other architectural elements. Artist signature and dated to lower center MARIO CORTIELLO 1959. Original vintage Italian language gallery label to verso with artist and work details with additional smaller Italian language gallery label affixed. The artist's work was entered in competition at the 1948 Summer Olympics (London). Presented under glass with a fabric mat border in an ornate gallery frame. Work Size: 11.5 x 9 in. Dimensions: 17 X 15 X .5 in. Condition: Good overall condition having mild surface wear. Frame having moderate storage wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • OIL PAINTING BY MARIO CORTIELLO
        Jun. 01, 2023

        OIL PAINTING BY MARIO CORTIELLO

        Est: €200 - €300

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) Pulcinella assaltato dalle Sirene Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a destra Firma e titolo al retro In cornice

      • Mario Cortiello “Fiori nello studio” 1971
        Jan. 21, 2023

        Mario Cortiello “Fiori nello studio” 1971

        Est: €300 - €500

        Mario Cortiello (Naples, 1907-San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981) “Fiori nella studio” 1971 Oil on canvas, cm 70×50 Signed lower right, signature, title and date on the reverse Stamp of the Galleria Ambrosiana, Milan on the reverse Certificate from Cambi Casa d'Aste. Framed

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • MARIO CORTIELLO (NAPOLI, 1907 - 1982) - PULCINELLA E VENERE, 1960
        Oct. 21, 2022

        MARIO CORTIELLO (NAPOLI, 1907 - 1982) - PULCINELLA E VENERE, 1960

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Olio su faesite, cm. 50x71. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Est: €300 - €500

        Mario Cortiello (Naples, 1907-San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981) "Fiori nello studio" 1971 Oil on canvas, 70x50 cm Signature bottom right Signature, title and date on the reverse Stamp on the reverse of the Galleria Ambrosiana, Milan Certificate of origin Cambi Auction House In frame

        Felima Art Casa D'Aste
      • MARIO CORTIELLO (NAPLES, 1907 - SAN SEBASTIANO AL VESUVIO, 1981): ISCHIA PORT, 1953
        Jun. 09, 2022

        MARIO CORTIELLO (NAPLES, 1907 - SAN SEBASTIANO AL VESUVIO, 1981): ISCHIA PORT, 1953

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981) Ischia Port, 1953 Oil on canvas, 50 x 59 cm Signature, date and place lower left: Mario Cortiello, Ischia, 1953 Excellent conditions, framed with glass

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Mario Cortiello
        May. 04, 2022

        Mario Cortiello

        Est: €200 - €300

        Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al Vesuvio 1981, 50x60 cm., "Marina with boats and fishermen", 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Cortiello
        May. 04, 2022

        Mario Cortiello

        Est: €100 - €150

        Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al Vesuvio 1981, 55x84 cm., "Porto di Napoli", 1954, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Cortiello
        May. 04, 2022

        Mario Cortiello

        Est: €100 - €150

        Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al Vesuvio 1981, 55x84 cm., "Giornata all'ippodromo", 1954, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) "Saint Tropez" olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969. (A-
        Mar. 25, 2022

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) "Saint Tropez" olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969. (A-

        Est: €100 - €150

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) "Saint Tropez" olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969. (A-)  30 x 40 cm / 46 x 56 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Cortiello, Mario (Napoli 1907-San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) - Ischia, 1969
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Cortiello, Mario (Napoli 1907-San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) - Ischia, 1969

        Est: €400 - €9,999,999

        Oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, on the back stamp Galleria Salvatore Serio (Naples) and Galleria Catania Art Gallery (Catania) & nbsp;

        ArtLaRosa
      • MARIO CORTIELLO (1907, Napoli - 1981, San Sebastiano al Vesuvio) [Italia] "Mattino a Porto d'Ischia" 1942
        Dec. 05, 2021

        MARIO CORTIELLO (1907, Napoli - 1981, San Sebastiano al Vesuvio) [Italia] "Mattino a Porto d'Ischia" 1942

