Francisco Corzas Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1936 - d. 1983

      • Print, Francisco Corzas
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Print, Francisco Corzas

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936-1983), "Batro," 1974, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 12/30, image: 14.75"h x 11.25"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 16.5"w

        Clars Auctions
      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Desnudo 49 1/16 x 39 3/16 in (124.6 x 99.6 cm) (Painted in 1964)
        Nov. 21, 2024

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Desnudo 49 1/16 x 39 3/16 in (124.6 x 99.6 cm) (Painted in 1964)

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Desnudo signed and dated 'Fco. Corzas 64' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 1/16 x 39 3/16 in (124.6 x 99.6 cm) Painted in 1964

      • Francisco Corzas (1936-1983, Mexican), Untitled, 1963
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983, Mexican), Untitled, 1963

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983, Mexican) Untitled, 1963 Mixed media on wove paper Signed and dated lower right: Francisco Corzas

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Print, Francisco Corzas
        Mar. 21, 2024

        Print, Francisco Corzas

        Clars Auctions
      • Francisco Corzas (1936-1983), "Two Women," 1963, Aquatint on tan paper, Image/Sheet: 11.25" H x 15" W
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983), "Two Women," 1963, Aquatint on tan paper, Image/Sheet: 11.25" H x 15" W

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) "Two Women," 1963 Aquatint on tan paper Edition: Artist's proof Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil at the lower edge: Francisco Corzas; with an unidentified blindstamp in the lower left corner

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad 80 5/16 x 66 1/8 in (204 x 168 cm) (Painted in 1967)
        Nov. 15, 2023

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad 80 5/16 x 66 1/8 in (204 x 168 cm) (Painted in 1967)

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad signed and dated 'Francisco Corzas 67'' (lower left) oil on canvas 80 5/16 x 66 1/8 in (204 x 168 cm) Painted in 1967

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (America/Mexico, 1936-1983), “La Potranca”., Etching on paper, 16.5” x 20.5”. Framed 24.5” x 29.5”.
        Nov. 03, 2023

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (America/Mexico, 1936-1983), “La Potranca”., Etching on paper, 16.5” x 20.5”. Framed 24.5” x 29.5”.

        FRANCISCO CORZAS America/Mexico, 1936-1983 "La Potranca". Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 24/150 lower left.

        Eldred's
      • Francisco Corzas, Untitled
        Oct. 27, 2023

        Francisco Corzas, Untitled

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Francisco Corzas Untitled 1961 ink and gouache on paper 8.5 h x 11 w in (22 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'Francisco Corzas '61'. Provenance: Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles | Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Wright
      • MIXED MEDIA BY FRANCISCO CORZAS 1973
        Oct. 20, 2023

        MIXED MEDIA BY FRANCISCO CORZAS 1973

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Città del Messico 1936 - 1983) Volto maschile, 1973 Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 53 x 37 Firma, data e dedica in alto a sinistra In cornice

        Oct. 20, 2023

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Città del Messico 1936 - 1983) Volto maschile, 1973 Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 66 x 49 Firma, data e dedica in basso a destra Firma e data in basso a sinistra In cornice

      • INK DRAWING BY FRANCISCO CORZAS
        Oct. 20, 2023

        INK DRAWING BY FRANCISCO CORZAS

        Est: €700 - €900

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Città del Messico 1936 - 1983) Profilo femminile, 1977 ca. Inchiostro su carta, cm. 51 x 36 Non firmato In cornice

      • LITHOGRAPH BY FRANCISCO CORZAS 1972
        Oct. 20, 2023

        LITHOGRAPH BY FRANCISCO CORZAS 1972

        Est: €400 - €500

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Città del Messico 1936 - 1983) Volto maschile, 1972 Litografia, ex. prova d'artista Misure del foglio, cm. 51 x 40 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

        Oct. 20, 2023

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Città del Messico 1936 - 1983) Volto maschile, 1973 Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 54 x 49 Firma, data e dedica in basso a destra In cornice

      • Desnudo
        Oct. 03, 2023

        Desnudo

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Francisco Corzas 1936 - 1983 Desnudo signed and dated 76 (upper right); signed, titled and dated 76 (on the reverse) oil on canvas 53 ⅛ by 43 ½ in. 134.9 by 110.8 cm. Executed in 1976.

