Gies Cosijns Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 1997

    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), oil on canvas Landscape Flemish Ardennes, signed
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), oil on canvas Landscape Flemish Ardennes, signed

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), oil on canvas Landscape Flemish Ardennes, signed Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), olie op doek Landschap Vlaamse Ardennen, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), oil on canvas Flemish Ardennes winter landscape, signed and dated 1960
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), oil on canvas Flemish Ardennes winter landscape, signed and dated 1960

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), oil on canvas Flemish Ardennes winter landscape, signed and dated 1960 Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), olie op doek Vlaamse Ardennen winterlandschap, getekend en gedateerd 1960

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • COSIJNS Gies get. 'Winters landschap met hoeves' olie op doek
      Feb. 07, 2024

      COSIJNS Gies get. 'Winters landschap met hoeves' olie op doek

      Est: €400 - €600

      COSIJNS Gies get. 'Winters landschap met hoeves' olie op doek; 50 x 60 - Afmetingen met kader 67 x 77 - Links stukje van kader

      Debaveye
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Flemish Ardennes, signed. Olie op doek Vlaamse Ardennen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Winter landscape, signed. Olie op doek Winterlandschap, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €140 - €180

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Landscape Flemish Ardennes, signed. Olie op doek Landschap Vlaamse Ardennen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €160 - €200

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Winter view at dusk, signed. Olie op doek Winterzicht bij valavond, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) 'Landscape' oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:40 cm)
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) 'Landscape' oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:40 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) 'Landscape' a painting, oil on canvas. School "der Vlaamse Ardennen. "

      Flanders Auctions
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Winter view Flemish Ardennes, Signed. Olie op doek Winters zicht Vlaamse Ardennen, Getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) 'Landscape' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) 'Landscape' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) 'Landscape' a painting, oil on canvas. School "der Vlaamse Ardennen. " Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Landscape Flemish Ardennes, signed. Olie op doek Landschap Vlaamse Ardennen, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1971. Landschap. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 1971.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Winter landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963. Winterlandschap. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 1963.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Winter landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1966. Winterlandschap. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 1966.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies Cosijns (1920-1997)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Gies Cosijns (1920-1997)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Gies Cosijns (1920-1997) Snowy landscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963. sneeuwlandschap. Olieverf op doek. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on hardboard Landscape with houses signed Olie op hardboard Landschap met huisjes gesigneerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €100 - €150

      oil on canvas Landscape

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Vlaamse Ardennen, 1969. Doek.
      Oct. 15, 2019

      GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Vlaamse Ardennen, 1969. Doek.

      Est: €150 - €200

      GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Vlaamse Ardennen, 1969. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Cosijns/1969'. 50 x 60 cm (68 x 78 cm) GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Ardennes flamandes, 1969. Toile. Signée et datée 'Cosijns/1969'. 50 x 60 cm (68 x 78 cm) GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Flemish Ardennes, 1969. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Cosijns/1969'. 50 x 60 cm (68 x 78 cm)

    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Sep. 30, 2019

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Drawing of a landscape

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) Oil on canvas Flemish Ardennes 1970

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997) oil on canvas Flemish Ardennes

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • painting oil on canvas - chaumiere - signed COSYNS Gies
      Jun. 24, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - chaumiere - signed COSYNS Gies

      Est: €250 - €350

      Tableau HST -Chaumière sur fond de paysage- signé *COSYNS G.* (Gies) (1920. 1997) (COSIJNS) 60x70cm cadre argenté painting oil on canvas - chaumiere - signed COSYNS Gies

      Monsantic.com
    • Gies Cosijns: painting (o/c) ' winter landscape' (50x40cm)
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Gies Cosijns: painting (o/c) ' winter landscape' (50x40cm)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Veilinghuis Loeckx
    • Gies Cosijns: painting (o/c) 'farm' (50x40cm)
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Gies Cosijns: painting (o/c) 'farm' (50x40cm)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Veilinghuis Loeckx
    • Gies Cosijns (1920-1997) Paysage de neige
      Oct. 24, 2017

      Gies Cosijns (1920-1997) Paysage de neige

      Est: €250 - €350

      Gies Cosijns (1920-1997) Paysage de neige Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 50 x 60 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Gies Cosijns : painting (o/c) 'landscape' (60x70cm)
      Oct. 10, 2017

      Gies Cosijns : painting (o/c) 'landscape' (60x70cm)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Veilinghuis Loeckx
    • Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gies COSIJNS (1920-1997), Oil on canvas, "Winterview". 70 x 60 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Farmhouse under a cloudy sky. Canvas. Signed and dat
      Jun. 14, 2016

      GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Farmhouse under a cloudy sky. Canvas. Signed and dat

      Est: €600 - €800

      GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Farmhouse under a cloudy sky. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Gies Cosijns/1951'. 87.5 x 123 GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Zicht op hoeve bij bewolkte hemel. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Gies Cosijns/1951'. 87.5 x 123 GIES COSIJNS (1920-1997) Paysage à la ferme au ciel couvert. Toile. Signée et datée 'Gies Cosijns/1951'. 87.5 x 123

    • Gies Cosijns (1920-1997)
      Jan. 27, 2016

      Gies Cosijns (1920-1997)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Boerderijen op het platteland rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1975 olieverf op doek, 59x68 cm