        Est: €700 - €900

        olio su masonite, 18x24 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice cartiglio dell'artista sul retro

        Picenum
      • Mario Cortiello, Senza titolo
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Mario Cortiello, Senza titolo

        Est: €400 - €600

        Olio su tela, Firma in basso a destra

        Gliubich Casa d'Aste
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Mario Cortiello, Senza titolo

        Est: €400 - €600

        Gliubich Casa d'Aste
      • MARIO CORTIELLO (1907/1982) "Veduta di Parigi con figure" - "View of Paris with figures"
        Jun. 25, 2021

        MARIO CORTIELLO (1907/1982) "Veduta di Parigi con figure" - "View of Paris with figures"

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Datato ‘63. Cm 50x60 Oil painting on canvas in frame. Dated '63. Cm 50x60

        Galleria Sarno
      • MARIO CORTIELLO Olio su tela
        May. 07, 2021

        MARIO CORTIELLO Olio su tela

        Est: €1,400 - €1,700

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli 1907 – San Sebastiano al Vesuvio (NA) 1982) Olio su tela "Ischia" - 1969, firmato in basso a destra. cm 50 x 60.

        Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
      • OIL PAINTING BY MARIO CORTIELLO 1975
        Apr. 13, 2021

        OIL PAINTING BY MARIO CORTIELLO 1975

        Est: €80 - €120

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli 1902 - 1982) La scala del pensiero, 1975 Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Firma, data e titolo al retro

      • Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) Bardonecchia 1953
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) Bardonecchia 1953

        Est: €600 - €800

        Olio su tela, cm. 50x60 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      • CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982) Untitled.
        Jun. 30, 2020

        CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982) Untitled.

        Est: €200 - €400

        CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right.. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. 1962

        Feb. 26, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        CORTIELLO MARIO (1907 - 1982). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00.

      • MARIO CORTIELLO LUNGOMARE
        Dec. 04, 2019

        MARIO CORTIELLO LUNGOMARE

        Est: €150 - €250

        Firmato in basso a sinistra "Mario Cortiello"

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • MARIO CORTIELLO BARDONECCHIA
        Dec. 04, 2019

        MARIO CORTIELLO BARDONECCHIA

        Est: €200 - €300

        Firma, data e titolo in basso a sinistra "Mario Cortiello, Bardonecchia 1965"

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • MARIO CORTIELLO STRADA DI CITTÀ CON CHIESA
        Dec. 04, 2019

        MARIO CORTIELLO STRADA DI CITTÀ CON CHIESA

        Est: €100 - €200

        Firmato in basso a sinistra "Mario Cortiello 1968"

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • CORTIELLO MARIO
        May. 19, 2019

        CORTIELLO MARIO

        Est: €300 - €350

        CORTIELLO MARIO (1907-1982) Mario Cortiello 1907-1982 olio su compensato raff.allegoria firmato e datato in basso a destra cm. 40x50

        Casa d'aste Martini
      • MARIO CORTIELLO (1907 - 1982) VEDUTA DI ISCHIA | VIEW OF ISCHIA
        Oct. 22, 2018

        MARIO CORTIELLO (1907 - 1982) VEDUTA DI ISCHIA | VIEW OF ISCHIA

        Est: €300 - €400

        Olio su tela, cm 48x58. Firmato in basso a sinistra “Mario Cortiello Ischia 1960”. | View of Ischia. Oil on canvas, 48x58 cm. Signed in the lower left corner Mario Cortiello Ischia 1960.