        May. 17, 2023

        Est: $70,000 - $100,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad signed and dated 'Francisco Corzas 67''(lower left) oil on canvas 80 5/16 x 66 1/8 in (204 x 168 cm) Painted in 1967

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad oil on canvas 80 1/4 x 66
        Mar. 09, 2023

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad oil on canvas 80 1/4 x 66

        Est: $100,000 - $150,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936-1983) Derecho de propiedad oil on canvas 80 1/4 x 66 in. (203.8 x 167.6 cm.)

      • Francisco Corzas, Pulcinelle
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Francisco Corzas, Pulcinelle

        Francisco Corzas Pulcinelle 1963 gouache, ink on paper 8.5 h × 11.5 w in (22 × 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Pulcinelle Francisco Corzas 63'. Dated and inscribed to left edge 'Mexico Junio 6 1963 Querida Margo...' Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles | Thence by descent This work will ship from LAMA in Los Angeles, California.

        Los Angeles Modern Auctions
      • FRANCISCO CORZAS: OWL
        Sep. 09, 2021

        FRANCISCO CORZAS: OWL

        1969; lithograph; signed lower right; numbered 97/120 lower left; paper size: 29 1/2 x 23 inches; 38 x 31 inches frame

        Abell Auction
      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936 - 1983): TWO WOMEN
        Feb. 25, 2021

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936 - 1983): TWO WOMEN

        Est: $50 - $100

        1963, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, artist's proof, embossed mark lower left sheet: 10 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches; 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches framed

        Abell Auction
      • Francisco Corzas Figural Watercolor & Ink on Paper
        Nov. 08, 2020

        Francisco Corzas Figural Watercolor & Ink on Paper

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936 - 1983) watercolor and ink on paper depicting two children with tree, bearing signature and date "60" lower left. Image: 7.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 15.5" H x 19" W x 1.25" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Mixed Media, Francisco Corzas
        Sep. 13, 2020

        Mixed Media, Francisco Corzas

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936-1983), Self Portrait, 1972, mixed media on paper, signed and dated center left, sheet (unframed): 18.75"h x 13.75"w

        Clars Auctions
        Apr. 19, 2020

        Mixed Media, Francisco Corzas

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936-1983), Self Portrait, 1972, mixed media on paper, signed and dated center left sheet, overall (unframed): 18.75"h x 13.75"w

        Clars Auctions
      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (Mexican 1936-1983) A PAINTING, CIRCA 1967, "Figures,"
        Sep. 22, 2019

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Mexican 1936-1983) A PAINTING, CIRCA 1967, "Figures,"

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Mexican 1936-1983) A PAINTING, CIRCA 1967, "Figures," ink, watercolor, and sgraffito cardboard, inscribed and dated indistinctly L/R. 27" x 36" Note: The present artwork features a "Last Supper," within various figural scenes, possibly from the life of Christ.  Provenance: Property from a South Texas Collector.

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • FRANCISCO CORZAS (Mexican 1936-1983) A PAINTING, CIRCA 1966, "The Matador and Minotaur,"
        Sep. 21, 2019

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Mexican 1936-1983) A PAINTING, CIRCA 1966, "The Matador and Minotaur,"

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Mexican 1936-1983) A PAINTING, CIRCA 1966, "The Matador and Minotaur," gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R. 18" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Property from a South Texas Collector.

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • Francisco Corzas lithograph
        Aug. 10, 2019

        Francisco Corzas lithograph

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican 1936-1983)- Painter and Model- lithograph in color, 1969, signed, dated and annotated 'artist proof' in pencil, very good condition. 22 x 29''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) - Desnudo
        Nov. 21, 2018

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) - Desnudo

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) Desnudo oil on canvas 35 ¼ x 48 5/8 in. (89.5 x 123.5 cm.)

      • Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) - Mujer con cabellera
        Nov. 20, 2018

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) - Mujer con cabellera

        Est: $120,000 - $180,000

        Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) Mujer con cabellera oil on canvas 56 x 43 ¾ in. (142.2 x 111.1 cm.)

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Carmina Burana, Firmado y fechado Roma 1981, Grabado prova d' artist, 24.5 x 30 cm
        Oct. 18, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Carmina Burana, Firmado y fechado Roma 1981, Grabado prova d' artist, 24.5 x 30 cm

        Est: $6,000 - $10,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Carmina Burana Firmado y fechado Roma 1981 Grabado prova d' artista 24.5 x 30 cm Estimado $6,000-10,000

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, El pintor y la modelo, Firmada y fechada 69, Litografía 20 / 120, 55
        Oct. 18, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, El pintor y la modelo, Firmada y fechada 69, Litografía 20 / 120, 55

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) El pintor y la modelo Firmada y fechada 69 Litografía 20 / 120 55 x 75 cm Estimado $10,000-15,000

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Secretos nocturnos, Firmado y fechado 82, Grabado al aguafuerte 145 / 150, 64 x 48 cm
        Oct. 18, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Secretos nocturnos, Firmado y fechado 82, Grabado al aguafuerte 145 / 150, 64 x 48 cm

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Secretos nocturnos Firmado y fechado 82 Grabado al aguafuerte 145 / 150 Presenta ligeros detalles de conservación. 64 x 48 cm Estimado $8,000-12,000

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Guerrero de amores, Firmada, Litografía 68 / 75, 51 x 72 cm
        Oct. 18, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Guerrero de amores, Firmada, Litografía 68 / 75, 51 x 72 cm

        Est: $8,000 - $15,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Guerrero de amores Firmada Litografía 68 / 75 Sello de agua de Gráfica Greci, Roma. 51 x 72 cm Estimado $8,000-15,000

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Poeta romagnolo, Signed and dated 72, Oil on canvas, 99.8 x 80 cm
        Oct. 11, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Poeta romagnolo, Signed and dated 72, Oil on canvas, 99.8 x 80 cm

        Est: $420,000 - $500,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Poeta romagnolo, Signed and dated 72, Oil on canvas, 99.8 x 80 cm Estimado $420,000-500,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Poeta romagnolo Firmado y fechado 72 Óleo sobre tela Publicado en: TARACENA, Berta. Francisco Corzas. México. Secretaría de Educación Pública, 1973, Pág. 139. Con etiqueta del Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes, oficina de registro de obra. Corzas fue un pintor con una presencia plástica indomable, certero en su visión sobre el fin que persigue la pintura misma: crear un mundo poblado de seres propios. Siempre consciente del valor de las grandes figuras en la historia del arte, lo mismo Rembrandt y Caravaggio, que Goya y José Clemente Orozco, Francisco Corzas fue un artífice que comprendió los profundos cambios estilísticos que introducía su generación a mediados del siglo XX, en México. Por todo ello, a pesar de su temprana desaparición y los caminos que emprendió como un ser humano -vulnerable ante el destino-, Corzas está siendo, cada vez más, reevaluado como artista, con aprecio y objetividad, por parte de la crítica y los historiadores de arte. Entre 1972 y 1973 exhibió individualmente en el Palacio de Bellas Artes. Esta muestra se tituló "Retrospectiva (1962-1972)". En esa misma época viajó a Europa y realizó dos óleos para el Vaticano: "Profeta" y "Plegaria"; en Roma creó la serie de diez litografías "Los profetas" en el taller de gráfica Caprini, y en Milán elaboró la serie "Umbrío por la pena" en el taller litográfico de Giorgio Upiglio En esta última ciudad expuso en la Galería Trentadue. En México, la Secretaría de Educación Pública editó el libro "Francisco Corzas" de Berta Taracena. Fuente consultada: LOZANO, Luis-Martín et ál. Francisco Corzas . México. Editorial Océano, Grupo Financiero Bital, 2001, pp. 60-70 y 187. 99.8 x 80 cm

      • Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Hombre con búho. Litografía, 12/77 Firmada y fechada 77. Enmarcarda.
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Hombre con búho. Litografía, 12/77 Firmada y fechada 77. Enmarcarda.