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • MARIO CORTIELLO
        Sep. 19, 2018

        MARIO CORTIELLO

        Est: €400 - €600

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples 1907 - 1982) PAIR OF RESTING HORSEMEN Sculpture in polychrome earthenware, cm. 40 x 60 x 30 Signature on the edge of the base CONDITIONS Fracture at the middle of the sculpture, abrasions, chips

      • MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli 1907 - 1982) Donne e fiori
        Jun. 08, 2018

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli 1907 - 1982) Donne e fiori

        Est: €400 - €600

        MARIO CORTIELLO (Napoli 1907 - 1982) Donne e fiori Gruppo in ceramica policroma, cm. 16 x 15 x 17 Firma sotto la base Probabile produzione Macedonio, Napoli

      • Mario CORTIELLO (1907-1982) Italian artist
        Mar. 21, 2017

        Mario CORTIELLO (1907-1982) Italian artist

        Mario CORTIELLO (1907-1982) Italian artist oil on masonite Venice view painting, signed & dated 1959. 17 1/4” H x 15 1/4” W including frame, 12” H x 9 1/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com

        Antiques Supermarket
      • CORTIELLO MARIO
        Oct. 25, 2016

        CORTIELLO MARIO

        Est: €2,000 - €2,300

        MARIO CORTIELLO (1907-1982) Venezia 1976 tecnica mista su tela cm 50x70 firmato e datato in basso a destra dichiarazione di autenticità dell'artista sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Venezia 1976 mixed media on canvas 19 68x27 55 in signed and dated lower right declaration of authenticity by the artist on the reverse photo certificate by the artist

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • α Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) Passeggio in città
        Nov. 25, 2013

        α Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) Passeggio in città

        Est: €600 - €900

        α Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) Passeggio in città olio su cartone telato, cm 50 x 70 Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Mario Cortriello 1971 MARIO CORTIELLO (NAPLES 1907 - SAN SEBASTIANO AL VESUVIO 1981), CITY LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS ON CARDBOARD, CM 50 X 70 SIGNED AND DATED

        Finarte Roma
      • α Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) "Ischia, la chiesetta del Soccorso", 1963
        Nov. 25, 2013

        α Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) "Ischia, la chiesetta del Soccorso", 1963

        Est: €350 - €450

        α Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio 1981) "Ischia, la chiesetta del Soccorso", 1963 olio su masonite, cm 18 x 24 Firmato e datato in basso: Mario Cortiello 1963 Sul retro, vecchio cartellino a stampa dell'artista con riferimenti al dipinto MARIO CORTIELLO (NAPLES 1907 - SAN SEBASTIANO AL VESUVIO 1981) ISCHIA, OIL ON MASONITE, CM 18 X 24 SIGNED AND DATED

        Finarte Roma
      • Mario Cortiello (1907-1982). Venice, Canal Grand,
        Jun. 26, 2013

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982). Venice, Canal Grand,

        Est: £600 - £800

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982). Venice, Canal Grand, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952, 39cm x 48.5cm, bears artists label

        Golding Young & Mawer
      • Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al
        Jun. 11, 2013

        Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al

        Est: €700 - €800

        Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al Vesuvio 1981) - "Scorcio di paese con chiesa e suore" olio su tela (cm 42x57). In cornice, etichetta al retro

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Jun. 11, 2013

        Est: €700 - €800

        Mario Cortiello (Napoli 1907 - San Sebastiano Al Vesuvio 1981) - "San Sebastiano al Vesuvio" olio su compensato (cm 34,5x43), firmato in basso a destra. In cornice, etichetta al retro

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) École italienne Huile
        Sep. 13, 2011

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) École italienne Huile

        Est: €500 - €700

        Mario Cortiello (1907-1982) École italienne Huile sur panneau: "L'île d'Ischia le soir". Signée: Mario Cortiello. Dimensions : 40 x 50 cm.

        Horta
      • Veduta marina
        Mar. 20, 2010

        Veduta marina

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Veduta marina

      • Veduta marina
        Mar. 20, 2010

        Veduta marina

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Veduta marina

      • Mario Cortiello (Italia 1907-1982)
        Jun. 08, 2006

        Mario Cortiello (Italia 1907-1982)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Roma, scorcio a Fontana di Trevi firmato 'Cortiello' (in basso a destra) olio su tela 50 x 60 cm.

      • Mario Cortiello
        Nov. 28, 2005

        Mario Cortiello

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Nella villa firmato e datato 'Mario Cortiello 1949' (in basso a destra) olio su legno 35 x 40 cm. Sul retro reca antica scritta dell'Artista.