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Hombre con búho. Litografía, 12/77 Firmada y fechada 77. Enmarcarda. Detalles de conservación. 66 x 52 cm Estimado $3,000-5,000

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Secretos nocturnos, Signed and dated 82, Etching P / A, 63 x 48 cm / 24.8 x 18.8 inches.
        Aug. 23, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Secretos nocturnos, Signed and dated 82, Etching P / A, 63 x 48 cm / 24.8 x 18.8 inches.

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Secretos nocturnos, Signed and dated 82, Etching P / A, 63 x 48 cm / 24.8 x 18.8 inches. Estimado $8,000-12,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Secretos nocturnos Firmado y fechado 82 Grabado al aguafuerte P / A 63 x 48 cm

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Aedo, Signed and dated 82, Etching P / A, 63 x 48 cm / 24.8 x 18.8 inches.
        Aug. 23, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Aedo, Signed and dated 82, Etching P / A, 63 x 48 cm / 24.8 x 18.8 inches.

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Aedo, Signed and dated 82, Etching P / A, 63 x 48 cm / 24.8 x 18.8 inches. Estimado $8,000-12,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Aedo Firmado y fechado 82 Grabado al aguafuerte P / A 63 x 48 cm

        Aug. 23, 2018

        Est: $16,000 - $26,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Nezahualcóyotl, el primer constructor, Signed and dated 75, Lithographs 56 / 200, 65 x 49 cm / 25.7 x 19.2 inches each, 66 x 51 x 2 total measures of the folder, Pieces: 5 in lined folder. Estimado $16,000-26,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Nezahualcóyotl, el primer constructor (1402-1472 1-conejo 6-pedernal) Firmadas y fechadas 75 Litografías 56 / 200 Piezas: 5, en carpeta de cartón entelada. Todas con sello de agua del Taller de Gráfica Mexicana. La carpeta "Nezahualcóyotl, el primer constructor" fue ejecutada por el artista en los talleres del Círculo de la Estampa Original, bajo la coordinación de Galería de Arte Misrachi, en la Ciudad de México y editadas por ICA S.A. en 1975. Incluye texto de Berta Taracena. 65 x 49 cm cada una 66 x 51 x 2 cm medidas totales de la carpeta

      • Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Hombre con búho. Litografía sobre papel. Firmada y fechada 77.
        Aug. 08, 2018

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Hombre con búho. Litografía sobre papel. Firmada y fechada 77.

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Hombre con búho. Litografía sobre papel. Firmada y fechada 77. Serie 12/77. Enmarcarda. Presenta detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 66 x 52 cm. Estimado $4,000-6,000

        Jun. 29, 2018

        Est: $5,000 - $8,000

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Hombre con búho. Litografía sobre papel. Firmada y fechada 77. Serie 12/77. Enmarcarda. Presenta detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 66 x 52 cm.

        Jun. 28, 2018

        Est: $6,000 - $10,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Untitled, Signed and dated 74 in pencil on plate, Lithograph without printing number, 47.5 x 37.5 cm / 18.7 x 14.7 inches. Estimado $6,000-10,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Sin título Firmada y fechada 74 a lápiz y en plancha Litografía sin número de tira 47.5 x 37.5 cm

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Camada, Signed and dated 82, Etching 48 / 150, 48 x 63 cm / 59.0 x 24.8 inches.
        Jun. 28, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Camada, Signed and dated 82, Etching 48 / 150, 48 x 63 cm / 59.0 x 24.8 inches.

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Camada, Signed and dated 82, Etching 48 / 150, 48 x 63 cm / 59.0 x 24.8 inches. Estimado $8,000-12,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Camada Firmado y fechado 82 Grabado al aguatinta 48 / 150 48 x 63 cm

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Untitled, from the series "Carmina Burana", Signed and dated 80, Lithograph P / A, 50 x 40 cm / 19.6 x 15.7 inches.
        Jun. 28, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Untitled, from the series "Carmina Burana", Signed and dated 80, Lithograph P / A, 50 x 40 cm / 19.6 x 15.7 inches.

        Est: $6,000 - $10,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Untitled, from the series "Carmina Burana", Signed and dated 80, Lithograph P / A, 50 x 40 cm / 19.6 x 15.7 inches. Estimado $6,000-10,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Sin título, de la serie Carmina Burana Firmada y fechada 80 Litografía P / A Impresa en el taller de Giorgio Upiglio en Milán. La serie completa de "Carmina Burana" consta de 11 litografías a color. 50 x 40 cm

      • FRANCISCO CORZAS, Nocturno, Signed and dated 82, Lithograph 14 / 150, 55 x 75 cm / 21.6 x 29.5 inches.
        Jun. 28, 2018

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Nocturno, Signed and dated 82, Lithograph 14 / 150, 55 x 75 cm / 21.6 x 29.5 inches.

        Est: $16,000 - $26,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Nocturno, Signed and dated 82, Lithograph 14 / 150, 55 x 75 cm / 21.6 x 29.5 inches. Estimado $16,000-26,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Nocturno Firmada y fechada 82 Litografía 14 / 150 55 x 75 cm

        Jun. 28, 2018

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        FRANCISCO CORZAS, Rostro, Signed and dated 54, Graphite and colored pencils on cardboard, 17.5 x 12 cm / 6.8 x 4.7 inches, With certificate. Estimado $20,000-30,000 FRANCISCO CORZAS (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983) Rostro Firmada y fechada 54 Lápices de grafito y de color sobre cartón Con certificado de autenticidad de José Luis Farías. Con sello y firma de certificación de la Colección Rosalia Corzas Chávez al reverso. Esta obra está realizada sobre un cartón publicitario del Carnet Musical del sábado 28 de agosto, en el patio de la Escuela de Medicina, y que incluía la participación de Pablo Beltrán Ruiz, Juan García Esquivel y la Orquesta de Ingeniería. 17.5 x 12 cm

      • Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969
        Jun. 17, 2018

        Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36"w. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA).

        Clars Auctions
      • Print, Francisco Corzas, Artist's Model, 1969
        Jun. 17, 2018

        Print, Francisco Corzas, Artist's Model, 1969

        Francisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Artist''s Model, 1969, lithograph in colors, signed in red color pencil and dated center right edge, edition AP, image/sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 35.25"w. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA).

        Clars Auctions
        Jun. 08, 2018

        Est: $6,000 - $10,000

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Hombre con búho. Litografía sobre papel. Firmada y fechada 77. Serie 12/77. Enmarcarda. Presenta detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 66 x 52 cm. Estimado $6,000-10,000

      • Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Serigrafía, serie 145/200. De la serie Nezahualcóyotl.
        Jun. 01, 2018

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Serigrafía, serie 145/200. De la serie Nezahualcóyotl.

        Est: $4,000 - $5,000

        Francisco Corzas (Ciudad de México, 1936 - Ciudad de México, 1983). Serigrafía, serie 145/200. De la serie Nezahualcóyotl el primer constructor. Firmada y fechada 75. Sin enmarcar. Dimensiones: 49 x 65 cm. Estimado $4,000-5,000

      • Francisco Corzas (Cd. de México, 1936 - 1983). Litografía. Serie 145/200. De la serie Nezahualcóyotl, el primer constructor. Firmada.
        Jun. 01, 2018

        Francisco Corzas (Cd. de México, 1936 - 1983). Litografía. Serie 145/200. De la serie Nezahualcóyotl, el primer constructor. Firmada.

        Est: $4,000 - $5,000

        Francisco Corzas (Cd. de México, 1936 - 1983). Litografía. Serie 145/200. De la serie Nezahualcóyotl, el primer constructor. Firmada y fechada 75. Sin enmarcar. Dimensiones: 48.5 x 65 cm. Estimado $4,000-5,000